Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Eastspring Investments (Singap

Eastspring Investments (Singap

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 30 Cecil Street,#01-01 Prudential Tower,Singapore,049712
Ph: 1800 333 0333
Fax: 6734 9555
https://www.prudential.com.sg/pruaccess_sg/
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
70 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Dragon Growth24.213Equityadd to basket
2Global Equity21.842Equityadd to basket
3Global Growth20.472Equityadd to basket
4Pacific Ex Japan Equity14.702Equityadd to basket
5Pru Managed Balanced11.414Mixed Assetadd to basket
6Pru Managed Growth16.584Mixed Assetadd to basket
7Pru Managed Steady5.583Mixed Assetadd to basket
8PruLink AB I American Income Portfolio13.284Fixed Interestadd to basket
9PruLink AB I Global High Yield Portfolio14.722Fixed Interestadd to basket
10PruLink Adapt 202513.863Mixed Assetadd to basket
11PruLink Adapt 203519.434Mixed Assetadd to basket
12PruLink Allianz GIS RCM Total Return Asian Equity14.371Equityadd to basket
13PruLink Allianz RCM Global Agricultural Trends-2.701Commodity/Energyadd to basket
14PruLink America19.041Equityadd to basket
15PruLink Asian American Managed13.424Mixed Assetadd to basket
16PruLink Asian Equity12.002Equityadd to basket
17PruLink Asian Income-3.321Equityadd to basket
18PruLink Asian Income and Growth19.385Mixed Assetadd to basket
19PruLink Asian Infrastructure Equity11.103Equityadd to basket
20PruLink Baring Asia Balanced22.915Mixed Assetadd to basket
21PruLink Baring Global Resources9.233Commodity/Energyadd to basket
22PruLink Baring Hong Kong China25.173Equityadd to basket
23PruLink BlackRock Global Allocation14.864Mixed Assetadd to basket
24PruLink BlackRock New Energy23.255Commodity/Energyadd to basket
25PruLink BlackRock World Gold-6.284Commodity/Energyadd to basket
26PruLink BlackRock World Mining25.833Commodity/Energyadd to basket
27PruLink China Equity18.862Equityadd to basket
28PruLink China-India25.235Equityadd to basket
29PruLink Dynamic Income12.454Mixed Assetadd to basket
30PruLink Eastspring Investments Asian Local Bond6.033Fixed Interestadd to basket
31PruLink Eastspring Investments China Equity18.191Equityadd to basket
32PruLink Eastspring Investments India Equity4.264Equityadd to basket
33PruLink Eastspring Investments Indonesia Equity-3.291Equityadd to basket
34PruLink Eastspring Investments US Investment Grade Bond10.904Fixed Interestadd to basket
35PruLink Emerging Market32.884Equityadd to basket
36PruLink Emerging Market Income Bond-10.971Fixed Interestadd to basket
37PruLink Fidelity America17.381Equityadd to basket
38PruLink Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East and Africa18.381Equityadd to basket
39PruLink Fidelity European Growth16.102Equityadd to basket
40PruLink Fidelity International Bond1.804Fixed Interestadd to basket
41PruLink Fidelity Latin America20.413Equityadd to basket
42PruLink Fidelity US High Yield2.813Fixed Interestadd to basket
43PruLink First State China Focus34.034Equityadd to basket
44PruLink Global Bond5.892Fixed Interestadd to basket
45PruLink Global Equity31.285Equityadd to basket
46PruLink Global Managed18.044Mixed Assetadd to basket
47PruLink Global Property Securities12.142Propertyadd to basket
48PruLink Global Technology69.783Equityadd to basket
49PruLink INVESCO Asia Opportunities Equity4.182Equityadd to basket
50PruLink Invesco Global High Income-5.572Fixed Interestadd to basket
51PruLink Investec GSF Global Energy0.001Commodity/Energyadd to basket
52PruLink Investec GSF Global Strategic Equity30.054Equityadd to basket
53PruLink JF ASEAN21.392Equityadd to basket
54PruLink JPM Emerging Markets Equity30.895Equityadd to basket
55PruLink Pan European18.693Equityadd to basket
56PruLink Schroder BRIC42.535Equityadd to basket
57PruLink Schroder Hong Kong Dollar Bond3.184Fixed Interestadd to basket
58PruLink Schroder Hong Kong Equity28.534Equityadd to basket
59PruLink Singapore ASEAN Managed16.013Equityadd to basket
60PruLink Singapore Cash3.414Money Marketadd to basket
61PruLink Singapore Dynamic Bond10.44SSFixed Interestadd to basket
62PruLink Singapore Growth20.893Equityadd to basket
63PruLink Singapore Managed19.153Mixed Assetadd to basket
64PruLink Templeton Asian Growth20.753Equityadd to basket
65PruLink Templeton Emerging Markets23.704Equityadd to basket
66PruLink Templeton Global Equity Income16.931Equityadd to basket
67PruLink Templeton Global Smaller Companies17.262Equityadd to basket
68PruLink Templeton Global Total Return9.584Fixed Interestadd to basket
69PruLink Value Partners Classic19.882Equityadd to basket
70USD Bond8.733Fixed Interestadd to basket