Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Lyxor Exchange Traded funds

Lyxor Exchange Traded funds

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Societe Generale Tower,17 cours Valmy,Puteaux,France,92800
Ph: (+)33 (0)1 42 13 31

www.lyxor.com
[email protected]
left Global ETFs
222 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Lyxor $ Floating Rate Note UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
2Lyxor Australia (S&P ASX 200) UCITS ETF23.15PTEquityadd to basket
3Lyxor BARCLAYS Floating Rate EURO 0-7 Y UCITS ETF0.13PTFixed Interestadd to basket
4Lyxor BofAML $ High Yield Bond UCITS ETF19.54PTFixed Interestadd to basket
5Lyxor BofAML $ Short Term High Yield Bond UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
6Lyxor BofAML € Short Term High Yield Bond UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
7Lyxor Bono 10Y - Mts Spain Government Bond (DR) UCITS ETF17.28PTFixed Interestadd to basket
8Lyxor BOT MTS Ex Bank of Italy (DR) UCITS ETF-0.84PTMoney Marketadd to basket
9Lyxor BTP Daily Short UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
10Lyxor Bund Daily Short UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
11Lyxor CAC 40 (DR) UCITS ETF43.42PTEquityadd to basket
12Lyxor CAC 40 Daily (-1x) Inverse UCITS ETF-36.83PTEquityadd to basket
13Lyxor CAC 40 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF93.34PTEquityadd to basket
14Lyxor Commodities Thomson Reuters/CoreCommodity CRB EX-Agriculture TR UCITS ETF12.51PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
15Lyxor Commodities Thomson Reuters/Corecommodity CRB TR UCITS ETF0.34PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
16Lyxor Core Euro Stoxx 300 (DR)36.13PTEquityadd to basket
17Lyxor Core Euro Stoxx 50 Dr UCITS ETF33.60PTEquityadd to basket
18Lyxor Core FTSE Actuaries UK Gilts (DR) UCITS ETF12.48PTFixed Interestadd to basket
19Lyxor Core FTSE Actuaries UK Inflation-Linked Gilts (DR) UCITS ETF11.60PTFixed Interestadd to basket
20Lyxor Core Global Inflation-Linked 1-10Y Bond (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
21Lyxor Core iBoxx $ Treasuries 10Y+ (DR) UCITS ETF19.99PTFixed Interestadd to basket
22Lyxor Core iBoxx $ Treasuries 1-3Y (DR) UCITS ETF4.89PTFixed Interestadd to basket
23Lyxor Core iBoxx $ Treasuries 5-7Y (DR) UCITS ETF8.68PTFixed Interestadd to basket
24Lyxor Core Morningstar UK NT (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
25Lyxor Core Morningstar US (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
26Lyxor Core MSCI Japan (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
27Lyxor Core MSCI World (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
28Lyxor Core Stoxx Europe 600 (DR)-UCITS ETF30.90PTEquityadd to basket
29Lyxor Daily Double Short S&P 500 UCITS ETF-57.69PTEquityadd to basket
30Lyxor Daily LevDAX UCITS ETF38.41PTEquityadd to basket
31Lyxor DAX (DR) UCITS ETF21.45PTEquityadd to basket
32Lyxor ETF MSCI ACWI Gold28.17PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
33Lyxor EUR 2-10Y Inflation Breakeven UCITS ETF-4.06PTHedgeadd to basket
34Lyxor EUR Curve Flattening 2-10 UCITS ETF-PTHedgeadd to basket
35Lyxor EUR Curve Steepening 2-10 UCITS ETF-PTHedgeadd to basket
36Lyxor Euro Corporate Bond ex Financials UCITS ETF4.69PTFixed Interestadd to basket
37Lyxor EURO CORPORATE BOND UCITS ETF6.12PTFixed Interestadd to basket
38Lyxor Euro Stoxx 50 (DR) UCITS ETF43.35PTEquityadd to basket
39Lyxor EURO STOXX 50 Daily (2x)Leveraged UCITS ETF66.043Equityadd to basket
40Lyxor EURO STOXX Banks (DR) UCITS ETF-2.75PTEquityadd to basket
41Lyxor EuroMTS 10-15Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF15.03PTFixed Interestadd to basket
42Lyxor EuroMTS 10Y Italy BTP Government Bond (DR) UCITS ETF16.57PTFixed Interestadd to basket
43Lyxor EuroMTS 1-3Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF-0.74PTFixed Interestadd to basket
44Lyxor EuroMTS 1-3Y Italy BTP Government Bond (DR) UCITS ETF2.75PTFixed Interestadd to basket
45Lyxor EuroMTS 15+Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF24.05PTFixed Interestadd to basket
46Lyxor EuroMTS 3-5Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF1.56PTFixed Interestadd to basket
47Lyxor EuroMTS 5-7Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF5.72PTFixed Interestadd to basket
48Lyxor EuroMTS 7-10Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF11.26PTFixed Interestadd to basket
49Lyxor EuroMTS All-Maturity Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF9.10PTFixed Interestadd to basket
50Lyxor EuroMTS Covered Bond Aggregate UCITS ETF2.41PTFixed Interestadd to basket
51Lyxor EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond (DR) UCITS ETF6.64PTFixed Interestadd to basket
52Lyxor EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 1-3Y (DR) UCITS ETF-1.92PTFixed Interestadd to basket
53Lyxor EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 3-5Y (DR) UCITS ETF0.62PTFixed Interestadd to basket
54Lyxor EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 5-7Y (DR) UCITS ETF3.44PTFixed Interestadd to basket
55Lyxor EuroMTS Inflation Linked Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF9.16PTFixed Interestadd to basket
56Lyxor Fed US Dollar Cash UCITS ETF4.72PTMoney Marketadd to basket
57Lyxor FTSE 100 UCITS ETF22.75PTEquityadd to basket
58Lyxor FTSE Actuaries UK Gilts 0-5Y (DR) UCITS ETF1.57PTFixed Interestadd to basket
59Lyxor FTSE All World Minimum Variance UCITS ETF31.82PTEquityadd to basket
60Lyxor FTSE Emerging Minimum Variance UCITS ETF17.83PTEquityadd to basket
61Lyxor FTSE EMU Minimum Variance UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
62Lyxor FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Europe UCITS ETF35.34PTPropertyadd to basket
63Lyxor FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global Developed UCITS ETF15.67PTPropertyadd to basket
64Lyxor FTSE EPRA/NAREIT UNITED STATES UCITS ETF19.85PTPropertyadd to basket
65Lyxor FTSE Europe Minimum Variance UCITS ETF34.13PTEquityadd to basket
66Lyxor FTSE MIB Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF113.65PTEquityadd to basket
67Lyxor FTSE MIB UCITS ETF54.31PTEquityadd to basket
68Lyxor FTSE USA Minimum Variance UCITS ETF39.22PTEquityadd to basket
69Lyxor Global Gender Equality (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
70Lyxor Green Bond (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
71Lyxor Ibex 35 Doble Inverso Diario-42.64PTEquityadd to basket
72Lyxor Iboxx $ Liquid Emerging Markets Sovereigns UCITS ETF17.09PTFixed Interestadd to basket
73Lyxor iBoxx $ Treasuries 3-5Y (DR) UCITS ETF6.71PTFixed Interestadd to basket
74Lyxor iBoxx EUR Liquid High Yield 30 Ex-Financial UCITS ETF10.60PTFixed Interestadd to basket
75Lyxor IBoxx EUR Liquid High Yield BB UCITS ETF11.11PTFixed Interestadd to basket
76Lyxor iBoxx GBP Liquid Corporates Long Dated UCITS ETF17.58PTFixed Interestadd to basket
77Lyxor iBoxx USD Treasuries 7-10Y (DR) UCITS ETF10.57PTFixed Interestadd to basket
78Lyxor Index Euro Stoxx 5034.63PTEquityadd to basket
79Lyxor Inverse EUR 2-10Y Inflation Expectations UCITS ETF-PTHedgeadd to basket
80Lyxor Inverse US$ 10Y Inflation Expectations UCITS ETF-PTHedgeadd to basket
81Lyxor Italia Equity PIR UCITS ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
82Lyxor Japan (TOPIX) (DR) UCITS ETF23.23PTEquityadd to basket
83Lyxor JP Morgan Multi Factor Europe Index UCITS ETF29.042Equityadd to basket
84Lyxor JP Morgan Multi-factor World Index UCITS ETF29.202Equityadd to basket
85Lyxor JPX-Nikkei 400 (DR) UCITS ETF23.37PTEquityadd to basket
86Lyxor Lyxor MSCI Thailand UCITS ETF39.75PTEquityadd to basket
87Lyxor Lyxor MSCI Turkey UCITS ETF-19.55PTEquityadd to basket
88Lyxor MSCI All Country World UCITS ETF36.47PTEquityadd to basket
89Lyxor MSCI Brazil UCITS ETF39.25PTEquityadd to basket
90Lyxor MSCI Canada UCITS ETF23.37PTEquityadd to basket
91Lyxor MSCI China UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
92Lyxor MSCI Eastern Europe ex Russia UCITS ETF30.24PTEquityadd to basket
93Lyxor MSCI EM Asia UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
94Lyxor MSCI EM ESG Trend Leaders UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
95Lyxor MSCI Emerging Markets Ex China UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
96Lyxor MSCI Emerging MarketsUCITS ETF27.28PTEquityadd to basket
97Lyxor MSCI EMU (DR) UCITS ETF32.66PTEquityadd to basket
98Lyxor MSCI EMU ESG Trend Leaders (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
99Lyxor MSCI EMU Growth (DR) UCITS ETF42.904Equityadd to basket
100Lyxor MSCI EMU Small Cap (DR) UCITS ETF38.07PTEquityadd to basket