Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / St.Jamess Place International

St.Jamess Place International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Insurance
45 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1SJPA Alternative Assets-8.21NSMixed Assetadd to basket
2SJPA Asia Pacific31.41SHEquityadd to basket
3SJPA Balanced Managed13.633Mixed Assetadd to basket
4SJPA Continental European31.903Equityadd to basket
5SJPA Corporate Bond10.202Fixed Interestadd to basket
6SJPA Diversified Assets (FAIF)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7SJPA Diversified Bond GBP4.201Fixed Interestadd to basket
8SJPA Diversified Bond USD Hedged9.301Fixed Interestadd to basket
9SJPA Diversified Income16.663Equityadd to basket
10SJPA Emerging Markets Equity30.111Equityadd to basket
11SJPA Equity Income14.712Equityadd to basket
12SJPA Global Emerging Markets9.511Equityadd to basket
13SJPA Global Equity22.632Equityadd to basket
14SJPA Global Equity Income25.092Equityadd to basket
15SJPA Global Growth EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16SJPA Global Growth GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17SJPA Global Growth USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18SJPA Global Managed19.792Equityadd to basket
19SJPA Global Smaller Companies8.06SHEquityadd to basket
20SJPA Greater European22.872Equityadd to basket
21SJPA Index Linked Gilts-0.79PTFixed Interestadd to basket
22SJPA International Corporate Bond7.821Fixed Interestadd to basket
23SJPA International Equity40.695Equityadd to basket
24SJPA Investment Grade Corporate Bond2.811Fixed Interestadd to basket
25SJPA Investment Grade Corporate Bond USD Hedged6.981Fixed Interestadd to basket
26SJPA Japan EUR-SHEquityadd to basket
27SJPA Japan GBP-SHEquityadd to basket
28SJPA Japan USD-SHEquityadd to basket
29SJPA Managed Growth11.962Mixed Assetadd to basket
30SJPA Money Market GBP-4.522Money Marketadd to basket
31SJPA Multi Asset4.781Mixed Assetadd to basket
32SJPA North American30.103Equityadd to basket
33SJPA Strategic Income GBP9.333Mixed Assetadd to basket
34SJPA Strategic Income USD Hedged15.103Mixed Assetadd to basket
35SJPA Strategic Managed14.001Mixed Assetadd to basket
36SJPA Sustainable & Responsible Equity-3Equityadd to basket
37SJPA UK & General Progressive13.152Equityadd to basket
38SJPA UK & International Income17.662Equityadd to basket
39SJPA UK Absolute Return1.303Equityadd to basket
40SJPA UK Gilts-0.611Fixed Interestadd to basket
41SJPA UK Growth5.252Equityadd to basket
42SJPA UK High Income-11.351Equityadd to basket
43SJPA UK Income8.891Equityadd to basket
44SJPA Worldwide Income23.05SHEquityadd to basket
45SJPA Worldwide Managed30.993Equityadd to basket