Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / SEB Life International

SEB Life International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo SEB Life International,Bloodstone Building,Riverside IV,Sir John Rogerson’s Quay,Dublin 2, Ireland
Ph: 353 1 487 07 00
Fax: 353 1 487 07 04
https://seb.ie
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
155 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1SEB LI All Weather-4.42USMixed Assetadd to basket
2SEB LI BlackRock Continental European Flexible23.642Equityadd to basket
3SEB LI BlackRock Euro Reserve-2.133Money Marketadd to basket
4SEB LI BlackRock Euro Short Duration Bond-0.903Fixed Interestadd to basket
5SEB LI Blackrock European Equity Income-4.642Equityadd to basket
6SEB LI BlackRock European Focus3.741Equityadd to basket
7SEB LI BlackRock European Growth21.124Equityadd to basket
8SEB LI Blackrock Global Equity Income7.601Equityadd to basket
9SEB LI BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha3.293Equityadd to basket
10SEB LI BlackRock UK Income10.072Equityadd to basket
11SEB LI BlackRock UK Smaller Companies32.314Equityadd to basket
12SEB LI BlackRock UK Special Situations26.165Equityadd to basket
13SEB LI BlackRock US Basic Value10.301Equityadd to basket
14SEB LI BlackRock World Bond8.622Fixed Interestadd to basket
15SEB LI BlackRock World Gold-15.964Commodity/Energyadd to basket
16SEB LI Building Society-1.312Money Marketadd to basket
17SEB LI Carmignac Cash Plus1.733Fixed Interestadd to basket
18SEB LI Carmignac Investissement3.081Equityadd to basket
19SEB LI Carmignac Patrimoine-6.281Mixed Assetadd to basket
20SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 506.795Mixed Assetadd to basket
21SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 758.473Mixed Assetadd to basket
22SEB LI Carmignac Securite-0.981Fixed Interestadd to basket
23SEB LI Dexia Bonds Euro Long Term5.234Fixed Interestadd to basket
24SEB LI Dexia Money Market Euro-2.942Money Marketadd to basket
25SEB LI Dollar Cash0.812Money Marketadd to basket
26SEB LI eFund70.565Equityadd to basket
27SEB LI Emerging Markets Asia Equity23.293Equityadd to basket
28SEB LI Euro All Weather0.422Mixed Assetadd to basket
29SEB LI Euro Balanced Managed15.014Mixed Assetadd to basket
30SEB LI Euro Bond2.432Fixed Interestadd to basket
31SEB LI Euro Cash-4.832Money Marketadd to basket
32SEB LI Euro Cautious Managed4.863Mixed Assetadd to basket
33SEB LI Euro Growth Managed21.573Equityadd to basket
34SEB LI European Equity33.825Equityadd to basket
35SEB LI Fidelity Active Strategy Fast Europe40.825Equityadd to basket
36SEB LI Fidelity America9.081Equityadd to basket
37SEB LI Fidelity ASEAN10.911Equityadd to basket
38SEB LI Fidelity Asian Special Situations18.973Equityadd to basket
39SEB LI Fidelity Emerging Markets22.653Equityadd to basket
40SEB LI Fidelity Enhanced Income-2.401Equityadd to basket
41SEB LI Fidelity European Smaller Companies17.744Equityadd to basket
42SEB LI Fidelity France-10.581Equityadd to basket
43SEB LI Fidelity Global Consumer Industries30.864Equityadd to basket
44SEB LI Fidelity Global Dividend27.532Equityadd to basket
45SEB LI Fidelity Global Real Asset Securities5.461Equityadd to basket
46SEB LI Fidelity Italy-4.032Equityadd to basket
47SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income EUR-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
48SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income GBP-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
49SEB LI Fidelity South-East Asia25.655Equityadd to basket
50SEB LI Fidelity US High Yield1.653Fixed Interestadd to basket
51SEB LI Fides16.42SSEquityadd to basket
52SEB LI Franklin India4.432Equityadd to basket
53SEB LI Franklin Mutual Global Discovery8.471Equityadd to basket
54SEB LI Franklin US Government-4.673Fixed Interestadd to basket
55SEB LI Franklin US Opportunities54.905Equityadd to basket
56SEB LI GAM Star Balanced A EUR-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
57SEB LI GAM Star Balanced A GBP-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
58SEB LI GAM Star Cautious A EUR-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
59SEB LI GAM Star Cautious A GBP-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
60SEB LI GAM Star Growth A EUR-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
61SEB LI GAM Star Growth A GBP-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
62SEB LI GBP All Weather4.361Mixed Assetadd to basket
63SEB LI Global Bond EUR-0.072Fixed Interestadd to basket
64SEB LI Global Bond GBP5.222Fixed Interestadd to basket
65SEB LI Global Bond USD-2.012Fixed Interestadd to basket
66SEB LI Global Emerging Markets6.302Equityadd to basket
67SEB LI Gyllenberg Balanced Growth Portfolio11.703Mixed Assetadd to basket
68SEB LI Henderson Global Care Growth19.423Equityadd to basket
69SEB LI HSBC American Index46.49PTEquityadd to basket
70SEB LI HSBC European Growth8.621Equityadd to basket
71SEB LI HSBC GIF Asia ex Japan Equity Smaller Companies-9.631Equityadd to basket
72SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Debt Total Return-2.331Fixed Interestadd to basket
73SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Local Debt-1.682Fixed Interestadd to basket
74SEB LI HSBC World Selection - Dividend Distribution9.832Mixed Assetadd to basket
75SEB LI Income0.893Fixed Interestadd to basket
76SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 3 Income-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
77SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 3 Income A Hedged-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
78SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 4 Income-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
79SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 4 Income A Hedged-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
80SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 5 Income-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
81SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 5 Income A Hedged-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
82SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 6 Income & Growth-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
83SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 6 Income & Growth A Hedged-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
84SEB LI Janus Henderson European Selected Opportunities20.902Equityadd to basket
85SEB LI Janus Henderson Gartmore United Kingdom Absolute Return-USHedgeadd to basket
86SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon China18.803Equityadd to basket
87SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon European Growth9.422Equityadd to basket
88SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon Global Property Equities29.503Propertyadd to basket
89SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon Pan European Equity1.322Equityadd to basket
90SEB LI Janus Henderson Multi Manager Absolute Return1.654Mixed Assetadd to basket
91SEB LI Janus Henderson Multi-Manager Income & Growth1.542Mixed Assetadd to basket
92SEB LI Janus Henderson Strategic Bond-0.814Fixed Interestadd to basket
93SEB LI Japanese Equity25.713Equityadd to basket
94SEB LI JPM Fusion Income-7.981Mixed Assetadd to basket
95SEB LI JPM Global Macro Opportunities-USHedgeadd to basket
96SEB LI JPM Global Macro Opportunities Hedged GBP-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
97SEB LI JPM Multi-Asset Income9.082Mixed Assetadd to basket
98SEB LI JPM Natural Resources17.182Commodity/Energyadd to basket
99SEB LI JPM New Europe32.491Equityadd to basket
100SEB LI JPMorgan Emerging Europe Equity11.602Equityadd to basket