Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Zurich EuroLife S.A

Zurich EuroLife S.A

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Insurance
160 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Zurich EL Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity-2Equityadd to basket
2Zurich EL Aberdeen Global Responsible World Equity-1Equityadd to basket
3Zurich EL Allianz Europe Equity Growth-5Equityadd to basket
4Zurich EL Allianz US Equity AT NAV-1Equityadd to basket
5Zurich EL Amundi Cash EUR (HRN)-4Money Marketadd to basket
6Zurich EL Amundi Oblig Internationales (HRN)-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
7Zurich EL Ardevora Global Equity (HRN)-4Equityadd to basket
8Zurich EL Blackrock Dynamic Allocation (HRN)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9Zurich EL BlackRock GF European Special Situations-5Equityadd to basket
10Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global Allocation-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
11Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EUR-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
12Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USD-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
13Zurich EL BlackRock GF United Kingdom (HRN)-4Equityadd to basket
14Zurich EL BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity EUR-3Equityadd to basket
15Zurich EL BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity USD-3Equityadd to basket
16Zurich EL BlackRock GIF Emerging Markets Govt Bond Index EUR-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
17Zurich EL BlackRock ICS Institutional Euro Liquidity Core (HRN)-3Money Marketadd to basket
18Zurich EL Carmignac Emergents (HRN)-1Equityadd to basket
19Zurich EL Carmignac Investissement (HRN)-1Equityadd to basket
20Zurich EL Carmignac Portfolio Commodities (HRN)-4Commodity/Energyadd to basket
21Zurich EL Comgest Magellan (HRN)-1Equityadd to basket
22Zurich EL Comgest Monde (HRN)-4Equityadd to basket
23Zurich EL EDRF QUAM 10 D EUR-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
24Zurich EL EDRF QUAM 10 D USD-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Zurich EL Fidelity Emerging Markets (HRN)-4Equityadd to basket
26Zurich EL Fidelity Europe (HRN)-SHEquityadd to basket
27Zurich EL Fidelity Switzerland-4Equityadd to basket
28Zurich EL Franklin Biotechnology Discovery (HRN)-3Equityadd to basket
29Zurich EL Franklin Global Sukuk-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Zurich EL Franklin US Government-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Zurich EL H20 Moderato EUR (HRN)-USHedgeadd to basket
32Zurich EL Henderson Horizon Global Technology (HRN)-3Equityadd to basket
33Zurich EL HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index-PTEquityadd to basket
34Zurich EL HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund (HRN)-PTEquityadd to basket
35Zurich EL Insight ILF Eur Cash-3Money Marketadd to basket
36Zurich EL Insight ILF GBP Liquidity-1Money Marketadd to basket
37Zurich EL Insight USD Liquidity-2Money Marketadd to basket
38Zurich EL Invesco Asian Equity USD-3Equityadd to basket
39Zurich EL Invesco Pan European Equity-1Equityadd to basket
40Zurich EL Investec Global Strategic Equity-3Equityadd to basket
41Zurich EL iShares Developed Real Estate Index-PTPropertyadd to basket
42Zurich EL iShares Developed World Index EUR-PTEquityadd to basket
43Zurich EL iShares Developed World Index GBP-PTEquityadd to basket
44Zurich EL iShares Developed World Index USD-PTEquityadd to basket
45Zurich EL iShares Emerging Markets Index EUR-PTEquityadd to basket
46Zurich EL iShares Emerging Markets Index GBP-PTEquityadd to basket
47Zurich EL iShares Emerging Markets Index USD-PTEquityadd to basket
48Zurich EL iShares Euro Credit Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
49Zurich EL iShares Europe Ex UK Index-PTEquityadd to basket
50Zurich EL iShares GIF Emerging Markets Govt Bond Index USD-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
51Zurich EL iShares GIF Euro Government Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
52Zurich EL iShares GIF Europe Equity Index-PTEquityadd to basket
53Zurich EL iShares GiltTrak-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
54Zurich EL iShares Global Inflation Linked Bond USD-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
55Zurich EL iShares Japan Equity Index (LU) (HRN)-PTEquityadd to basket
56Zurich EL iShares Japan Index-PTEquityadd to basket
57Zurich EL iShares Pacific Rim Index-PTEquityadd to basket
58Zurich EL iShares UK Credit Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
59Zurich EL iShares UK Index-PTEquityadd to basket
60Zurich EL iShares UK Index (IE) (HRN)-PTEquityadd to basket
61Zurich EL iShares US Corporate Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
62Zurich EL iShares US Index-PTEquityadd to basket
63Zurich EL iShares World Ex Euro Government Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
64Zurich EL JPM America Equity (HRN)-3Equityadd to basket
65Zurich EL JPM Emerging Markets Equity EUR-4Equityadd to basket
66Zurich EL JPM Emerging Markets Equity USD-4Equityadd to basket
67Zurich EL JPM Emerging Markets Opportunities (HRN)-4Equityadd to basket
68Zurich EL JPM Euro Money Market (HRN)-3Money Marketadd to basket
69Zurich EL JPM Global Dynamic EUR-2Equityadd to basket
70Zurich EL JPM Global Dynamic USD-2Equityadd to basket
71Zurich EL JPM Global Natural Resources GBP-4Commodity/Energyadd to basket
72Zurich EL JPM Global Natural Resources USD-4Commodity/Energyadd to basket
73Zurich EL LCF Multi Reactif 70 C-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
74Zurich EL M&G Corporate Bond (HRN)-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
75Zurich EL Montaigne Capital Convictions France-SHEquityadd to basket
76Zurich EL Morgan Stanley Global Property EUR-2Propertyadd to basket
77Zurich EL Morgan Stanley Global Property USD-2Propertyadd to basket
78Zurich EL MSMM European Small Cap-1Equityadd to basket
79Zurich EL MSMM Eurozone Equity-2Equityadd to basket
80Zurich EL Patrimoine Croissance-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
81Zurich EL Pictet Short-Term Money Market CHF-3Money Marketadd to basket
82Zurich EL PIMCO GIS Global Investment Grade Credit CHF-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
83Zurich EL PIMCO GIS Global Investment Grade Credit EUR-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
84Zurich EL PIMCO GIS Global Investment Grade Credit GBP-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
85Zurich EL PIMCO GIS Global Investment Grade Credit USD-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
86Zurich EL Pimco GIS Total Return Bond E Hedged-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
87Zurich EL Russell IC Asia Pacific ex Japan-3Equityadd to basket
88Zurich EL Russell IC Asia Pacific ex Japan A (HRN)-3Equityadd to basket
89Zurich EL Russell IC Continental European Equity A-4Equityadd to basket
90Zurich EL Russell IC Continental European Equity R-4Equityadd to basket
91Zurich EL Russell IC Emerging Markets Equity A-2Equityadd to basket
92Zurich EL Russell IC Emerging Markets Equity J-2Equityadd to basket
93Zurich EL Russell IC Global Bond-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
94Zurich EL Russell IC Global High Yield-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
95Zurich EL Russell IC II Euro Fixed Income-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
96Zurich EL Russell IC II Global Bond Euro Hedged-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
97Zurich EL Russell IC II Pan European Equity B-3Equityadd to basket
98Zurich EL Russell IC II Pan European Equity R-3Equityadd to basket
99Zurich EL Russell IC II US Quant-USHedgeadd to basket
100Zurich EL Russell IC Japan Equity A-4Equityadd to basket