Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / IFM Independent Fund Managemen

IFM Independent Fund Managemen

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,Vaduz,Fürstentum,Liechtenstein,9490
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
152 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy32.793Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global30.592Equityadd to basket
3Agathis14.024Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Albion Strategic3.861Equityadd to basket
5Alpine Select Alternative-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6Alteritas Quantitative Blue Chip-SHEquityadd to basket
7Alteritas Strategie5.12SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity21.802Equityadd to basket
9Archimedes Invest Plus CHF-6.391Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Archimedes Invest Plus EUR-0.841Mixed Assetadd to basket
11ASCRIBO0.30USHedgeadd to basket
12Asia Pacific Invest31.51USHedgeadd to basket
13Auctare PMS-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
14Beagle Flagship36.824Equityadd to basket
15Belvoir Global Allocation5.361Mixed Assetadd to basket
16BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select0.151Fixed Interestadd to basket
17BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select24.692Equityadd to basket
18BK Absolute Return-0.99USMixed Assetadd to basket
19Bonafide Global Fish54.295Equityadd to basket
20BONDIO1.62USHedgeadd to basket
21CAP Japan Equity40.561Equityadd to basket
22Cat Gryphon12.58USHedgeadd to basket
23CATAM Alternative Investment-SHHedgeadd to basket
24CATAM Global Equity24.171Equityadd to basket
25CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)-0.822Fixed Interestadd to basket
26CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)27.204Equityadd to basket
27CBR Strategy Optimum Classic17.941Equityadd to basket
28Cervino Select11.001Equityadd to basket
29Chameleon Bond Opportunity Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30Chameleon Convertible Bond Global9.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
32CIIM European Stock Portfolio21.273Equityadd to basket
33Cinderella Value18.10USEquityadd to basket
34Collar Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
35Columbus Global Trend (CHF)33.413Equityadd to basket
36Columbus Global Trend (EUR)25.282Equityadd to basket
37CPM Global Undervalued23.801Mixed Assetadd to basket
38Cresco-SHEquityadd to basket
39Crown Dalton Capital9.185Mixed Assetadd to basket
40Crypto Vario-SHHedgeadd to basket
41D.A.CH.S. Capital Entrepreneurs-SHEquityadd to basket
42dm global invest40.833Equityadd to basket
43Dynatrend13.402Mixed Assetadd to basket
44eCap Mosaic-26.32USHedgeadd to basket
45EffePi Global Equity12.091Equityadd to basket
46EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
47Equity Privilege3787.735Equityadd to basket
48Europe Equity Symphony-SHEquityadd to basket
49Forte Investment17.953Equityadd to basket
50FUTURUM Global Invest16.114Mixed Assetadd to basket
51GADD SMP24.184Mixed Assetadd to basket
52German Champions-SHEquityadd to basket
53GFA International-22.241Equityadd to basket
54H.A.M. Convertible Growth4.931Fixed Interestadd to basket
55H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond13.574Fixed Interestadd to basket
56HERACO Multi Asset UCITS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
57HERCULIS Partners Aries-34.94USHedgeadd to basket
58HERCULIS Partners Taurus5.561Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)5.614Equityadd to basket
60HOW Long Hedged-SHHedgeadd to basket
61Incrementum Crypto One-SHHedgeadd to basket
62Incrementum Inflation Diversifier-15.361Mixed Assetadd to basket
63Incrementum Permanent-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
64Incrementum Uno-8.703Commodity/Energyadd to basket
65Innformance - Real Assets Opportunities-SHPropertyadd to basket
66Invest in Heads Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
67JK Capital7.091Equityadd to basket
68KEOX Yield PLUS6.614Fixed Interestadd to basket
69Keox Zero Duration-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
70Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
71Lasixx Piano-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
72Linear Special Bond0.223Fixed Interestadd to basket
73LionGlobal China20.73SHEquityadd to basket
74LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond0.374Fixed Interestadd to basket
75Lumen Value Asia1.211Equityadd to basket
76Lumen Vietnam49.984Equityadd to basket
77Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest7.131Commodity/Energyadd to basket
78Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
79MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)11.634Mixed Assetadd to basket
80MCVM China Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
81MCVM Global Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
82MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)6.08SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83MCVM II Sleek-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
84MIF Marine Invest-SHEquityadd to basket
85MinMax Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
86Mistral Value30.892Equityadd to basket
87Monetalis Global Selection-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
88Morebath Global Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
89MPC Prime Basket-3.961Mixed Assetadd to basket
90New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
91New Vision Emerging+3.171Equityadd to basket
92Oniris Global6.731Equityadd to basket
93Optimatium Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
94Optimum Bond6.581Fixed Interestadd to basket
95Optimum Structured-18.331Mixed Assetadd to basket
96ORAF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
97Palatium - European Equities PLUS10.601Equityadd to basket
98Palatium - European Equities SMART-SHEquityadd to basket
99Palatium - North American Equities PLUS33.041Equityadd to basket
100Palatium - North American Equities SMART-SHEquityadd to basket