Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam Investors Group

Candriam Investors Group

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Candriam Luxembourg SERENITY Bloc B,19-21 route d'Arlon,STRASSEN,L-8009


www.candriam.com

left Offshore Mutual
136 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Absolute Return Systematic Long Short Equity-3.18USHedgeadd to basket
2Belfius Belgian Allocation9.383Mixed Assetadd to basket
3Belfius Belgian Small & Mid Caps15.913Equityadd to basket
4Belfius Target Income 2032-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Invest Absolute Return-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Invest Bonds Emerging Markets-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
7BIL Invest Bonds EUR Corporate Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
8BIL Invest Bonds EUR High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
9BIL Invest Bonds EUR Sovereign-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
10BIL Invest Bonds Renta-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
11BIL Invest Bonds USD Corporate Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
12BIL Invest Bonds USD High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
13BIL Invest Bonds USD Sovereign-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
14BIL Invest Equities Emerging Markets-SHEquityadd to basket
15BIL Invest Equities Europe-SHEquityadd to basket
16BIL Invest Equities Japan-SHEquityadd to basket
17BIL Invest Equities US-SHEquityadd to basket
18BIL Invest Patrimonial Defensive-3.302Fixed Interestadd to basket
19BIL Invest Patrimonial High-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20BIL Invest Patrimonial Low-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
21BIL Invest Patrimonial Medium-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22Candriam Absolute Return Equity Market Neutral4.65USHedgeadd to basket
23Candriam Absolute Return Long Short Digital Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
24Candriam Alternative Systemat-6.20USHedgeadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Capital Securities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive0.791Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities0.952Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies4.102Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets12.614Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets Total Return-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Euro5.323Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate4.093Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials2.622Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Euro Diversified0.262Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds Euro Government4.962Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield13.174Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term10.833Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution11.714Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term-1.433Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Bonds Floating Rate Notes-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
42Candriam Bonds Global Government2.282Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Candriam Bonds Global High Yield9.663Fixed Interestadd to basket
44Candriam Bonds Global Inflation Short Duration-6.102Fixed Interestadd to basket
45Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality2.511Fixed Interestadd to basket
46Candriam Bonds International0.392Fixed Interestadd to basket
47Candriam Bonds Total Return-2.761Fixed Interestadd to basket
48Candriam Bonds Total Return Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
49Candriam Cleome Index Euro Corporate Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
50Candriam Cleome Index Euro Long Term Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
51Candriam Cleome Index Euro Short Term Bonds-2.46PTFixed Interestadd to basket
52Candriam Cordius Monitor Euro Bonds-0.17Fixed Interestadd to basket
53Candriam Equities L Asia7.652Equityadd to basket
54Candriam Equities L Australia38.793Equityadd to basket
55Candriam Equities L Biotechnology12.123Equityadd to basket
56Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets16.302Equityadd to basket
57Candriam Equities L EMU17.013Equityadd to basket
58Candriam Equities L Europe16.132Equityadd to basket
59Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction13.962Equityadd to basket
60Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation23.294Equityadd to basket
61Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality19.605Equityadd to basket
62Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps30.774Equityadd to basket
63Candriam Equities L Global Demography35.624Equityadd to basket
64Candriam Equities L Japan21.292Equityadd to basket
65Candriam Equities L Oncology Impact-SHEquityadd to basket
66Candriam Equities L Robotics & Innovative Technology-SHEquityadd to basket
67Candriam GF Short Duration US High Yield Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
68Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities33.95USHedgeadd to basket
69Candriam GF US Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
70Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds16.394Fixed Interestadd to basket
71Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation8.892Mixed Assetadd to basket
72Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation4.162Mixed Assetadd to basket
73Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation-0.071Mixed Assetadd to basket
74Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation14.942Mixed Assetadd to basket
75Candriam L Multi-Asset Income0.872Mixed Assetadd to basket
76Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth3.052Mixed Assetadd to basket
77Candriam L Multi-Asset Premia-SHHedgeadd to basket
78Candriam Money Market Euro-2.092Money Marketadd to basket
79Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-1.282Money Marketadd to basket
80Candriam Money Market USD5.171Money Marketadd to basket
81Candriam ONE Global Sustainability-SHEquityadd to basket
82Candriam Quant Equities Europe18.033Equityadd to basket
83Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor EMU21.423Equityadd to basket
84Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor Global22.443Equityadd to basket
85Candriam Quant Equities USA31.312Equityadd to basket
86Candriam SRI Bond Emerging Markets-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
87Candriam SRI Bond Euro4.343Fixed Interestadd to basket
88Candriam SRI Bond Euro Aggregate Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
89Candriam SRI Bond Euro Corporate5.063Fixed Interestadd to basket
90Candriam SRI Bond Euro Short Term-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
91Candriam SRI Bond Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
92Candriam SRI Bond Global High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
93Candriam SRI Defensive Asset Allocation2.022Mixed Assetadd to basket
94Candriam SRI Equity Climate Action-SHEquityadd to basket
95Candriam SRI Equity Emerging Markets-11.581Equityadd to basket
96Candriam SRI Equity EMU26.76SHEquityadd to basket
97Candriam SRI Equity Europe22.334Equityadd to basket
98Candriam SRI Equity North America23.491Equityadd to basket
99Candriam SRI Equity Pacific-SHEquityadd to basket
100Candriam SRI Equity World24.282Equityadd to basket