Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Prudential Intl Assurance

Prudential Intl Assurance

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Montague House,Adelaide Road,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: (+) 353 1 476 5000

www.pru.co.uk

left Offshore Insurance
80 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1PIA Adventurous Managed GBP36.052Equityadd to basket
2PIA Adventurous Managed USD25.963Equityadd to basket
3PIA Balanced Managed GBP26.213Mixed Assetadd to basket
4PIA Balanced Managed USD18.274Mixed Assetadd to basket
5PIA Conservative Managed GBP12.832Mixed Assetadd to basket
6PIA Conservative Managed USD9.073Mixed Assetadd to basket
7PIA Deferred Distribution EUR12.183Mixed Assetadd to basket
8PIA Deferred Distribution GBP14.481Mixed Assetadd to basket
9PIA Deferred Distribution USD22.955Mixed Assetadd to basket
10PIA Euro Deposit EUR-2.482Money Marketadd to basket
11PIA European36.994Equityadd to basket
12PIA European Index Tracker EUR25.03PTEquityadd to basket
13PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBP59.623Equityadd to basket
14PIA Fidelity Global Focus USD38.384Equityadd to basket
15PIA Global Balanced UK View26.212Mixed Assetadd to basket
16PIA Global Balanced US View25.963Equityadd to basket
17PIA International Growth42.533Equityadd to basket
18PIA Invesco Income0.011Equityadd to basket
19PIA Invesco Managed Growth29.193Mixed Assetadd to basket
20PIA M&G Dividend14.641Equityadd to basket
21PIA M&G Episode Allocation23.033Mixed Assetadd to basket
22PIA M&G Episode Growth27.721Mixed Assetadd to basket
23PIA M&G Global Select52.202Equityadd to basket
24PIA M&G Managed Growth41.725Mixed Assetadd to basket
25PIA M&G Property5.55NSPropertyadd to basket
26PIA Managed Defensive EUR4.465Mixed Assetadd to basket
27PIA Managed Defensive USD8.295Mixed Assetadd to basket
28PIA Morgan Stanley European Property EUR6.473Propertyadd to basket
29PIA Morgan Stanley US Property USD3.992Propertyadd to basket
30PIA North American59.554Equityadd to basket
31PIA Pacific Markets GBP43.313Equityadd to basket
32PIA PruFund Cautious Account EUR15.135Mixed Assetadd to basket
33PIA PruFund Cautious Account GBP17.523Mixed Assetadd to basket
34PIA PruFund Cautious Account USD19.095Mixed Assetadd to basket
35PIA PruFund Cautious Fund EUR15.135Mixed Assetadd to basket
36PIA PruFund Cautious Fund GBP17.642Mixed Assetadd to basket
37PIA PruFund Cautious Fund USD16.685Mixed Assetadd to basket
38PIA PruFund Growth Account EUR16.815Mixed Assetadd to basket
39PIA PruFund Growth Account GBP19.853Mixed Assetadd to basket
40PIA PruFund Growth Account USD21.125Mixed Assetadd to basket
41PIA PruFund Growth Fund EUR21.105Mixed Assetadd to basket
42PIA PruFund Growth Fund GBP26.714Mixed Assetadd to basket
43PIA PruFund Growth Fund USD27.445Mixed Assetadd to basket
44PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account EUR15.135Mixed Assetadd to basket
45PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account GBP17.523Mixed Assetadd to basket
46PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account USD19.095Mixed Assetadd to basket
47PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund EUR15.135Mixed Assetadd to basket
48PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund GBP17.642Mixed Assetadd to basket
49PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund USD16.685Mixed Assetadd to basket
50PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account EUR16.815Mixed Assetadd to basket
51PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account GBP19.853Mixed Assetadd to basket
52PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account USD21.125Mixed Assetadd to basket
53PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund EUR21.105Mixed Assetadd to basket
54PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund GBP26.714Mixed Assetadd to basket
55PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund USD27.445Mixed Assetadd to basket
56PIA Risk Managed Active 113.333Mixed Assetadd to basket
57PIA Risk Managed Active 213.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
58PIA Risk Managed Active 318.263Mixed Assetadd to basket
59PIA Risk Managed Active 420.142Mixed Assetadd to basket
60PIA Risk Managed Active 524.342Mixed Assetadd to basket
61PIA Risk Managed Passive 117.475Mixed Assetadd to basket
62PIA Risk Managed Passive 322.215Mixed Assetadd to basket
63PIA Ser A Corporate Bond7.433Fixed Interestadd to basket
64PIA Ser A UK Fixed Interest4.042Fixed Interestadd to basket
65PIA Ser A UK Index Tracker29.34PTEquityadd to basket
66PIA Ser B BNY Mellon Global Bond USD0.333Fixed Interestadd to basket
67PIA Ser B Fidelity Euro Balanced EUR9.201Mixed Assetadd to basket
68PIA Ser B HSBC Chinese Equity USD34.213Equityadd to basket
69PIA Ser B HSBC India Equity USD33.003Equityadd to basket
70PIA Ser B HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index USD38.66PTEquityadd to basket
71PIA Ser B M&G Corporate Bond10.743Fixed Interestadd to basket
72PIA Ser B M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income5.722Fixed Interestadd to basket
73PIA Ser B M&G Growth Portfolio48.265Mixed Assetadd to basket
74PIA Ser B M&G High Yield Corporate Bond16.531Fixed Interestadd to basket
75PIA Ser B M&G Managed Growth48.285Mixed Assetadd to basket
76PIA UK Deposit-0.542Money Marketadd to basket
77PIA UK Equity25.273Equityadd to basket
78PIA UK Equity Ser A-225.453Equityadd to basket
79PIA US Deposit USD2.182Money Marketadd to basket
80PIA US Index Tracker USD37.69PTEquityadd to basket