Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Prudential Intl Assurance

Prudential Intl Assurance

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Montague House,Adelaide Road,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: (+) 353 1 476 5000

www.pru.co.uk

left Offshore Insurance
84 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1PIA Adventurous Managed GBP38.492Equityadd to basket
2PIA Adventurous Managed USD19.423Equityadd to basket
3PIA Balanced Managed GBP28.463Mixed Assetadd to basket
4PIA Conservative Managed GBP15.082Mixed Assetadd to basket
5PIA Conservative Managed USD4.654Mixed Assetadd to basket
6PIA Deferred Distribution EUR4.043Mixed Assetadd to basket
7PIA Deferred Distribution GBP14.341Mixed Assetadd to basket
8PIA Deferred Distribution USD20.665Mixed Assetadd to basket
9PIA Dynamic 0-30 Portfolio14.664Mixed Assetadd to basket
10PIA Dynamic 10-40 Portfolio15.093Mixed Assetadd to basket
11PIA Dynamic 20-55 Portfolio18.493Mixed Assetadd to basket
12PIA Dynamic 40-80 Portfolio21.572Mixed Assetadd to basket
13PIA Dynamic 60-100 Portfolio25.512Mixed Assetadd to basket
14PIA Euro Deposit EUR-2.212Money Marketadd to basket
15PIA European36.363Equityadd to basket
16PIA European Index Tracker EUR5.16PTEquityadd to basket
17PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBP57.394Equityadd to basket
18PIA Fidelity Global Focus USD27.043Equityadd to basket
19PIA Global Balanced UK View28.443Mixed Assetadd to basket
20PIA Global Balanced US View19.443Equityadd to basket
21PIA International Growth46.153Equityadd to basket
22PIA Invesco Perpetual Income5.101Equityadd to basket
23PIA Invesco Perpetual Managed Growth35.144Mixed Assetadd to basket
24PIA M&G Dividend13.661Equityadd to basket
25PIA M&G Episode Allocation17.862Mixed Assetadd to basket
26PIA M&G Episode Growth20.301Mixed Assetadd to basket
27PIA M&G Global Select49.292Equityadd to basket
28PIA M&G Property4.75NSPropertyadd to basket
29PIA Managed Defensive EUR1.095Mixed Assetadd to basket
30PIA Managed Defensive USD4.245Mixed Assetadd to basket
31PIA Morgan Stanley European Property EUR-2.113Propertyadd to basket
32PIA Morgan Stanley US Property USD7.152Propertyadd to basket
33PIA North American67.832Equityadd to basket
34PIA PruFund Cautious Account EUR16.055Mixed Assetadd to basket
35PIA PruFund Cautious Account GBP18.562Mixed Assetadd to basket
36PIA PruFund Cautious Account USD19.435Mixed Assetadd to basket
37PIA PruFund Cautious Fund EUR10.984Mixed Assetadd to basket
38PIA PruFund Cautious Fund GBP17.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
39PIA PruFund Cautious Fund USD11.965Mixed Assetadd to basket
40PIA PruFund Growth Account EUR17.865Mixed Assetadd to basket
41PIA PruFund Growth Account GBP20.812Mixed Assetadd to basket
42PIA PruFund Growth Account USD21.625Mixed Assetadd to basket
43PIA PruFund Growth Fund EUR14.785Mixed Assetadd to basket
44PIA PruFund Growth Fund GBP24.293Mixed Assetadd to basket
45PIA PruFund Growth Fund USD21.155Mixed Assetadd to basket
46PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account EUR16.055Mixed Assetadd to basket
47PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account GBP18.562Mixed Assetadd to basket
48PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account USD19.435Mixed Assetadd to basket
49PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund EUR10.984Mixed Assetadd to basket
50PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund GBP17.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
51PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund USD11.965Mixed Assetadd to basket
52PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account EUR17.865Mixed Assetadd to basket
53PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account GBP20.812Mixed Assetadd to basket
54PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account USD21.625Mixed Assetadd to basket
55PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund EUR14.785Mixed Assetadd to basket
56PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund GBP24.293Mixed Assetadd to basket
57PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund USD21.155Mixed Assetadd to basket
58PIA Ser A Balanced Managed USD14.965Mixed Assetadd to basket
59PIA Ser A Corporate Bond9.113Fixed Interestadd to basket
60PIA Ser A M&G Managed Growth46.283Mixed Assetadd to basket
61PIA Ser A UK Fixed Interest7.603Fixed Interestadd to basket
62PIA Ser A UK Index Tracker22.86PTEquityadd to basket
63PIA Ser B Balanced Managed USD16.925Mixed Assetadd to basket
64PIA Ser B BNY Mellon Global Bond USD3.093Fixed Interestadd to basket
65PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 0-30 Portfolio GBP19.745Mixed Assetadd to basket
66PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 20-55 Portfolio22.474Mixed Assetadd to basket
67PIA Ser B Equity25.443Equityadd to basket
68PIA Ser B Fidelity Euro Balanced EUR-1.162Mixed Assetadd to basket
69PIA Ser B HSBC Chinese Equity USD20.172Equityadd to basket
70PIA Ser B HSBC India Equity USD16.932Equityadd to basket
71PIA Ser B HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index USD31.30PTEquityadd to basket
72PIA Ser B Invesco Perpetual Income6.881Equityadd to basket
73PIA Ser B M&G Asian43.142Equityadd to basket
74PIA Ser B M&G Corporate Bond11.943Fixed Interestadd to basket
75PIA Ser B M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income9.163Fixed Interestadd to basket
76PIA Ser B M&G Growth Portfolio52.964Equityadd to basket
77PIA Ser B M&G High Yield Corporate Bond13.562Fixed Interestadd to basket
78PIA Ser B M&G Managed Growth53.064Equityadd to basket
79PIA Ser B-2 M&G Managed Growth48.733Mixed Assetadd to basket
80PIA UK Deposit-0.742Money Marketadd to basket
81PIA UK Equity Ser A23.383Equityadd to basket
82PIA UK Equity Ser A-223.603Equityadd to basket
83PIA US Deposit USD0.602Money Marketadd to basket
84PIA US Index Tracker USD35.23PTEquityadd to basket