Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Prudential Intl Assurance

Prudential Intl Assurance

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Montague House,Adelaide Road,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: (+) 353 1 476 5000

www.pru.co.uk

left Offshore Insurance
80 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1PIA Adventurous Managed GBP20.542Equityadd to basket
2PIA Adventurous Managed USD26.152Equityadd to basket
3PIA Balanced Managed GBP15.863Mixed Assetadd to basket
4PIA Balanced Managed USD19.044Mixed Assetadd to basket
5PIA Conservative Managed GBP9.641Mixed Assetadd to basket
6PIA Conservative Managed USD10.514Mixed Assetadd to basket
7PIA Deferred Distribution EUR11.633Mixed Assetadd to basket
8PIA Deferred Distribution GBP9.852Mixed Assetadd to basket
9PIA Deferred Distribution USD22.875Mixed Assetadd to basket
10PIA Euro Deposit EUR-2.682Money Marketadd to basket
11PIA European22.983Equityadd to basket
12PIA European Index Tracker EUR26.56PTEquityadd to basket
13PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBP43.065Equityadd to basket
14PIA Fidelity Global Focus USD38.994Equityadd to basket
15PIA Global Balanced UK View15.863Mixed Assetadd to basket
16PIA Global Balanced US View26.152Equityadd to basket
17PIA International Growth24.072Equityadd to basket
18PIA Invesco Income-5.011Equityadd to basket
19PIA Invesco Managed Growth13.922Mixed Assetadd to basket
20PIA M&G Dividend7.141Equityadd to basket
21PIA M&G Episode Allocation17.214Mixed Assetadd to basket
22PIA M&G Episode Growth20.663Mixed Assetadd to basket
23PIA M&G Global Select36.643Equityadd to basket
24PIA M&G Managed Growth22.485Mixed Assetadd to basket
25PIA M&G Property2.33NSPropertyadd to basket
26PIA Managed Defensive EUR5.855Mixed Assetadd to basket
27PIA Managed Defensive USD10.765Mixed Assetadd to basket
28PIA Morgan Stanley European Property EUR25.844Propertyadd to basket
29PIA Morgan Stanley US Property USD11.271Propertyadd to basket
30PIA North American38.043Equityadd to basket
31PIA Pacific Markets GBP18.163Equityadd to basket
32PIA PruFund Cautious Account EUR14.975Mixed Assetadd to basket
33PIA PruFund Cautious Account GBP17.324Mixed Assetadd to basket
34PIA PruFund Cautious Account USD19.045Mixed Assetadd to basket
35PIA PruFund Cautious Fund EUR14.985Mixed Assetadd to basket
36PIA PruFund Cautious Fund GBP17.444Mixed Assetadd to basket
37PIA PruFund Cautious Fund USD16.635Mixed Assetadd to basket
38PIA PruFund Growth Account EUR16.675Mixed Assetadd to basket
39PIA PruFund Growth Account GBP19.704Mixed Assetadd to basket
40PIA PruFund Growth Account USD21.075Mixed Assetadd to basket
41PIA PruFund Growth Fund EUR20.965Mixed Assetadd to basket
42PIA PruFund Growth Fund GBP26.555Mixed Assetadd to basket
43PIA PruFund Growth Fund USD27.395Mixed Assetadd to basket
44PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account EUR14.975Mixed Assetadd to basket
45PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account GBP17.324Mixed Assetadd to basket
46PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account USD19.045Mixed Assetadd to basket
47PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund EUR14.985Mixed Assetadd to basket
48PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund GBP17.444Mixed Assetadd to basket
49PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund USD16.635Mixed Assetadd to basket
50PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account EUR16.675Mixed Assetadd to basket
51PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account GBP19.704Mixed Assetadd to basket
52PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account USD21.075Mixed Assetadd to basket
53PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund EUR20.965Mixed Assetadd to basket
54PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund GBP26.555Mixed Assetadd to basket
55PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund USD27.395Mixed Assetadd to basket
56PIA Risk Managed Active 110.034Mixed Assetadd to basket
57PIA Risk Managed Active 210.643Mixed Assetadd to basket
58PIA Risk Managed Active 312.363Mixed Assetadd to basket
59PIA Risk Managed Active 413.832Mixed Assetadd to basket
60PIA Risk Managed Active 514.722Mixed Assetadd to basket
61PIA Risk Managed Passive 111.395Mixed Assetadd to basket
62PIA Risk Managed Passive 313.635Mixed Assetadd to basket
63PIA Ser A Corporate Bond8.423Fixed Interestadd to basket
64PIA Ser A UK Fixed Interest5.052Fixed Interestadd to basket
65PIA Ser A UK Index Tracker14.38PTEquityadd to basket
66PIA Ser B BNY Mellon Global Bond USD5.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
67PIA Ser B Fidelity Euro Balanced EUR9.952Mixed Assetadd to basket
68PIA Ser B HSBC Chinese Equity USD36.102Equityadd to basket
69PIA Ser B HSBC India Equity USD20.733Equityadd to basket
70PIA Ser B HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index USD46.02PTEquityadd to basket
71PIA Ser B M&G Corporate Bond11.893Fixed Interestadd to basket
72PIA Ser B M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income6.822Fixed Interestadd to basket
73PIA Ser B M&G Growth Portfolio27.805Mixed Assetadd to basket
74PIA Ser B M&G High Yield Corporate Bond13.602Fixed Interestadd to basket
75PIA Ser B M&G Managed Growth27.835Mixed Assetadd to basket
76PIA UK Deposit-0.352Money Marketadd to basket
77PIA UK Equity16.112Equityadd to basket
78PIA UK Equity Ser A-216.182Equityadd to basket
79PIA US Deposit USD2.873Money Marketadd to basket
80PIA US Index Tracker USD40.72PTEquityadd to basket