Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo PO Box 159,Skandia House,King Edward Road,Onchan,Isle of Man,IM99 1NU
Ph: 0162 465 5555
Fax: 0162 461 1715
www.royalskandia.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
460 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMI IM Blackrock USD Sustainable Energy11.285Commodity/Energyadd to basket
2OMI IM EUR Allianz GEM Equity High Dividend13.072Equityadd to basket
3OMI IM EUR Asia Pacific (ex Japan) Equity-3Equityadd to basket
4OMI IM EUR Balanced0.003Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMI IM EUR Blackrock Euro Reserve-4.583Money Marketadd to basket
6OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 2-6.451Mixed Assetadd to basket
7OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 3-3.74SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 4-0.113Mixed Assetadd to basket
9OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 54.244Mixed Assetadd to basket
10OMI IM EUR Defensive-6.161Mixed Assetadd to basket
11OMI IM EUR Deposit0.685Money Marketadd to basket
12OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Global Agribusiness21.425Commodity/Energyadd to basket
13OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Top 50 Asia12.753Equityadd to basket
14OMI IM EUR Euro Bond6.504Fixed Interestadd to basket
15OMI IM EUR European Best Ideas4.982Equityadd to basket
16OMI IM EUR European Equity Ex UK9.841Equityadd to basket
17OMI IM EUR European Equity Inc UK5.521Equityadd to basket
18OMI IM EUR Global Dynamic Bond-0.192Fixed Interestadd to basket
19OMI IM EUR Henderson Gartmore Continental European13.953Equityadd to basket
20OMI IM EUR HSBC GIF Euroland Equity9.523Equityadd to basket
21OMI IM EUR HSBC Portfolios World Selection-2.453Mixed Assetadd to basket
22OMI IM EUR Janus OM Henderson Pan European-3Equityadd to basket
23OMI IM EUR JP Morgan Global Convertibles1.762Fixed Interestadd to basket
24OMI IM EUR Jupiter European Opportunities8.082Equityadd to basket
25OMI IM EUR Jupiter Financial Innovation38.443Equityadd to basket
26OMI IM EUR Jupiter Global Ecology Growth10.861Equityadd to basket
27OMI IM EUR Lazard European Equity14.363Equityadd to basket
28OMI IM EUR Lombard Odier Global Prestige62.492Equityadd to basket
29OMI IM EUR Merian Asian Equity4.012Equityadd to basket
30OMI IM EUR Merian Emerging Market Debt-1.344Fixed Interestadd to basket
31OMI IM EUR Merian European (ex-UK) Smaller Companies0.701Equityadd to basket
32OMI IM EUR Merian European Equity4.022Equityadd to basket
33OMI IM EUR Merian Global Emerging Markets-3Equityadd to basket
34OMI IM EUR Merian Local Currency Emerging Market Debt-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
35OMI IM EUR Merian North American Equity-3Equityadd to basket
36OMI IM EUR Merian US Dividend-1Equityadd to basket
37OMI IM EUR MFS Meridian European Value18.245Equityadd to basket
38OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 36.833Mixed Assetadd to basket
39OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 49.333Mixed Assetadd to basket
40OMI IM EUR Parvest Energy Innovators-11.631Commodity/Energyadd to basket
41OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity Russia42.083Equityadd to basket
42OMI IM EUR Parvest Finance Innovators-3.783Equityadd to basket
43OMI IM EUR Pictet Europe Index14.64PTEquityadd to basket
44OMI IM EUR QI High Yield Bond-Fixed Interestadd to basket
45OMI IM EUR QI Sterling Corporate Bond-Fixed Interestadd to basket
46OMI IM GBP Artemis High Income6.121Fixed Interestadd to basket
47OMI IM GBP Artemis Income11.013Equityadd to basket
48OMI IM GBP Artemis UK Special Situations-5.181Equityadd to basket
49OMI IM GBP ASI Diversified Income1.651Mixed Assetadd to basket
50OMI IM GBP ASI Global Equity20.131Equityadd to basket
51OMI IM GBP ASI Property Share21.965Propertyadd to basket
52OMI IM GBP ASI UK Equity16.404Equityadd to basket
53OMI IM GBP Asia Pacific (ex Japan) Equity-3Equityadd to basket
54OMI IM GBP Aviva Investors UK Property Feeder5.87NSPropertyadd to basket
55OMI IM GBP AXA Fram Biotech12.654Equityadd to basket
56OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington FinTech52.574Equityadd to basket
57OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington Global Opportunities41.103Equityadd to basket
58OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities11.643Equityadd to basket
59OMI IM GBP Balanced2.713Mixed Assetadd to basket
60OMI IM GBP Baring Europe Select27.772Equityadd to basket
61OMI IM GBP Baring Global Agriculture20.415Commodity/Energyadd to basket
62OMI IM GBP Baring Global Emerging Markets29.244Equityadd to basket
63OMI IM GBP Baring Korea-14.891Equityadd to basket
64OMI IM GBP BlackRock GF United Kingdom23.824Equityadd to basket
65OMI IM GBP BlackRock Global Equity21.692Equityadd to basket
66OMI IM GBP BlackRock Gold & General-9.202Commodity/Energyadd to basket
67OMI IM GBP BNY Mellon Global Equity25.942Equityadd to basket
68OMI IM GBP BNY Mellon International Bond7.323Fixed Interestadd to basket
69OMI IM GBP BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Diversified Return9.512Mixed Assetadd to basket
70OMI IM GBP BNY Mellon Real Return2.533Mixed Assetadd to basket
71OMI IM GBP CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset5.471Mixed Assetadd to basket
72OMI IM GBP China Equity-3Equityadd to basket
73OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 2-3.441Mixed Assetadd to basket
74OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 3-0.64SHMixed Assetadd to basket
75OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 42.553Mixed Assetadd to basket
76OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 57.424Mixed Assetadd to basket
77OMI IM GBP Defensive-3.531Mixed Assetadd to basket
78OMI IM GBP Deposit3.084Money Marketadd to basket
79OMI IM GBP Emerging Markets Equity Growth-5Equityadd to basket
80OMI IM GBP Ethical15.201Equityadd to basket
81OMI IM GBP Europe (ex UK) Equity-2Equityadd to basket
82OMI IM GBP Europe (ex UK) Equity Growth-3Equityadd to basket
83OMI IM GBP F&C Investment Trust40.193Equityadd to basket
84OMI IM GBP Fidelity American Special Situations17.361Equityadd to basket
85OMI IM GBP Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East & Africa9.531Equityadd to basket
86OMI IM GBP Fidelity European33.114Equityadd to basket
87OMI IM GBP Fidelity Flexible Bond1.202Fixed Interestadd to basket
88OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Financial Services24.892Equityadd to basket
89OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Health Care30.934Equityadd to basket
90OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Industrials16.572Equityadd to basket
91OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Special Situations35.584Equityadd to basket
92OMI IM GBP Fidelity India Focus23.444Equityadd to basket
93OMI IM GBP Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies18.731Equityadd to basket
94OMI IM GBP Fidelity Special Situations13.534Equityadd to basket
95OMI IM GBP Fidelity Sterling Cash-3.131Money Marketadd to basket
96OMI IM GBP Fixed Interest4.341Fixed Interestadd to basket
97OMI IM GBP GAM Star Balanced-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
98OMI IM GBP GAM Star Cautious-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
99OMI IM GBP GAM Star Continental European Equity9.752Equityadd to basket
100OMI IM GBP GAM Star Defensive-2Mixed Assetadd to basket