Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / RL360

RL360

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo RL360 House,Cooil Road,Douglas,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM2 2SP
Ph: 44 (0) 1624 681681
Fax: 44 (0) 1624 677 336
www.rl360.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
48 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1EUR Cash0.003Money Marketadd to basket
2GBP Cash0.102Money Marketadd to basket
3Lebanese Deposit-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
4RL360 Global Multi-Asset Portfolio 1 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5RL360 Global Multi-Asset Portfolio 1 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6RL360 Global Multi-Asset Portfolio 2 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7RL360 Global Multi-Asset Portfolio 2 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8RL360 Global Multi-Asset Portfolio 3 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9RL360 Global Multi-Asset Portfolio 3 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10RL360 Global Multi-Asset Portfolio 4 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11RL360 Global Multi-Asset Portfolio 4 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12RL360 Lebanon LIFE Plan Deposit-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
13RL360 UK Multi-Asset Portfolio 1 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14RL360 UK Multi-Asset Portfolio 2 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
15RL360 UK Multi-Asset Portfolio 3 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16RL360 UK Multi-Asset Portfolio 4 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17RL360 US Multi-Asset Portfolio 1 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18RL360 US Multi-Asset Portfolio 2 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19RL360 US Multi-Asset Portfolio 3 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20RL360 US Multi-Asset Portfolio 4 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
21SP China Opportunities27.163Equityadd to basket
22SP Dollar Deposit1.422Money Marketadd to basket
23SP Euro Deposit-0.173Money Marketadd to basket
24SP European Bond1.534Fixed Interestadd to basket
25SP European Equity-5.463Equityadd to basket
26SP Far East Excluding Japan23.282Equityadd to basket
27SP Global Emerging Markets25.293Equityadd to basket
28SP Global Growth14.351Equityadd to basket
29SP Global Technology66.054Equityadd to basket
30SP High Yield Bond7.003Fixed Interestadd to basket
31SP India9.992Equityadd to basket
32SP Japan Growth22.144Equityadd to basket
33SP North American Bond1.322Fixed Interestadd to basket
34SP North American Equity7.491Equityadd to basket
35SP Sterling Adventurous Managed16.753Mixed Assetadd to basket
36SP Sterling Balanced Managed14.293Mixed Assetadd to basket
37SP Sterling Cautious Managed6.963Mixed Assetadd to basket
38SP Sterling Deposit0.611Money Marketadd to basket
39SP UK Blue Chip10.731Equityadd to basket
40SP UK Bond7.632Fixed Interestadd to basket
41SP UK Equity4.562Equityadd to basket
42SP UK Mid Cap2.962Equityadd to basket
43SP US Dollar Adventurous Managed-0.583Mixed Assetadd to basket
44SP US Dollar Balanced Managed1.843Mixed Assetadd to basket
45SP US Dollar Cautious Managed3.044Mixed Assetadd to basket
46SP World Bond-4.084Fixed Interestadd to basket
47SP World Equity-4.211Equityadd to basket
48USD Cash0.50Money Marketadd to basket