Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Sun Life Hong Kong Limited

Sun Life Hong Kong Limited

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 8/F, Sun Life Tower,The Gateway, 15 Canton Road,Kowloon,Hong Kong
Ph: (852) 2103 8928
Fax: (852) 2103 8938
www.sunlife.com.hk
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
128 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Sun Life AB SICAV-I Sustainable Global Thematic Portfolio33.614Equityadd to basket
2Sun Life Active Lifestyle Portfolio20.243Mixed Assetadd to basket
3Sun Life AllianceBernstein Global High Yield Portfolio10.772Fixed Interestadd to basket
4Sun Life AllianceBernstein Global Value Portfolio12.741Equityadd to basket
5Sun Life AllianceBernstein SICAV I European Equity Portfolio16.363Equityadd to basket
6Sun Life Allianz Global Agricultural Trends-6.061Commodity/Energyadd to basket
7Sun Life Allianz Income and Growth-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
8Sun Life Allianz Korea Equity-15.932Equityadd to basket
9Sun Life Allianz Oriental Income19.902Equityadd to basket
10Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS European Research25.313Equityadd to basket
11Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS Global Equity36.173Equityadd to basket
12Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS Limited Maturity5.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
13Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS US Value30.171Equityadd to basket
14Sun Life Balanced Lifestyle Portfolio13.974Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Sun Life Barings Asia Balanced19.355Mixed Assetadd to basket
16Sun Life Barings Australia14.162Equityadd to basket
17Sun Life Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond11.281Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Sun Life Barings Eastern Europe30.944Equityadd to basket
19Sun Life Barings Global Emerging Markets25.514Equityadd to basket
20Sun Life Barings Hong Kong China23.373Equityadd to basket
21Sun Life Barings Latin America10.162Equityadd to basket
22Sun Life Barings US$ Reserve1.071Money Marketadd to basket
23Sun Life Blackrock Global Asian Tiger Bond6.953Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Sun Life BlackRock Global Sustainable Energy-5Commodity/Energyadd to basket
25Sun Life BlackRock Global World Financials-3Equityadd to basket
26Sun Life Blackrock Global World Healthscience28.034Equityadd to basket
27Sun Life Blackrock Global World Mining21.783Commodity/Energyadd to basket
28Sun Life BNP Paribas Brazil Equity25.604Equityadd to basket
29Sun Life BNP Paribas Emerging Bond Opportunities5.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Sun Life BNP Paribas Emerging Equity11.442Equityadd to basket
31Sun Life BNP Paribas Energy Transition-19.801Commodity/Energyadd to basket
32Sun Life BNP Paribas Global Inflation-Linked Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Sun Life BNP Paribas Russia Equity49.863Equityadd to basket
34Sun Life China Hong Kong Portfolio31.164Equityadd to basket
35Sun Life Conservative Lifestyle Portfolio7.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
36Sun Life Fidelity ASEAN15.611Equityadd to basket
37Sun Life Fidelity Asia Focus27.405Equityadd to basket
38Sun Life Fidelity Asia Pacific Dividend15.883Equityadd to basket
39Sun Life Fidelity Asian Special Situations22.633Equityadd to basket
40Sun Life Fidelity China Consumer-3Equityadd to basket
41Sun Life Fidelity Emerging Markets Debt8.043Fixed Interestadd to basket
42Sun Life Fidelity Global Dividend-2Equityadd to basket
43Sun Life Fidelity International20.343Equityadd to basket
44Sun Life Fidelity Singapore16.012Equityadd to basket
45Sun Life Fidelity Taiwan21.473Equityadd to basket
46Sun Life Fidelity US High Yield15.453Fixed Interestadd to basket
47Sun Life First State Asia Opportunities14.991Equityadd to basket
48Sun Life First State Asia Strategic Bond7.083Fixed Interestadd to basket
49Sun Life First State Asian Equity Plus29.204Equityadd to basket
50Sun Life First State Asian Growth16.511Equityadd to basket
51Sun Life First State China Growth43.375Equityadd to basket
52Sun Life First State Greater China Growth37.944Equityadd to basket
53Sun Life First State Hong Kong Growth37.685Equityadd to basket
54Sun Life First State Indian Subcontinent12.463Equityadd to basket
55Sun Life Fortune Growth Enhancer16.954Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Sun Life Fortune Guardian Investor7.292Mixed Assetadd to basket
57Sun Life Fortune Schroder Asian Equity24.173Equityadd to basket
58Sun Life Fortune Schroder European Equity11.222Equityadd to basket
59Sun Life Fortune Schroder Global Bond0.001Fixed Interestadd to basket
60Sun Life Fortune Schroder Global Equity26.142Equityadd to basket
61Sun Life Fortune Schroder Hong Kong Equity24.993Equityadd to basket
62Sun Life Fortune Schroder Money Market-1.391Money Marketadd to basket
63Sun Life FORTUNE Schroder U.S. Bond5.833Fixed Interestadd to basket
64Sun Life Fortune Schroder U.S. Equity34.412Equityadd to basket
65Sun Life Fortune Wealth Builder12.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
66Sun Life Franklin Biotechnology Discovery-3Equityadd to basket
67Sun Life Franklin Mutual European7.501Equityadd to basket
68Sun Life Franklin Technology73.664Equityadd to basket
69Sun Life Franklin Templeton IF Franklin India-2.762Equityadd to basket
70Sun Life Franklin US Opportunities49.185Equityadd to basket
71Sun Life Future Allianz Hong Kong Equity4.481Equityadd to basket
72Sun Life Future Fidelity China Opportunities23.473Equityadd to basket
73Sun Life Future Principal Hong Kong Bond-5Fixed Interestadd to basket
74Sun Life Future Principal Hong Kong Equity-3Equityadd to basket
75Sun Life Future Schroder ISF Hong Kong Dollar Bond-0.504Fixed Interestadd to basket
76Sun Life Future Schroder ISF Hong Kong Equity26.744Equityadd to basket
77Sun Life Global Bond6.524Fixed Interestadd to basket
78Sun Life Growth Lifestyle Portfolio17.714Mixed Assetadd to basket
79Sun Life Invesco Asia Opportunities Equity1.452Equityadd to basket
80Sun Life Invesco Global Equity Income16.841Equityadd to basket
81Sun Life Invesco Japanese Equity Core-1Equityadd to basket
82Sun Life Invesco Pacific Equity22.314Equityadd to basket
83Sun Life Investec GSF Asian Equity20.074Equityadd to basket
84Sun Life Investec GSF Global Energy-3.703Commodity/Energyadd to basket
85Sun Life Investec GSF Global Franchise-3Equityadd to basket
86Sun Life Investec GSF Global Gold4.525Commodity/Energyadd to basket
87Sun Life Investec GSF Global Multi-Asset Income6.753Mixed Assetadd to basket
88Sun Life MFS Meridian Emerging Markets Debt6.651Fixed Interestadd to basket
89Sun Life MFS Meridian European Research19.073Equityadd to basket
90Sun Life MFS Meridian European Value20.025Equityadd to basket
91Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Concentrated32.163Equityadd to basket
92Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Equity29.553Equityadd to basket
93Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Research29.664Equityadd to basket
94Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Total Return10.421Mixed Assetadd to basket
95Sun Life MFS Meridian Limited Maturity1.713Fixed Interestadd to basket
96Sun Life MFS Meridian US Government Bond0.454Fixed Interestadd to basket
97Sun Life MFS Meridian US Value24.981Equityadd to basket
98Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Asian Property13.773Propertyadd to basket
99Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Emerging Europe Middle East Africa Equity9.811Equityadd to basket
100Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF European Property2.234Propertyadd to basket