Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Danske Invest LUX

Danske Invest LUX

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 13,rue Edward Steichen,Luxembourg,Grand Duchy of Luxembourg,L-2540
Ph: (+49) 69 50 50 47-15

www.danskeinvest.lu
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
70 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Danske Aktiv Formogenhetsforvaltning-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2Danske Allocation Dynamic16.353Mixed Assetadd to basket
3Danske Allocation SICAV Horisont Aktie-SHEquityadd to basket
4Danske Allocation SICAV Horisont Balanserad-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5Danske Allocation SICAV Horisont Forsiktig-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6Danske Allocation SICAV Horisont Offensiv-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7Danske Allocation SICAV Horisont Ranta-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
8Danske Allocation SICAV June Defesive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9Danske Allocation SICAV June Moderate Short-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10Danske China15.273Equityadd to basket
11Danske Danish Bond2.094Fixed Interestadd to basket
12Danske Danish Mortgage Bond5.452Fixed Interestadd to basket
13Danske Danmark Indeks22.93PTEquityadd to basket
14Danske Denmark Focus9.311Equityadd to basket
15Danske Eastern Europe41.154Equityadd to basket
16Danske Eastern Europe Absolute-SHEquityadd to basket
17Danske Eastern Europe ex Russia13.611Equityadd to basket
18Danske Emerging and Frontier Markets12.382Equityadd to basket
19Danske Emerging Markets Debt Hard Currency16.005Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Danske ESG Basic 100-SHEquityadd to basket
21Danske ESG Basic 20-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22Danske ESG Basic 35-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
23Danske ESG Basic 50-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
24Danske ESG Basic 80-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
25Danske Euro High Yield Bond13.674Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Danske Europa (SEK)-SHEquityadd to basket
27Danske Europe17.784Equityadd to basket
28Danske Europe Absolute3.53USHedgeadd to basket
29Danske Europe High Dividend16.432Equityadd to basket
30Danske Europe Long-Short Equity Factors-SHEquityadd to basket
31Danske Europe Small Cap27.713Equityadd to basket
32Danske European Bond5.644Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Danske European Corporate Sustainable Bond2.513Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Danske Global Corporate Bonds6.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Danske Global Emerging Market12.402Equityadd to basket
36Danske Global Emerging Market Small Cap2.681Equityadd to basket
37Danske Global Emerging Markets Leaders-SHEquityadd to basket
38Danske Global Growth30.433Mixed Assetadd to basket
39Danske Global High Dividend19.552Equityadd to basket
40Danske Global Index-PTEquityadd to basket
41Danske Global Inflation Linked Bond2.272Fixed Interestadd to basket
42Danske Global Inflation Linked Bond Short Duration-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Danske Global Macro-SHHedgeadd to basket
44Danske Global Portfolio Solution DKK - Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
45Danske Global Portfolio Solution DKK - Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
46Danske Global Portfolio Solution DKK - Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
47Danske Global Portfolio Solution DKK - Fixed Income-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
48Danske Global Portfolio Solution DKK - Opportunity-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
49Danske Global StockPicking28.914Equityadd to basket
50Danske India15.733Equityadd to basket
51Danske Inv Allocation SICAV June Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
52Danske Inv Allocation SICAV June Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
53Danske Inv Allocation SICAV June Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
54Danske Inv Allocation SICAV June Moderate-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
55Danske Inv Allocation SICAV June Opportunity-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
56Danske Inv Allocation SICAV June Progress-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
57Danske Invest SICAV - Sverige Smabolag-SHEquityadd to basket
58Danske Japan30.023Equityadd to basket
59Danske Multi Asset Inflation Strategy-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
60Danske Nordic Corporate Bond5.203Fixed Interestadd to basket
61Danske Reaalikorko Maailma3.572Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Danske Russia63.513Equityadd to basket
63Danske SRI Global-PTEquityadd to basket
64Danske Sverige-SHEquityadd to basket
65Danske Sverige Beta-PTEquityadd to basket
66Danske Sverige Kort Ranta-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
67Danske Sverige Ranta-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
68Danske Sverige Real Ranta-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
69Danske Swedish Bond-0.101Fixed Interestadd to basket
70Danske US High Yield Bond20.715Fixed Interestadd to basket