Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BNP Paribas Asset Management L

BNP Paribas Asset Management L

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BNP Paribas Investment Partners,H2O Building / Bloc B,33 rue de Gasperich,HESPERANGE,L-5826
Ph: + 352 26 46 30 01
Fax: + 352 26 46 91 71
www.bnpparibas-am.com

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
195 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BNP Paribas A Fund Dynamic Portfolio-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2BNP Paribas A Fund European Multi-Asset Income5.122Mixed Assetadd to basket
3BNP Paribas Absolute Return Low Vol Bond-4.62USFixed Interestadd to basket
4BNP Paribas Absolute Return Medium Vol Bond-3.54USFixed Interestadd to basket
5BNP Paribas Absolute Return Multi Strategy-5.74USHedgeadd to basket
6BNP Paribas Aqua30.622Equityadd to basket
7BNP Paribas Asia ex-Japan Bond2.251Fixed Interestadd to basket
8BNP Paribas Asia ex-Japan Equity14.683Equityadd to basket
9BNP Paribas Asia ex-Japan Small Cap-1.891Equityadd to basket
10BNP Paribas Bond Euro Long Term14.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
11BNP Paribas Bond USD4.981Fixed Interestadd to basket
12BNP Paribas Brazil Equity27.393Equityadd to basket
13BNP Paribas China A-Shares23.041Equityadd to basket
14BNP Paribas China Equity35.783Equityadd to basket
15BNP Paribas Climate Impact27.983Equityadd to basket
16BNP Paribas Comfort Bond3.281Fixed Interestadd to basket
17BNP Paribas Comfort Sustainable Equity World Plus26.272Equityadd to basket
18BNP Paribas Commodities5.553Commodity/Energyadd to basket
19BNP Paribas Consumer Innovators45.705Equityadd to basket
20BNP Paribas Disruptive Technology77.205Equityadd to basket
21BNP Paribas Duration Matching 0-10 Y Euro P6.903Fixed Interestadd to basket
22BNP Paribas Duration Matching 10-20 Y Euro P18.584Fixed Interestadd to basket
23BNP Paribas Duration Matching All Maturities129.395Money Marketadd to basket
24BNP Paribas Easy ECPI Circular Economy Leaders-PTEquityadd to basket
25BNP Paribas Easy High Yield Europe Defensive-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
26BNP Paribas Easy Low Carbon 100 Europe29.71PTEquityadd to basket
27BNP Paribas Easy MSCI Emerging SRI S Series 5% Capped18.48PTEquityadd to basket
28BNP Paribas Emerging Bond12.684Fixed Interestadd to basket
29BNP Paribas Emerging Bond Opportunities8.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
30BNP Paribas Emerging Equity14.152Equityadd to basket
31BNP Paribas Emerging Multi-Asset Income12.325Mixed Assetadd to basket
32BNP Paribas Energy Transition-14.983Commodity/Energyadd to basket
33BNP Paribas Enhanced Bond 6 M-0.323Money Marketadd to basket
34BNP Paribas Equity High Dividend USA22.501Equityadd to basket
35BNP Paribas Equity Indonesia-2.181Equityadd to basket
36BNP Paribas Equity Russia Opportunities56.552Equityadd to basket
37BNP Paribas Equity USA32.422Equityadd to basket
38BNP Paribas Equity World Emerging Low Volatility6.802Equityadd to basket
39BNP Paribas Euro Bond3.053Fixed Interestadd to basket
40BNP Paribas Euro Corporate Bond4.833Fixed Interestadd to basket
41BNP Paribas Euro Corporate Bond Opportunities2.913Fixed Interestadd to basket
42BNP Paribas Euro Covered Bond-0.691Fixed Interestadd to basket
43BNP Paribas Euro Defensive Equity8.821Equityadd to basket
44BNP Paribas Euro Equity20.303Equityadd to basket
45BNP Paribas Euro Government Bond5.373Fixed Interestadd to basket
46BNP Paribas Euro High Yield Bond9.703Fixed Interestadd to basket
47BNP Paribas Euro High Yield Short Duration Bond5.042Fixed Interestadd to basket
48BNP Paribas Euro Inflation Linked Bond4.833Fixed Interestadd to basket
49BNP Paribas Euro Medium Term Bond0.293Fixed Interestadd to basket
50BNP Paribas Euro Mid Cap15.853Equityadd to basket
51BNP Paribas Euro Money Market-0.983Money Marketadd to basket
52BNP Paribas Euro Multi-Factor Corporate Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
53BNP Paribas Euro Short Term Bond Opportunities-1.593Fixed Interestadd to basket
54BNP Paribas Euro Short Term Corporate Bond Opportunities-0.032Fixed Interestadd to basket
55BNP Paribas Euro Short Term CorporateBond-0.763Fixed Interestadd to basket
56BNP Paribas Europe Convertible-4.151Fixed Interestadd to basket
57BNP Paribas Europe Dividend13.482Equityadd to basket
58BNP Paribas Europe Emerging Equity28.023Equityadd to basket
59BNP Paribas Europe Equity18.413Equityadd to basket
60BNP Paribas Europe Ex-UK Equity21.903Equityadd to basket
61BNP Paribas Europe Growth18.073Equityadd to basket
62BNP Paribas Europe Multi Factor Equity26.60SHEquityadd to basket
63BNP Paribas Europe Real Estate Securities11.712Propertyadd to basket
64BNP Paribas Europe Small Cap25.364Equityadd to basket
65BNP Paribas Europe Small Cap Convertible5.903Fixed Interestadd to basket
66BNP Paribas Europe Value12.102Equityadd to basket
67BNP Paribas Finance Innovators42.914Equityadd to basket
68BNP Paribas Flexi I ABS Europe AAA-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
69BNP Paribas Flexi I ABS Europe IG-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
70BNP Paribas Flexi I US Mortgage4.161Fixed Interestadd to basket
71BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China Environmental-11.641Equityadd to basket
72BNP Paribas Flexi III Global Senior Corporate Loans2.541Fixed Interestadd to basket
73BNP Paribas Flexi III Signature EUR-0.243Money Marketadd to basket
74BNP Paribas Flexible Bond Euro-1.731Fixed Interestadd to basket
75BNP Paribas Flexible Global Credit1.732Fixed Interestadd to basket
76BNP Paribas Flexible Opportunities-3.541Mixed Assetadd to basket
77BNP Paribas Frontiers Equity7.962Equityadd to basket
78BNP Paribas Germany Multi Factor Equity14.622Equityadd to basket
79BNP Paribas Global Bond2.76PTFixed Interestadd to basket
80BNP Paribas Global Bond Opportunities3.672Fixed Interestadd to basket
81BNP Paribas Global Convertible10.414Fixed Interestadd to basket
82BNP Paribas Global Environment25.973Equityadd to basket
83BNP Paribas Global Equity33.033Equityadd to basket
84BNP Paribas Global Floating Rate Portfolio 2023-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
85BNP Paribas Global High Yield Bond8.432Fixed Interestadd to basket
86BNP Paribas Global Inflation-Linked Bond2.512Fixed Interestadd to basket
87BNP Paribas Global Low Vol Equity33.914Equityadd to basket
88BNP Paribas Global Real Estate Securities14.062Propertyadd to basket
89BNP Paribas Green Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
90BNP Paribas Green Tigers14.662Equityadd to basket
91BNP Paribas Health Care Innovators16.532Equityadd to basket
92BNP Paribas Human Development17.481Equityadd to basket
93BNP Paribas India Equity1.012Equityadd to basket
94BNP Paribas InstiCash EUR 1D Short Term VNAV-1.342Money Marketadd to basket
95BNP Paribas InstiCash EUR 3M Standard VNAV-0.823Money Marketadd to basket
96BNP Paribas InstiCash GBP 1D Short Term VNAV0.923Money Marketadd to basket
97BNP Paribas InstiCash USD 1D Short Term VNAV5.141Money Marketadd to basket
98BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser25.792Equityadd to basket
99BNP Paribas Japan Equity20.601Equityadd to basket
100BNP Paribas Japan Small Cap28.822Equityadd to basket