Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
18259 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16951Twelve Falcon Insurance OpportunitiesFalcon Fund Management (Lux)Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16952Twenty First Capital - Q Capital Managed FuturesTwenty First CapitalHedgeUSDadd to basket
16953TwentyFour Absolute Return CreditVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16954TwentyFour Corporate BondTwentyFour Global Inv Fds PLCFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16955TwentyFour Strategic IncomeVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16956Tyche GrowthAhead Wealth Solutions AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16957Tyndaris Global ConvertibleTyndaris LLPFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16958U ACCESS - Dynamic ChinaUnion Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16959U Access (IRL) Cheyne Arbitrage UCITSU Access (Ireland) Ucits P.L.CHedgeEURadd to basket
16960U Access (IRL) GCA Credit Long/Short UCITSU Access (Ireland) Ucits P.L.CHedgeUSDadd to basket
16961U Access (IRL) Nexthera UCITSU Access (Ireland) Ucits P.L.CEquityUSDadd to basket
16962U Access (IRL) Trend MacroU Access (Ireland) Ucits P.L.CHedgeUSDadd to basket
16963UBAM 30 Global Leaders EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16964UBAM Absolute Return Fixed IncomeUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16965UBAM Absolute Return ForexUnion Bancaire PriveeMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16966UBAM Absolute Return Low Vol Fixed IncomeUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16967UBAM AJO US Equity ValueUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
16968UBAM Angel Japan Small Cap EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityJPYadd to basket
16969UBAM Best Selection Asia EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
16970UBAM Corporate Euro BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16971UBAM Corporate US Dollar BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16972UBAM Dinvest total return holdingsUnion Bancaire PriveeHedgeUSDadd to basket
16973UBAM Dr. Ehrhardt German EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16974UBAM Dynamic Euro BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16975UBAM Dynamic US Dollar BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16976UBAM EM Investment Grade Corporate BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16977UBAM EM Sustainable High Grade Corporate BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16978UBAM Emerging Market Corporate BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16979UBAM Emerging Market Corporate Bond Short DurationUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16980UBAM Emerging Market Debt OpportunitiesUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16981UBAM Emerging Market Sovereign BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16982UBAM Euro BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16983UBAM Euro Equity IncomeUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16984UBAM Euro High Yield SolutionUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16985UBAM Europe 10-40 Convertible BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16986UBAM Europe EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16987UBAM Europe Equity Dividend+Union Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16988UBAM Europe Equity FlexUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16989UBAM Europe Market NeutralUnion Bancaire PriveeHedgeEURadd to basket
16990UBAM Europe Small Cap EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16991UBAM Global 10-40 Convertible BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16992UBAM Global Aggregate BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16993UBAM Global Bond Total ReturnUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16994UBAM Global CarryUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16995UBAM Global Carry EnhancedUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16996UBAM Global Convertible BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16997UBAM Global Emerging EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
16998UBAM Global EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
16999UBAM Global High Yield SolutionUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17000UBAM High Grade Euro IncomeUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17001UBAM Hybrid BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17002UBAM Multifunds Allocation 30Union Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17003UBAM Multifunds Allocation 50Union Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17004UBAM Multifunds Allocation 70Union Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17005UBAM Multifunds AlternativeUnion Bancaire PriveeHedgeUSDadd to basket
17006UBAM Multifunds Secular TrendsUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
17007UBAM Opportunities High Income Multi AssetUnion Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetJPYadd to basket
17008UBAM Positive Impact EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
17009UBAM Real ReturnUnion Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17010UBAM SNAM Japan Equity ValueUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityJPYadd to basket
17011UBAM SRI European Convertible BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17012UBAM Swiss EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityCHFadd to basket
17013UBAM Swiss Small and Mid Cap EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityCHFadd to basket
17014UBAM Tech Global Leaders EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
17015UBAM U Access - Global Credit 2020Union Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17016UBAM U Access - Global Credit 2021Union Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17017UBAM U Access - Global Credit 2022Union Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17018UBAM U Access - Global Credit 2023Union Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17019UBAM U Access - Global Liquid Credit StrategyUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17020UBAM U Access - Income Partners Asia High Yield 2022Union Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17021UBAM U ACCESS - Optimum China A EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityJPYadd to basket
17022UBAM UBP Dedicated Sicav-SIF - Miras Global High YieldUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17023UBAM US Dollar BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17024UBAM US Equity GrowthUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
17025UBAM US High Yield SolutionUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17026UBI BancaUnione Di Banche ItalianeEquityEURadd to basket
17027UBI Pramerica Active DurationUBI PramericaFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17028UBI Pramerica Azinario EticoUBI PramericaEquityEURadd to basket
17029UBI Pramerica Azioni EuropaUBI PramericaEquityEURadd to basket
17030UBI Pramerica BTUBI PramericaFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17031UBI Pramerica Euro CashUBI PramericaMoney MarketEURadd to basket
17032UBI Pramerica Euro CorporateUBI PramericaFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17033UBI Pramerica Total Return PrudenteUBI PramericaFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17034UBP Dedicated Sicav-SIF-Leveraged Global High YieldUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17035UBP Money Market CHFUnion Bancaire PriveeMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
17036UBP Money Market EURUnion Bancaire PriveeMoney MarketEURadd to basket
17037UBP Money Market GBPUnion Bancaire PriveeMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
17038UBP Money Market USDUnion Bancaire PriveeMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17039UBP PG Active IncomeUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17040UBP U ACCESS - Best Selection China AUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUnknownadd to basket
17041UBS (CAY) China A OpportunityUBS Asset Mgmt SGP LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
17042UBS (CAY) Investment Series - Asian Bonds (USD)UBS Asset Mgt (UK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17043UBS (CAY) Investment Series - Asian Bonds Series 1 (USD)UBS Asset Mgt (UK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17044UBS (CAY) Investment Series - Asian Bonds Series 2UBS Asset Mgt (UK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17045UBS (CAY) Investment Series - Asian Bonds Series 3 (USD)UBS Asset Mgt (UK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17046UBS (CAY) Investment Series - Asian Bonds Series 4 (USD)UBS Asset Mgt (UK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17047UBS (CAY) Investment Series - US Bonds (USD)UBS Asset Mgt (UK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17048UBS (CAY) Investment SPC - Global Bonds Series 1 Segregated PortfolioUBS Asset Mgt (UK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17049UBS (F) Flex Patrimoine (EUR)UBS Asset Management France SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17050UBS (Irl) Investor Selection - Equity Opportunity Long ShortUBS IreHedgeEURadd to basket
17051UBS (Irl) Investor Selection Global Equity Long ShortUBS IreHedgeEURadd to basket
17052UBS (Irl) Investor Selection-Currency Allocation Return StrategyUBS IreHedgeGBPadd to basket
17053UBS (Irl) Select Money Market EURUBS AGMoney MarketEURadd to basket
17054UBS (Irl) Select Money Market GBPUBS AGMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
17055UBS (Irl) Select Money Market US TreasuryUBS AGMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17056UBS (Irl) Select Money Market USDUBS AGMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17057UBS (Lux) Bond - AUDUBS AGFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
17058UBS (Lux) Bond - CHFUBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17059UBS (Lux) Bond - Convert Europe (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17060UBS (Lux) Bond - EUR FlexibleUBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17061UBS (Lux) Bond - Euro High Yield (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17062UBS (Lux) Bond - Full Cycle Asian Bond (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17063UBS (Lux) Bond - Global FlexibleUBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17064UBS (Lux) Bond - USDUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17065UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - 2023 (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17066UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian High Yield (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17067UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Investment Grade Bonds (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17068UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - China Fixed Income (RMB)UBS AGFixed InterestCNYadd to basket
17069UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Convert Global (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17070UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Corporates (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17071UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Local Currency BondUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17072UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Europe (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17073UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2021 (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17074UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Corporates (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17075UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Floating Rate Income (USD)UBS AGMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17076UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Corporates (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17077UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Dynamic (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17078UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Inflation-linked (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17079UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Short Term Flexible (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17080UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Multi Income (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17081UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Duration High Yield (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17082UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term EUR Corporates (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17083UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term USD Corporates (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17084UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Corporates (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17085UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD High Yield (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17086UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Investment Grade Corporates (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17087UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Bonds (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17088UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Short Term (USD)UBS AGMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17089UBS (Lux) Equity - Asian Consumption (USD)UBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
17090UBS (Lux) Equity - Biotech (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
17091UBS (Lux) Equity - Canada (CAD)UBS AGEquityCADadd to basket
17092UBS (Lux) Equity - China Opportunity (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
17093UBS (Lux) Equity - Euro Countries Opportunity (EUR)UBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
17094UBS (Lux) Equity - European Opportunity (EUR)UBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
17095UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
17096UBS (Lux) Equity - Greater China (USD)UBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
17097UBS (Lux) Equity - Health Care (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
17098UBS (Lux) Equity - Japan (JPY)UBS AGEquityJPYadd to basket
17099UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps Europe (EUR)UBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
17100UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps USA (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket