Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / UBS AG

UBS AG

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo UBS AG,Aeschenvorstadt 1,Basel,CH-4002
Ph: (+)41 44 234 3499

www.ubs.com/etf
[email protected]
s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
285 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Akragas SIF-SICAV - Concordia-SHHedgeadd to basket
2Akragas UCITS SICAV - Demetra10.244Fixed Interestadd to basket
3Akragas UCITS SICAV Heracles4.801Equityadd to basket
4ARTICO DYNAMIC SICAV Artico Dynamic Flagship12.182Equityadd to basket
5ARTICO DYNAMIC SICAV Artico Emerging Markets21.493Equityadd to basket
6ARTICO SICAV Artico Defensive Global Flagship0.391Equityadd to basket
7ARTICO SICAV Artico Emerging Markets29.863Equityadd to basket
8ARTICO SICAV Artico Global Core32.214Equityadd to basket
9ARTICO SICAV Artico Global Flagship26.285Equityadd to basket
10ARTICO SICAV Artico Global Small Cap18.332Equityadd to basket
11BPER International Sicav Currency Diversifier-4.721Fixed Interestadd to basket
12BPER International Sicav Multi Asset Dividend4.653Mixed Assetadd to basket
13DASYM II SICAV RAIF - Dasym Global Select-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14Focused SICAV - Corporate Bond EUR8.105Fixed Interestadd to basket
15Focused SICAV - Global Bond10.394Fixed Interestadd to basket
16Focused SICAV - High Grade Bond CHF0.081Fixed Interestadd to basket
17Focused SICAV - High Grade Bond EUR0.733Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Focused SICAV - High Grade Bond GBP2.131Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Focused SICAV - High Grade Bond USD5.171Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond CHF2.052Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond EUR6.054Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond GBP7.322Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond USD7.624Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Focused SICAV - World Bank Bond USD-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
25Focused SICAV - World Bank Long Term Bond USD-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
26Kersio Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
27Luxembourg Placement - Bolle21.743Mixed Assetadd to basket
28Luxembourg Placement - Olympia-8.621Mixed Assetadd to basket
29Luxembourg Placement - Solitär7.263Mixed Assetadd to basket
30Luxembourg Placement - Solitär II1.172Mixed Assetadd to basket
31Luxembourg Placement - Top Invest14.274Mixed Assetadd to basket
32Luxembourg Selection - Active Solar17.561Commodity/Energyadd to basket
33Luxembourg Selection Solar & Sustainable Energy14.361Commodity/Energyadd to basket
34Mobius Emerging Markets-SHEquityadd to basket
35Multi Manager Access - US Equities33.873Equityadd to basket
36Multi Manager Access II - Emerging Markets Debt19.565Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Multi Manager Access II - European Multi Credit14.785Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Multi Manager Access II - US Multi Credit-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Next Gate Systematic Multi-Strategy-11.31SHHedgeadd to basket
40SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20140.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
41SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20190.001Mixed Assetadd to basket
42SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Life Investment Maturity Guaranteed 20240.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
43SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Skandia Maturity Protected 20220.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
44SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedged-Diversified CHF0.69USHedgeadd to basket
45SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedged-Diversified EUR2.09USHedgeadd to basket
46SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedged-Diversified USD9.50USHedgeadd to basket
47UBS (Irl) Select Money Market EUR-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
48UBS (Irl) Select Money Market GBP1.19SHMoney Marketadd to basket
49UBS (Irl) Select Money Market US Treasury-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
50UBS (Irl) Select Money Market USD3.021Money Marketadd to basket
51UBS (Lux) Bond - AUD11.144Fixed Interestadd to basket
52UBS (Lux) Bond - CHF-0.941Fixed Interestadd to basket
53UBS (Lux) Bond - Convert Europe (EUR)8.143Fixed Interestadd to basket
54UBS (Lux) Bond - EUR Flexible5.223Fixed Interestadd to basket
55UBS (Lux) Bond - Euro High Yield (EUR)11.993Fixed Interestadd to basket
56UBS (Lux) Bond - Full Cycle Asian Bond (USD)10.631Fixed Interestadd to basket
57UBS (Lux) Bond - GBP9.513Fixed Interestadd to basket
58UBS (Lux) Bond - Global Flexible2.741Fixed Interestadd to basket
59UBS (Lux) Bond - USD5.472Fixed Interestadd to basket
60UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - 2023 (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
61UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian High Yield (USD)16.445Fixed Interestadd to basket
62UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Investment Grade Bonds (USD)12.78SHFixed Interestadd to basket
63UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - China Fixed Income (RMB)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
64UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Convert Global (EUR)14.544Fixed Interestadd to basket
65UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Corporates (USD)13.224Fixed Interestadd to basket
66UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Local Currency Bond9.323Fixed Interestadd to basket
67UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Europe (EUR)4.012Fixed Interestadd to basket
68UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2021 (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
69UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Corporates (EUR)5.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
70UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Floating Rate Income (USD)-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
71UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Corporates (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
72UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Dynamic (USD)18.101Fixed Interestadd to basket
73UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Inflation-linked (USD)8.903Fixed Interestadd to basket
74UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Short Term Flexible (USD)0.432Fixed Interestadd to basket
75UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Multi Income (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
76UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Duration High Yield (USD)10.571Fixed Interestadd to basket
77UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term EUR Corporates (EUR)-0.713Fixed Interestadd to basket
78UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term USD Corporates (USD)4.671Fixed Interestadd to basket
79UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Corporates (USD)9.862Fixed Interestadd to basket
80UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD High Yield (USD)21.465Fixed Interestadd to basket
81UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Investment Grade Corporates (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
82UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Bonds (USD)11.852Fixed Interestadd to basket
83UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Short Term (USD)7.504Money Marketadd to basket
84UBS (Lux) Equity - Asian Consumption (USD)39.264Equityadd to basket
85UBS (Lux) Equity - Biotech (USD)-1Equityadd to basket
86UBS (Lux) Equity - Canada (CAD)19.562Equityadd to basket
87UBS (Lux) Equity - China Opportunity (USD)86.005Equityadd to basket
88UBS (Lux) Equity - Euro Countries Opportunity (EUR)25.143Equityadd to basket
89UBS (Lux) Equity - European Opportunity (EUR)23.373Equityadd to basket
90UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable (USD)42.624Equityadd to basket
91UBS (Lux) Equity - Greater China (USD)76.554Equityadd to basket
92UBS (Lux) Equity - Health Care (USD)24.773Equityadd to basket
93UBS (Lux) Equity - Japan (JPY)26.861Equityadd to basket
94UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps Europe (EUR)25.844Equityadd to basket
95UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps USA (USD)62.224Equityadd to basket
96UBS (Lux) Equity - Small Caps USA (USD)55.081Equityadd to basket
97UBS (Lux) Equity - US Sustainable (USD)41.393Equityadd to basket
98UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - All China (USD)-SHEquityadd to basket
99UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Asian Smaller Companies (USD)27.202Equityadd to basket
100UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Brazil (USD)47.043Equityadd to basket