Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Standard Life International

Standard Life International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 90 St Stephen's Green,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: 0845 300 4273

www.slinternational.ie
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
62 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return15.522Mixed Assetadd to basket
2Newton Multi-Asset Growth24.272Mixed Assetadd to basket
3SL Intl Artemis European Growth21.271Equityadd to basket
4SL Intl Artemis High Income12.831Fixed Interestadd to basket
5SL Intl ASI Dynamic Distribution12.502Mixed Assetadd to basket
6SL Intl ASI Global Real Estate15.253Propertyadd to basket
7SL Intl ASI High Yield Bond14.631Fixed Interestadd to basket
8SL Intl ASI Investment Grade Corporate Bond13.672Fixed Interestadd to basket
9SL Intl ASI MyFolio Managed I7.012Mixed Assetadd to basket
10SL Intl ASI MyFolio Managed II9.112Mixed Assetadd to basket
11SL Intl ASI MyFolio Managed III11.941Mixed Assetadd to basket
12SL Intl ASI MyFolio Managed IV14.261Mixed Assetadd to basket
13SL Intl ASI MyFolio Managed V16.081Mixed Assetadd to basket
14SL Intl ASI MyFolio Market I9.792Mixed Assetadd to basket
15SL Intl ASI MyFolio Market II13.173Mixed Assetadd to basket
16SL Intl ASI MyFolio Market III17.805Mixed Assetadd to basket
17SL Intl ASI MyFolio Market IV21.653Mixed Assetadd to basket
18SL Intl ASI MyFolio Market V25.194Mixed Assetadd to basket
19SL Intl ASI MyFolio Multi-Manager I6.773Mixed Assetadd to basket
20SL Intl ASI MyFolio Multi-Manager II9.462Mixed Assetadd to basket
21SL Intl ASI MyFolio Multi-Manager III11.872Mixed Assetadd to basket
22SL Intl ASI MyFolio Multi-Manager IV14.641Mixed Assetadd to basket
23SL Intl ASI MyFolio Multi-Manager V16.211Mixed Assetadd to basket
24SL Intl ASI UK High Income Equity10.891Equityadd to basket
25SL Intl ASI UK Opportunities Equity37.634Equityadd to basket
26SL Intl Baillie Gifford American68.934Equityadd to basket
27SL Intl Baillie Gifford Japanese34.874Equityadd to basket
28SL Intl Fidelity American38.663Equityadd to basket
29SL Intl Fidelity European42.374Equityadd to basket
30SL Intl Invesco Corporate Bond 112.464Fixed Interestadd to basket
31SL Intl Invesco Global Equity19.211Equityadd to basket
32SL Intl Invesco High Income-4.601Equityadd to basket
33SL Intl Investec Cautious Managed3.091Mixed Assetadd to basket
34SL Intl Janus Henderson Cautious Managed9.401Mixed Assetadd to basket
35SL Intl Janus Henderson European Select Opportunities26.982Equityadd to basket
36SL Intl Janus Henderson Sterling Bond13.453Fixed Interestadd to basket
37SL Intl JPM Natural Resources13.542Commodity/Energyadd to basket
38SL Intl Jupiter Corporate Bond10.522Fixed Interestadd to basket
39SL Intl Jupiter European53.915Equityadd to basket
40SL Intl Jupiter Financial Opportunities41.544Equityadd to basket
41SL Intl Jupiter Income Trust15.541Equityadd to basket
42SL Intl Jupiter Merlin Growth25.534Mixed Assetadd to basket
43SL Intl Jupiter Merlin Income17.464Mixed Assetadd to basket
44SL Intl Liquid Assets1.514Money Marketadd to basket
45SL Intl Newton Oriental15.011Equityadd to basket
46SL Intl Newton UK Income17.351Equityadd to basket
47SL Intl Schroder UK Mid 25017.953Equityadd to basket
48SL Intl SLI UK Real Estate10.21NSPropertyadd to basket
49SL Intl Standard Life Deferred Distribution14.543Mixed Assetadd to basket
50SL Intl Standard Life Global Index Linked Bond4.892Fixed Interestadd to basket
51SL Intl Standard Life Managed18.803Mixed Assetadd to basket
52SL Intl Standard Life Mixed Bond12.162Fixed Interestadd to basket
53SL Intl Standard Life UK Cautious Managed14.693Mixed Assetadd to basket
54SL Intl Standard Life UK Equity16.733Equityadd to basket
55SL Intl Vanguard Emerging Market Stock Index23.97PTEquityadd to basket
56SL Intl Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex UK Equity Index35.49PTEquityadd to basket
57SL Intl Vanguard FTSE UK All Share Index21.53PTEquityadd to basket
58SL Intl Vanguard FTSE UK Equity Income Index14.42PTEquityadd to basket
59SL Intl Vanguard UK Government Bond Index10.14PTFixed Interestadd to basket
60SL Intl Vanguard UK Inflation Linked Gilt Index7.78PTFixed Interestadd to basket
61SL Intl Vanguard UK Investment Grade Bond Index10.26PTFixed Interestadd to basket
62SL Intl Vanguard US Equity40.20PTEquityadd to basket