Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Zurich International

Zurich International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Zurich House,Isle of Man Business Park,Douglas,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM99 1EF
Ph: 44 1624 662266
Fax: 44 1624 662038
https://www.zurichinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
1083 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1001ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index GBP (Hedged) IOM (GPP)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1002ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index GBP ZLP IPP7.21PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1003ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP CHF2.00PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1004ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP Hedged6.98PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1005ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP USD11.44PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1006ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index USD (JMH)11.67PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1007ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index USD ZLP IPP11.69PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1008ZIL Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index CHF IPP-1.56PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1009ZIL Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index EUR IPP-0.02PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1010ZIL Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index IOM (GPP)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1011ZIL Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index USD IPP7.36PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1012ZIL Vanguard Global Small Cap-PTEquityadd to basket
1013ZIL Vanguard Global Small Cap Index EUR IPP29.13PTEquityadd to basket
1014ZIL Vanguard Global Small Cap Index GBP-PTEquityadd to basket
1015ZIL Vanguard Global Small Cap Index GBP IOM-PTEquityadd to basket
1016ZIL Vanguard Global Small Cap Index IOM (GPP)-PTEquityadd to basket
1017ZIL Vanguard Global Small Cap Index USD IPP30.59PTEquityadd to basket
1018ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index EUR37.14PTEquityadd to basket
1019ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index IPP EUR36.79PTEquityadd to basket
1020ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index IPP USD38.38PTEquityadd to basket
1021ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index USD38.68PTEquityadd to basket
1022ZIL Vanguard Japan Government Bond Index IPP-1.83PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1023ZIL Vanguard Japan Index (IPP)28.12PTEquityadd to basket
1024ZIL Vanguard Japan Stock Index-PTEquityadd to basket
1025ZIL Vanguard Japan Stock Index GBP-PTEquityadd to basket
1026ZIL Vanguard Japan Stock Index IOM (GPP)-PTEquityadd to basket
1027ZIL Vanguard Japan Stock Index IPP22.66PTEquityadd to basket
1028ZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock EUR IPP26.68PTEquityadd to basket
1029ZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock GBP (IOM)-PTEquityadd to basket
1030ZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock GBP IPP-PTEquityadd to basket
1031ZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock USD IPP28.11PTEquityadd to basket
1032ZIL Vanguard SRI Global Stock EUR IPP35.82PTEquityadd to basket
1033ZIL Vanguard SRI Global Stock GBP (IOM)-PTEquityadd to basket
1034ZIL Vanguard SRI Global Stock GBP IPP-PTEquityadd to basket
1035ZIL Vanguard SRI Global Stock USD IPP37.35PTEquityadd to basket
1036ZIL Vanguard UK Government Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1037ZIL Vanguard UK Government Bond Index GBP IPP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1038ZIL Vanguard UK Government Bond Index IOM-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1039ZIL Vanguard UK Investment Grade Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1040ZIL Vanguard UK Investment Grade Bond Index GBP IPP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1041ZIL Vanguard UK Investment Grade Bond Index IOM-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1042ZIL Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt (IPP)17.71PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1043ZIL Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt Index GBP ABY IPP17.91PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1044ZIL Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt Index IOM (GPP)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1045ZIL Vanguard US 500 Stock Index-PTEquityadd to basket
1046ZIL Vanguard US 500 Stock Index IPP46.75PTEquityadd to basket
1047ZIL Vanguard US Government Bond Index IOM (GPP)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1048ZIL Vanguard US Government Bond Index IPP7.20PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1049ZIL Vanguard US Government Bond Index RVN7.20PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1050ZIL Vanguard US Government Bond Index TDF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1051ZIL Vanguard US Govt Bond Index-JTI7.20PTFixed Interestadd to basket
1052ZIL Veritas Global Real Return (IPP)-USHedgeadd to basket
1053ZIL Very High Risk EUR (NIB)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1054ZIL Very High Risk GBP (NIB)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1055ZIL Very High Risk NOK (NIB)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1056ZIL Very High Risk SEK (NIB)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1057ZIL Very High Risk USD (NIB)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1058ZIL Very Low Risk EUR (NIB)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1059ZIL Very Low Risk GBP (NIB)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1060ZIL Very Low Risk NOK (NIB)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1061ZIL Very Low Risk SEK (NIB)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1062ZIL Very Low Risk USD (NIB)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1063ZIL Zurich 100% Equity GBP IOM-SHEquityadd to basket
1064ZIL Zurich 20% Equity GBP IOM-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1065ZIL Zurich 40% Equity GBP IOM-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1066ZIL Zurich 60% Equity GBP IOM-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1067ZIL Zurich 80% Equity GBP IOM-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
1068ZIL Zurich International Life Managed-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
1069Zurich 100% Equity EUR33.783Equityadd to basket
1070Zurich 100% Equity GBP27.864Equityadd to basket
1071Zurich 100% Equity USD35.844Equityadd to basket
1072Zurich 20% Equity EUR9.073Mixed Assetadd to basket
1073Zurich 20% Equity GBP11.022Mixed Assetadd to basket
1074Zurich 20% Equity USD15.885Mixed Assetadd to basket
1075Zurich 40% Equity EUR15.144Mixed Assetadd to basket
1076Zurich 40% Equity GBP15.213Mixed Assetadd to basket
1077Zurich 40% Equity USD20.895Mixed Assetadd to basket
1078Zurich 60% Equity EUR21.254Mixed Assetadd to basket
1079Zurich 60% Equity GBP19.444Mixed Assetadd to basket
1080Zurich 60% Equity USD25.915Mixed Assetadd to basket
1081Zurich 80% Equity EUR27.494Mixed Assetadd to basket
1082Zurich 80% Equity GBP23.674Mixed Assetadd to basket
1083Zurich 80% Equity USD30.895Mixed Assetadd to basket