Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17892 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
17101Union UniInstitutional IMMUNO NachhaltigkeitUnion Investment Luxembourg SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17102Union UniInstitutional Local EM BondsUnion Investment Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17103Union UniInstitutional Multi CreditUnion Investment Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17104Union UniKonzept PortfolioUnion Investment Luxembourg SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17105Union UniMarktführerUnion Investment Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
17106Union UniMid&SmallCaps EuropaUnion Investment Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
17107Union UniOpti 4Union Investment Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17108Union UniOptimaUnion Investment Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17109Union UniOptimus -net-Union Investment Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17110Union UniProInvest StrukturUnion Investment Luxembourg SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17111Union UniProtect Europa (CHF)Union Investment Luxembourg SAStructured ProductsCHFadd to basket
17112Union UniRak Emerging MarketsUnion Investment Luxembourg SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17113Union UniRak NachhaltigUnion Investment Luxembourg SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17114Union UniRenta CorporatesUnion Investment Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17115Union UniReserve EuroUnion Investment Luxembourg SAMoney MarketEURadd to basket
17116Union UniReserve Euro CorporatesUnion Investment Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17117Union UniReserve USDUnion Investment Luxembourg SAMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17118Union UniSector BasicIndustriesUnion Investment Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
17119Union Unisector BiopharmaUnion Investment Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
17120Union UniSector HighTechUnion Investment Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
17121Union UniStrukturUnion Investment Luxembourg SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17122Union UniValueFonds EuropaUnion Investment Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
17123Union UniValueFonds GlobalUnion Investment Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
17124Union UniWirtschafts AspirantUnion Investment Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17125Union Volksbank Stuttgart RentInvest-UnionUnion Investment Privatfonds GFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17126Union VR Mainfranken SelectUnion Investment Privatfonds GMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17127Union VR Sachsen Global UnionUnion Investment Privatfonds GMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17128Unison Capital UpsideUnison Capital SICAV PLCHedgeUSDadd to basket
17129Universal ConservativeIFM Independent Fund ManagemenMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
17130Universal Shareconcept BCUniversal Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
17131Universal StarsIFM Independent Fund ManagemenEquityCHFadd to basket
17132Unofi ConvertiblesUnion Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17133Unofi CroissanceUnion Notariale FinanciereMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17134Unofi ExpansionUnion Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17135Unofi FranceUnion Notariale FinanciereEquityEURadd to basket
17136Unofi InternationalUnion Notariale FinanciereEquityEURadd to basket
17137Unofi ObligUnion Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17138Unofi PacifiqueUnion Notariale FinanciereEquityEURadd to basket
17139Unofi ProgresUnion Notariale FinanciereMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17140Unofi PrudenceUnion Notariale FinanciereMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17141Unofi Rendement 2Union Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17142UOB AIM Asia AlphaUOB Alternative Investment ManHedgeUSDadd to basket
17143UOB Greater ChinaUOB Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
17144UOB ParadigmUOB Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
17145UOB United AseanUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17146UOB United AsiaUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17147UOB United Asia Active AllocationUOB Asset ManagementMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
17148UOB United Asia ConsumerUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17149UOB United Asia Pacific GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17150UOB United Asia Pacific InfrastructureUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17151UOB United Asia Top 50UOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17152UOB United Asian BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
17153UOB United Asian Growth OpportunitiesUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17154UOB United Asian High Yield BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
17155UOB United Asian Local Currency BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17156UOB United China India Dynamic GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17157UOB United E-CommerceUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17158UOB United Emerging Markets BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
17159UOB United Emerging Markets Local Currency BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
17160UOB United European Small & Mid CapUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17161UOB United Global Dividend BalancedUOB Asset ManagementMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
17162UOB United Global Dividend EquityUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17163UOB United Global FinancialsUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17164UOB United Global HealthcareUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17165UOB United Global IPOUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17166UOB United Global Real Estate SecuritiesUOB Asset ManagementPropertySGDadd to basket
17167UOB United Global ResourcesUOB Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergySGDadd to basket
17168UOB United Global TechnologyUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17169UOB United Global TelecomsUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17170UOB United Gold & GeneralUOB Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergySGDadd to basket
17171UOB United Greater ChinaUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17172UOB United High Grade Corporate BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
17173UOB United International GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17174UOB United Japan GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17175UOB United Japan Small And Mid CapUOB Asset ManagementEquityJPYadd to basket
17176UOB United SGDUOB Asset ManagementMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
17177UOB United Singapore BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
17178UOB United Singapore GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
17179US Equity ParadigmLuxembourg Invest Solutions SAEquityUSDadd to basket
17180US Treasury IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17181US Value UCITSSmead Capital Management IncEquityUSDadd to basket
17182UTI India BalancedUTI International (Singapore)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17183UTI India Dynamic EquityUTI International (Singapore)EquityUSDadd to basket
17184UTI Indian Fixed IncomeUTI International (Singapore)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17185UTI International India 1986UTI InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
17186UTI International India PharmaUTI InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
17187UTI International Rainbow JUTI InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
17188VAA Value Strategie PLUSIFM Independent Fund ManagemenMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17189Valais Global Consumer TrendValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
17190Valais Global Frontier MarketsValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
17191Valais KMG Diversified IndiaValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
17192Valartis Russian MarketValartis BankEquityUSDadd to basket
17193Valeurs DurablesAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
17194Vall Banc Dolphin EquitiesVall Banc Fons SauEquityEURadd to basket
17195Vall Banc Fons Dolphin Equities F1Vall Banc Fons SauEquityEURadd to basket
17196Vall Banc Fons EUR Bond Diversified F1Vall Banc Fons SauFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17197Vall Banc Fons Iberic Accions F1Vall Banc Fons SauEquityEURadd to basket
17198Vall Banc Fons Short Term Euro F1Vall Banc Fons SauMoney MarketEURadd to basket
17199Vall Banc Fons US Bond Diversified F1Vall Banc Fons SauFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17200Vall Banc Fons US Money Market F1Vall Banc Fons SauMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17201Vall Banc Iberian EquitiesVall Banc Fons SauEquityEURadd to basket
17202ValleaVallea Capital LtdHedgeEURadd to basket
17203Valletta Vilhena European MultiManagerValletta Fund ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
17204Valletta Vilhena Global ThemedValletta Fund ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
17205Valletta Vilhena MaltaValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17206Valletta Vilhena Malta Government BondValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17207Value Holdings Capital PartnersVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteEquityEURadd to basket
17208Value Holdings EuropaIFM Independent Fund ManagemenEquityEURadd to basket
17209Value Partners Asia Ex-Japan EquityValue Partners Ireland Fund plEquityUSDadd to basket
17210Value Partners China ConvergenceValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
17211Value Partners China GreenchipValue Partners LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
17212Value Partners Chinese Mainland FocusValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
17213Value Partners Classic EquityValue Partners Ireland Fund plEquityUSDadd to basket
17214Value Partners Global Emerging Market BondValue Partners Ireland Fund plFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17215Value Partners Global Emerging Market EquityValue Partners Ireland Fund plEquityUSDadd to basket
17216Value Partners Greater China EquityValue Partners Ireland Fund plEquityUSDadd to basket
17217Value Partners Greater China High Yield IncomeValue Partners LimitedFixed InterestUnknownadd to basket
17218Value Partners Health CareValue Partners Ireland Fund plEquityUSDadd to basket
17219Value Partners TaiwanValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
17220ValueInvest GlobalInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
17221ValueInvest Global AkkumulerendeInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
17222ValueInvest JapanInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
17223ValueInvest LUX GlobalMacquarie Investment ManagemenEquityEURadd to basket
17224ValueInvest LUX JapanMacquarie Investment ManagemenEquityEURadd to basket
17225ValueQuest India Moat LimitedValueQuest Capital ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
17226VAM Close Brothers BalancedVAM Global Management CompanyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
17227VAM Close Brothers CautiousVAM Global Management CompanyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17228VAM Close Brothers GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
17229VAM DriehausVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
17230VAM Emerging Markets GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
17231VAM International OpportunitiesVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
17232VAM International Real Estate EquityVAM Global Management CompanyPropertyUSDadd to basket
17233VAM US Large Cap GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
17234VAM US Micro Cap GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
17235VAM US Mid Cap GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityGBPadd to basket
17236VAM US Small Cap GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
17237VAM World GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
17238Van Eck Emerging Markets Equity UCITSVanEck Investments LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
17239Van Eck Global Hard Assets UCITSVanEck Investments LimitedCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17240Van Eck Unconstrained Emerging Markets Bond UCITSVanEck Investments LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17241VanEck Vectors Chinese RenminbiVan EckMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17242Vanguard 20+ Year Euro Treasury IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17243Vanguard 500 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17244Vanguard Alternative StrategiesVanguardHedgeUSDadd to basket
17245Vanguard Balanced IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17246Vanguard CA IT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17247Vanguard CA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17248Vanguard California Municipal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17249Vanguard Capital OpportunityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17250Vanguard Capital ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket