Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Credit Suisse Fund Management

Credit Suisse Fund Management

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 5,rue Jean Monnet,P.O. Box 369,Luxembourg,L-2013
Ph: 352 43 61 61 224
Fax: 352 43 61 61 402
www.credit-suisse.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
125 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1CS (Lux) Active Beta Commodity-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
2CS (Lux) AgaNola Global Convertible Bond16.595Fixed Interestadd to basket
3CS (Lux) AgaNola Global Value Bond8.401Fixed Interestadd to basket
4CS (Lux) Asia Corporate Bond6.641Fixed Interestadd to basket
5CS (Lux) Asia Local Currency Bond5.393Fixed Interestadd to basket
6CS (Lux) Asia Pacific Income Equity24.294Equityadd to basket
7CS (Lux) Capital Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8CS (Lux) China RMB Credit Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
9CS (Lux) China RMB Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
10CS (Lux) Commodity Index Plus USD-4.12PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
11CS (Lux) Corporate Short Duration CHF Bond-1.021Fixed Interestadd to basket
12CS (Lux) Corporate Short Duration EUR Bond-0.343Fixed Interestadd to basket
13CS (Lux) Credit Special Situation17.785Fixed Interestadd to basket
14CS (Lux) Equity World ESG Blue-Equityadd to basket
15CS (Lux) Euro Corporate Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16CS (Lux) Fixed Maturity Bond 2022 S-III-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
17CS (Lux) Floating Rate Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
18CS (Lux) Global High Income USD10.774Mixed Assetadd to basket
19CS (Lux) Global Robotics Equity54.355Equityadd to basket
20CS (Lux) Global Value Equity17.154Equityadd to basket
21CS (Lux) Green Bond Global Blue-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
22CS (Lux) High Yield USD Bond22.715Fixed Interestadd to basket
23CS (Lux) Inflation Linked CHF Bond-1.704Fixed Interestadd to basket
24CS (Lux) Institutional Target Volatility EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
25CS (Lux) IRIS Balanced-SHHedgeadd to basket
26CS (Lux) IRIS Low Volatility Plus-SHHedgeadd to basket
27CS (Lux) Italy Equity36.903Equityadd to basket
28CS (Lux) Multi Advisor Equity Alpha-6.69USHedgeadd to basket
29CS (Lux) Multi Strategy Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30CS (Lux) Multi Trend-SHHedgeadd to basket
31CS (Lux) Multialternative-3.93USHedgeadd to basket
32CS (Lux) Multi-Manager Real Estate Global-SHPropertyadd to basket
33CS (Lux) Portfolio Balanced CHF9.002Mixed Assetadd to basket
34CS (Lux) Portfolio Balanced EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
35CS (Lux) Portfolio Balanced USD14.003Mixed Assetadd to basket
36CS (Lux) Portfolio Global Balanced USD11.863Mixed Assetadd to basket
37CS (Lux) Portfolio Global Yield USD6.353Mixed Assetadd to basket
38CS (Lux) Portfolio Growth CHF13.982Mixed Assetadd to basket
39CS (Lux) Portfolio Growth EUR11.762Mixed Assetadd to basket
40CS (Lux) Portfolio Growth USD18.443Mixed Assetadd to basket
41CS (Lux) Portfolio Reddito EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
42CS (Lux) Portfolio Yield CHF5.121Mixed Assetadd to basket
43CS (Lux) Portfolio Yield EUR5.183Mixed Assetadd to basket
44CS (Lux) Portfolio Yield USD10.144Mixed Assetadd to basket
45CS (Lux) Qatar Enhanced Short Duration6.995Fixed Interestadd to basket
46CS (Lux) Small and Mid Cap Europe Equity15.172Equityadd to basket
47CS (Lux) Small and Mid Cap Germany Equity37.035Equityadd to basket
48CS (Lux) Supply Chain Finance-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
49CS (Lux) Swiss Franc Bond-1.011Fixed Interestadd to basket
50CS (Lux) USA Value Equity-3.921Equityadd to basket
51CS 1 (Lux) Absolute Return Bond6.80USHedgeadd to basket
52CS 1 (Lux) Contingent Capital Euro20.464Fixed Interestadd to basket
53CS 1 (Lux) European Sovereign Plus Bond8.973Fixed Interestadd to basket
54CS 1 (Lux) Global High Yield Bond18.795Fixed Interestadd to basket
55CS 1 (Lux) Global Inflation Linked Bond5.441Fixed Interestadd to basket
56CS 3 (Lux) Emerging Market Corporate Bond15.885Fixed Interestadd to basket
57CS 3 (Lux) Emerging Market Corporate Investment Grade Bond13.094Fixed Interestadd to basket
58CS Advantage (Lux) Global Bond7.251Fixed Interestadd to basket
59CS Advantage (Lux) Global Growth19.324Mixed Assetadd to basket
60CS Bond (Lux) Corporate Short Duration USD Bond6.455Fixed Interestadd to basket
61CS Equity EMU Blue-SHEquityadd to basket
62CS Fixed Maturity Bond 2020 S-I-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
63CS Investment 1 CS (Lux) US Corporate Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
64CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) CommodityAllocation-5.032Commodity/Energyadd to basket
65CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Europe Equity Absolute Return-6.75SHHedgeadd to basket
66CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) European Dividend Plus Equity17.192Equityadd to basket
67CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Eurozone Active Opportunities Equity24.383Equityadd to basket
68CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Global Balanced Convertible Bond10.614Fixed Interestadd to basket
69CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Global Dividend Plus Equity22.052Equityadd to basket
70CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Global Property Total Return Equity13.303Propertyadd to basket
71CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Global Security Equity43.045Equityadd to basket
72CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Infrastructure Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
73CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Japan Value Equity23.254Equityadd to basket
74CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Liquid Alternative Beta-SHHedgeadd to basket
75CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Small and Mid Cap Alpha Long/Short23.42USHedgeadd to basket
76CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Small Cap Switzerland Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
77CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Systematic Index Balanced CHF9.592Mixed Assetadd to basket
78CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Systematic Index Growth CHF14.802Mixed Assetadd to basket
79CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Systematic Index Yield CHF5.012Mixed Assetadd to basket
80CS Investment 3 CS (Lux) Fixed Maturity Bond 2021 S-II-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
81CS Investment 3 CS (Lux) Fixed Maturity FR Bond 2023 S-IV-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
82CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) Fund of Liquid Alternative Beta Funds4.70SHHedgeadd to basket
83CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) FundSelection Balanced EUR7.822Mixed Assetadd to basket
84CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) FundSelection Yield EUR5.293Mixed Assetadd to basket
85CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) Multimanager Emerging Markets Equity16.773Equityadd to basket
86CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) Multimanager Enhanced Fixed Income USD12.201Fixed Interestadd to basket
87CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) Prima Multi Strategy-2.70USHedgeadd to basket
88CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) SystematicReturn USD-2.10USHedgeadd to basket
89CS Lux Flex - US Global Leaders37.713Equityadd to basket
90CS Nova (Lux) CS Gains Commodity Plus-8.30PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
91CS Nova (Lux) European Senior Loan-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
92CS Nova (Lux) Fixed Maturity Bond 20196.441Fixed Interestadd to basket
93CS Nova (Lux) Fixed Maturity US Loan 2021-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
94CS Nova (Lux) Global Senior Loan10.482Fixed Interestadd to basket
95CS Nova (Lux) Portfolio Premium I27.945Mixed Assetadd to basket
96CS Nova (Lux) Supply Chain Finance High Income-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
97CS Prime Select Trust (Lux) Global Equities Long/Short6.18USHedgeadd to basket
98CS Private Debt Co-Investor I-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
99CS Virtuoso SICAV-SIF Multi Strategy Alternative-SHHedgeadd to basket
100CS Virtuoso SIF Multi Strategy Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket