Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Zurich International

Zurich International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Zurich House,Isle of Man Business Park,Douglas,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM99 1EF
Ph: 44 1624 662266
Fax: 44 1624 662038
https://www.zurichinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
1089 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
901ZIL Storebrand Global Indeks I (IPP)50.53PTEquityadd to basket
902ZIL Storebrand Indeks Norge40.99PTEquityadd to basket
903ZIL Storebrand Indeks Norge (IPP)40.99PTEquityadd to basket
904ZIL Storebrand Indeks Nye Markeder32.333Equityadd to basket
905ZIL Storebrand Indeks Nye Markeder (IPP)32.333Equityadd to basket
906ZIL Storebrand Likviditet4.62SHMoney Marketadd to basket
907ZIL Storebrand Likviditet (IPP)4.62SHMoney Marketadd to basket
908ZIL Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG7.45SHFixed Interestadd to basket
909ZIL Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG (IPP) NOK7.45SHFixed Interestadd to basket
910ZIL Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG 20 (IPP)6.77SHFixed Interestadd to basket
911ZIL Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG206.77SHFixed Interestadd to basket
912ZIL Swiss & Global SIP World Equity Index Hedged IPP25.052Equityadd to basket
913ZIL Swisscanto (LU) Equity Selection International (IPP)25.353Equityadd to basket
914ZIL Swisscanto (LU) Portfolio Balanced CHF (IPP)12.582Mixed Assetadd to basket
915ZIL Swisscanto (LU) Portfolio Yield CHF (IPP)7.521Mixed Assetadd to basket
916ZIL Target Date 2020 (IPP)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
917ZIL Target Date 2025 (IPP)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
918ZIL Target Date 2030 (IPP)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
919ZIL Target Date 2035 (IPP)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
920ZIL Target Date 2040 (IPP)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
921ZIL Target Date 2045 (IPP)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
922ZIL Target Date 2050 (IPP)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
923ZIL Target Date 2055 (IPP)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
924ZIL Target Date 2060 (IPP)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
925ZIL Target Date 2065 (IPP)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
926ZIL Target Date Income (IPP)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
927ZIL TCW Emerging Markets Local Currency Income (IPP)-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
928ZIL Templeton Emerging Markets (IPP)28.194Equityadd to basket
929ZIL Templeton Global Bond (IPP) USD11.075Fixed Interestadd to basket
930ZIL Templeton Global Smaller Companies (IPP)17.302Equityadd to basket
931ZIL Templeton Global Total Return (IPP)8.194Fixed Interestadd to basket
932ZIL Threadneedle (Lux) American Smaller Companies (IPP)-SHEquityadd to basket
933ZIL Threadneedle (Lux) Asia Equities (IPP)-3Equityadd to basket
934ZIL Threadneedle (Lux) European Smaller Companies (IPP)-4Equityadd to basket
935ZIL Threadneedle (Lux) Global Select (IPP)-4Equityadd to basket
936ZIL Threadneedle (Lux) Global Select USD-4Equityadd to basket
937ZIL Threadneedle (Lux) Pan European Equities (IPP)-2Equityadd to basket
938ZIL Threadneedle American APG48.994Equityadd to basket
939ZIL Threadneedle American GBP ABY IPP49.674Equityadd to basket
940ZIL Threadneedle American GBP IPP (WIN)48.924Equityadd to basket
941ZIL Threadneedle Asia GBP ABY IPP30.893Equityadd to basket
942ZIL Threadneedle Asia IPP (WIN)30.273Equityadd to basket
943ZIL Threadneedle Dollar Bond (IPP)10.034Fixed Interestadd to basket
944ZIL Threadneedle Emerging Market Bond (IPP)10.774Fixed Interestadd to basket
945ZIL Threadneedle European Bond (IPP)8.784Fixed Interestadd to basket
946ZIL Threadneedle European EUR IPP (WIN)30.643Equityadd to basket
947ZIL Threadneedle European GBP ABY IPP27.623Equityadd to basket
948ZIL Threadneedle European GBP IPP (WIN)26.993Equityadd to basket
949ZIL Threadneedle Global Bond IPP5.143Fixed Interestadd to basket
950ZIL Threadneedle Global Equity Income IPP16.681Equityadd to basket
951ZIL Threadneedle Global Select GBP IPP42.044Equityadd to basket
952ZIL Threadneedle Global Select GBP WIN RBS42.194Equityadd to basket
953ZIL Threadneedle Japan (IPP)30.673Equityadd to basket
954ZIL Threadneedle Japan GBP ABY IPP23.123Equityadd to basket
955ZIL Threadneedle Japan IPP (WIN)22.523Equityadd to basket
956ZIL Threadneedle Latin America (IPP)14.713Equityadd to basket
957ZIL Threadneedle Sterling Bond (IPP)9.433Fixed Interestadd to basket
958ZIL Threadneedle UK-2Equityadd to basket
959ZIL Threadneedle UK (IPP)14.462Equityadd to basket
960ZIL Threadneedle UK Equity Income IPP12.571Equityadd to basket
961ZIL Threadneedle UK GBP ABY IPP15.812Equityadd to basket
962ZIL Threadneedle UK IPP (WIN)15.232Equityadd to basket
963ZIL Threadneedle UK PAIF WIN (IPP)15.77NSPropertyadd to basket
964ZIL Threadneedle UK Property AIF GBP ABY IPP15.76NSPropertyadd to basket
965ZIL Threadneedle UK Smaller Companies(IPP)32.662Equityadd to basket
966ZIL Threadneedle UK WIN RBS15.292Equityadd to basket
967ZIL Threadneedle UK WIN T9615.282Equityadd to basket
968ZIL UBS Bond CHF (IPP)0.833Fixed Interestadd to basket
969ZIL UBS US Equity IPP30.642Equityadd to basket
970ZIL US Dollar Adventurous (IPP)36.053Equityadd to basket
971ZIL US Dollar Adventurous-NEX-3Equityadd to basket
972ZIL US Dollar Blue Chip (IPP)31.164Mixed Assetadd to basket
973ZIL US Dollar Cautious (IPP)23.184Mixed Assetadd to basket
974ZIL US Dollar Defensive (IPP)14.011Mixed Assetadd to basket
975ZIL US Dollar Money Market (IPP)5.205Money Marketadd to basket
976ZIL US Dollar Performance (IPP)36.524Mixed Assetadd to basket
977ZIL USB US Equity RP131.152Equityadd to basket
978ZIL USB US Equity T9631.132Equityadd to basket
979ZIL Vanguard Developed World ex UK33.13PTEquityadd to basket
980ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index EUR IPP21.46PTEquityadd to basket
981ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index EUR ZLP IPP22.23PTEquityadd to basket
982ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index GBP IPP16.81PTEquityadd to basket
983ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index GBP ZLP IPP17.53PTEquityadd to basket
984ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index USD IPP21.49PTEquityadd to basket
985ZIL Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index USD ZLP IPP22.29PTEquityadd to basket
986ZIL Vanguard Euro Government Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
987ZIL Vanguard Euro Government Bond Index IOM (GPP)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
988ZIL Vanguard Euro Government Bond Index IPP EUR7.37PTFixed Interestadd to basket
989ZIL Vanguard Euro Government Bond Index IPP USD7.47PTFixed Interestadd to basket
990ZIL Vanguard Euro Investment Grade Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
991ZIL Vanguard Euro Investment Grade Bond Index EUR IPP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
992ZIL Vanguard European Stock Index-PTEquityadd to basket
993ZIL Vanguard European Stock Index IPP28.18PTEquityadd to basket
994ZIL Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond Index IPP7.95PTFixed Interestadd to basket
995ZIL Vanguard Eurozone Stock Index EUR (IPP)-PTEquityadd to basket
996ZIL Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex UK Equity Index IOM (GPP)-PTEquityadd to basket
997ZIL Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex-UK Equity Index-PTEquityadd to basket
998ZIL Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex-UK Equity Index IPP32.83PTEquityadd to basket
999ZIL Vanguard FTSE UK All Share18.48PTEquityadd to basket
1000ZIL Vanguard FTSE UK All Share Index IOM (GPP)-PTEquityadd to basket