Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / AZ Fund Management

AZ Fund Management

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
115 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AZ Active Selection2.93USHedgeadd to basket
2AZ Active Strategy-3.67USHedgeadd to basket
3AZ Aggregate Bond Euro Plus2.933Fixed Interestadd to basket
4AZ Alternative Carry Opportunity-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5AZ Alternative Cash1.674Money Marketadd to basket
6AZ Alternative Smart Risk Premia-SHHedgeadd to basket
7AZ American Trend26.774Mixed Assetadd to basket
8AZ Arbitrage-3.99USHedgeadd to basket
9AZ Arbitrage Plus-3.22USHedgeadd to basket
10AZ Asset Dynamic15.621Equityadd to basket
11AZ Asset Plus-0.261Mixed Assetadd to basket
12AZ Asset Power12.253Mixed Assetadd to basket
13AZ Asset Timing-9.411Mixed Assetadd to basket
14AZ Best Bond6.511Fixed Interestadd to basket
15AZ Bond - Enhanced Yield-1.052Money Marketadd to basket
16AZ Bond - Income Dynamic-1.972Money Marketadd to basket
17AZ Bond - Income Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
18AZ Bond Target 2016 Equity Options4.732Mixed Assetadd to basket
19AZ Bond Target 2017 Equity Options5.142Mixed Assetadd to basket
20AZ Bond Target 2018 Equity Options5.523Mixed Assetadd to basket
21AZ Bond Target 2019 Equity Options3.732Mixed Assetadd to basket
22AZ Bond Target 2020 Equity Options-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
23AZ Carry Strategies-1.871Mixed Assetadd to basket
24AZ Cat Bond Plus-3.631Fixed Interestadd to basket
25AZ CGM Opportunistic Corporate Bond3.583Fixed Interestadd to basket
26AZ CGM Opportunistic European9.124Mixed Assetadd to basket
27AZ CGM Opportunistic Global15.692Equityadd to basket
28AZ CGM Opportunistic Government Bond2.662Fixed Interestadd to basket
29AZ CGM Opportunistic USD Corporate Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30AZ Commodity Alpha Trading-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
31AZ Conservative4.391Mixed Assetadd to basket
32AZ Convertible Bond-4.35SHFixed Interestadd to basket
33AZ Core Brands-3.15USHedgeadd to basket
34AZ Credit-2.171Fixed Interestadd to basket
35AZ Dividend Premium4.571Mixed Assetadd to basket
36AZ Emerging Market Asia15.483Equityadd to basket
37AZ Emerging Market Europe26.912Equityadd to basket
38AZ Emerging Market Latin America11.992Equityadd to basket
39AZ Emerging Markets Hard Currency Bond7.712Fixed Interestadd to basket
40AZ Emerging Markets Local Currency Bond1.451Fixed Interestadd to basket
41AZ Equity - Global ESG-SHEquityadd to basket
42AZ Equity - New World Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
43AZ Equity Escalator-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
44AZ Equity Greater China-SHEquityadd to basket
45AZ Equity Options6.07SHEquityadd to basket
46AZ European Dynamic-1.811Mixed Assetadd to basket
47AZ European Trend18.614Mixed Assetadd to basket
48AZ Formula 1 Absolute11.673Mixed Assetadd to basket
49AZ Formula 1 Alpha Plus-1.661Mixed Assetadd to basket
50AZ Formula 1 Conservative12.034Mixed Assetadd to basket
51AZ Formula 1 Dynamic Trading-0.58USHedgeadd to basket
52AZ Formula Commodity Trading-10.502Commodity/Energyadd to basket
53AZ Global Currencies & Rates-2.551Fixed Interestadd to basket
54AZ Global Emerging Markets Dividend16.812Equityadd to basket
55AZ Global Emerging Markets Equity7.862Equityadd to basket
56AZ Global Equity22.662Equityadd to basket
57AZ Global Growth Selector-SHEquityadd to basket
58AZ Global Infrastructure-SHEquityadd to basket
59AZ Global Macro-39.89USHedgeadd to basket
60AZ Global Sukuk7.151Fixed Interestadd to basket
61AZ Global Unconstrained Bond-14.011Fixed Interestadd to basket
62AZ High Income-2.402Fixed Interestadd to basket
63AZ Hybrid Bonds5.503Fixed Interestadd to basket
64AZ Income2.382Fixed Interestadd to basket
65AZ Institutional Target0.051Mixed Assetadd to basket
66AZ Intraday Trading-SHHedgeadd to basket
67AZ Italian Excellence 3.0-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
68AZ Italian Excellence 7.0-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
69AZ Italian Trend26.582Equityadd to basket
70AZ Japan Champion14.823Mixed Assetadd to basket
71AZ Lira Plus-6.051Mixed Assetadd to basket
72AZ Long Term Value18.252Equityadd to basket
73AZ Macro Volatility-4.92USHedgeadd to basket
74AZ Market Neutral-15.31USHedgeadd to basket
75AZ Multi Asset 5 Years Global Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
76AZ Multi Asset ABS-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
77AZ Multi Asset Asia Absolute-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
78AZ Multi Asset Best Value-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
79AZ Multi Asset Brazil Value-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
80AZ Multi Asset BTPortfolio-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
81AZ Multi Asset CGM Alternative Multi Strategy3.16USHedgeadd to basket
82AZ Multi Asset CGM Alternative Multistrategy Bond-3.50USHedgeadd to basket
83AZ Multi Asset Global Tactical Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
84AZ Multi Asset Global Value-15.781Equityadd to basket
85AZ Multi Asset Institutional Commodity Trading1.22USHedgeadd to basket
86AZ Multi Asset Institutional Europe D-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
87AZ Multi Asset Institutional Italy T38.723Equityadd to basket
88AZ Multi Asset Institutional Macro Dynamic Trading8.97USHedgeadd to basket
89AZ Multi Asset Institutional T23.985Mixed Assetadd to basket
90AZ Multi Asset MAMG Global Sukuk-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
91AZ Multi Asset Renaissance Opportunity Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
92AZ Multi Asset Renminbi Opportunities6.075Money Marketadd to basket
93AZ Multi Asset Renminbi Opportunities Fixed Income5.165Fixed Interestadd to basket
94AZ Multi Asset Romeo-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
95AZ Multi Asset Sustainable Equity Trend-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
96AZ Multi Asset Sustainable Hybrid Bonds10.614Fixed Interestadd to basket
97AZ Multi Asset Venus-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
98AZ Multi Asset World Trading3.582Mixed Assetadd to basket
99AZ Munis Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
100AZ Patriot10.983Fixed Interestadd to basket