Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam Investors Group

Candriam Investors Group

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Candriam Luxembourg SERENITY Bloc B,19-21 route d'Arlon,STRASSEN,L-8009


www.candriam.com

left Offshore Mutual
130 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Belfius Belgian Allocation14.273Mixed Assetadd to basket
2Belfius Belgian Small & Mid Caps22.443Equityadd to basket
3Belfius Target Income 2032-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4BIL Invest Absolute Return-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Invest Bonds Emerging Markets-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
6BIL Invest Bonds EUR Corporate Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
7BIL Invest Bonds EUR High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
8BIL Invest Bonds EUR Sovereign-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
9BIL Invest Bonds Renta-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
10BIL Invest Bonds USD Corporate Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
11BIL Invest Bonds USD High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
12BIL Invest Bonds USD Sovereign-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
13BIL Invest Equities Emerging Markets-SHEquityadd to basket
14BIL Invest Equities Europe-SHEquityadd to basket
15BIL Invest Equities Japan-SHEquityadd to basket
16BIL Invest Equities US-SHEquityadd to basket
17BIL Invest Patrimonial Defensive-1.672Fixed Interestadd to basket
18BIL Invest Patrimonial High-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19BIL Invest Patrimonial Low-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20BIL Invest Patrimonial Medium-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
21Candriam Absolute Return Equity Market Neutral4.78USHedgeadd to basket
22Candriam Absolute Return Long Short Digital Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
23Candriam Alternative Systemat-12.27USHedgeadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Capital Securities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive1.651Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities0.752Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets15.924Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets Total Return-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Euro6.493Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate5.193Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials5.302Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Euro Diversified2.862Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Euro Government6.232Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield13.714Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term14.743Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution14.284Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term-1.163Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds Floating Rate Notes-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Bonds Global Government3.602Fixed Interestadd to basket
42Candriam Bonds Global High Yield9.853Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Candriam Bonds Global Inflation Short Duration-3.202Fixed Interestadd to basket
44Candriam Bonds International1.012Fixed Interestadd to basket
45Candriam Bonds Total Return-2.731Fixed Interestadd to basket
46Candriam Bonds Total Return Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
47Candriam Cleome Index Euro Corporate Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
48Candriam Cleome Index Euro Long Term Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
49Candriam Cleome Index Euro Short Term Bonds-2.56PTFixed Interestadd to basket
50Candriam Cordius Monitor Euro Bonds-0.071Fixed Interestadd to basket
51Candriam Equities L Asia20.762Equityadd to basket
52Candriam Equities L Australia37.713Equityadd to basket
53Candriam Equities L Biotechnology24.473Equityadd to basket
54Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets23.252Equityadd to basket
55Candriam Equities L EMU23.653Equityadd to basket
56Candriam Equities L Europe22.492Equityadd to basket
57Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction21.402Equityadd to basket
58Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation38.894Equityadd to basket
59Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality30.825Equityadd to basket
60Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps45.394Equityadd to basket
61Candriam Equities L Global Demography37.634Equityadd to basket
62Candriam Equities L Japan25.072Equityadd to basket
63Candriam Equities L Oncology Impact-SHEquityadd to basket
64Candriam Equities L Robotics & Innovative Technology-SHEquityadd to basket
65Candriam GF Short Duration US High Yield Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
66Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities30.78USHedgeadd to basket
67Candriam GF US Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
68Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds16.404Fixed Interestadd to basket
69Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation12.842Mixed Assetadd to basket
70Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation7.352Mixed Assetadd to basket
71Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation2.701Mixed Assetadd to basket
72Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation19.842Mixed Assetadd to basket
73Candriam L Multi-Asset Income1.262Mixed Assetadd to basket
74Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth4.642Mixed Assetadd to basket
75Candriam L Multi-Asset Premia-SHHedgeadd to basket
76Candriam Money Market Euro-2.122Money Marketadd to basket
77Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-1.312Money Marketadd to basket
78Candriam Money Market USD5.401Money Marketadd to basket
79Candriam ONE Global Sustainability-SHEquityadd to basket
80Candriam Quant Equities Europe24.363Equityadd to basket
81Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor EMU25.903Equityadd to basket
82Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor Global23.003Equityadd to basket
83Candriam Quant Equities USA31.192Equityadd to basket
84Candriam SRI Bond Emerging Markets-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
85Candriam SRI Bond Euro5.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
86Candriam SRI Bond Euro Aggregate Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
87Candriam SRI Bond Euro Corporate6.173Fixed Interestadd to basket
88Candriam SRI Bond Euro Short Term-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
89Candriam SRI Bond Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
90Candriam SRI Bond Global High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
91Candriam SRI Defensive Asset Allocation4.582Mixed Assetadd to basket
92Candriam SRI Equity Climate Action-SHEquityadd to basket
93Candriam SRI Equity Emerging Markets-3.851Equityadd to basket
94Candriam SRI Equity EMU32.274Equityadd to basket
95Candriam SRI Equity Europe32.544Equityadd to basket
96Candriam SRI Equity North America27.651Equityadd to basket
97Candriam SRI Equity Pacific26.73SHEquityadd to basket
98Candriam SRI Equity World26.192Equityadd to basket
99Candriam SRI Money Market Euro-1.872Money Marketadd to basket
100Candriam Sustainable Euro Corporate Bonds Fossil Free-SHFixed Interestadd to basket