Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17892 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
17251Vanguard Consumer Discret IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17252Vanguard Consumer Staples IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17253Vanguard Convertible SecuritiesVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17254Vanguard Developed Markets IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17255Vanguard Diversified EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17256Vanguard Dividend Appreciation IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17257Vanguard Dividend GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17258Vanguard Emerging Markets Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17259Vanguard Emerging Markets Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17260Vanguard Emerging Markets Select StockVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17261Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
17262Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17263Vanguard EnergyVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17264Vanguard Energy IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17265Vanguard Equity IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17266Vanguard Euro Government Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17267Vanguard Euro Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17268Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
17269Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17270Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17271Vanguard Eurozone Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
17272Vanguard ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17273Vanguard Explorer ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17274Vanguard Extended Duration Treasury IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17275Vanguard Extended Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17276Vanguard Extended Market Index PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17277Vanguard Federal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17278Vanguard Financials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17279Vanguard FTSE All World ex US IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17280Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17281Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17282Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe ex UK Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
17283Vanguard FTSE Developed World Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
17284Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex UK Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
17285Vanguard FTSE Developed World II Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
17286Vanguard FTSE Social IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17287Vanguard Global Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17288Vanguard Global Corporate Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17289Vanguard Global Credit BondVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17290Vanguard Global Enhanced EquityVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
17291Vanguard Global EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17292Vanguard Global Ex US Real Estate IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
17293Vanguard Global Short - Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17294Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17295Vanguard Global Small-Cap IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
17296Vanguard Global Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
17297Vanguard GNMAVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17298Vanguard Growth and IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17299Vanguard Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17300Vanguard Health CareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17301Vanguard Health Care IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17302Vanguard High Dividend Yield IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17303Vanguard High Yield CorporateVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17304Vanguard High Yield Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17305Vanguard Industrials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17306Vanguard Inflation Protected SecuritiesVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17307Vanguard Information Technology IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17308Vanguard Institutional IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17309Vanguard Institutional Target Retirement 2065VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17310Vanguard Institutional Total Stock Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17311Vanguard Intermediate Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17312Vanguard Intermediate Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17313Vanguard Intermediate Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17314Vanguard Intermediate Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17315Vanguard Intermediate Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17316Vanguard Intermediate-Term Treasury IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17317Vanguard International ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17318Vanguard International GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17319Vanguard International ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17320Vanguard Japan Government Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestJPYadd to basket
17321Vanguard Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
17322Vanguard Large Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17323Vanguard Life Strategy Conservative GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17324Vanguard Life Strategy IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17325Vanguard Life Strategy Moderate GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17326Vanguard LifeStrategy GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17327Vanguard Limited Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17328Vanguard Long Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17329Vanguard Long Term Bond Index PlusVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17330Vanguard Long Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17331Vanguard Long Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17332Vanguard Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17333Vanguard Long Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17334Vanguard Long-Term Treasury IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17335Vanguard Managed PayoutVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17336Vanguard Market NeutralVanguardHedgeUSDadd to basket
17337Vanguard Massachusetts Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17338Vanguard Materials IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17339Vanguard Mega Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17340Vanguard Mega Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17341Vanguard Mega Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17342Vanguard Mid Cap GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17343Vanguard Mid Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17344Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17345Vanguard Mid Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17346Vanguard Morgan GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17347Vanguard Mortgage Backed Securities IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17348Vanguard Municipal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17349Vanguard New Jersey Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17350Vanguard New Jersey Municipal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17351Vanguard New York LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17352Vanguard New York Municipal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17353Vanguard Ohio LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17354Vanguard PA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17355Vanguard Pacific ex-Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
17356Vanguard Pacific Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17357Vanguard Pennsylvania Municipal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17358Vanguard Precious Metals & MiningVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17359Vanguard Prime Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17360Vanguard PrimeCapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17361Vanguard PrimeCap CoreVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17362Vanguard REIT IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
17363Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17364Vanguard Russell 1000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17365Vanguard Russell 1000 Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17366Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17367Vanguard Russell 2000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17368Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17369Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17370Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17371Vanguard S&P Small Cap 600 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17372Vanguard Selected ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17373Vanguard Short Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17374Vanguard Short Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17375Vanguard Short Term FederalVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17376Vanguard Short Term Inflation Protected Securities IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17377Vanguard Short Term Investment GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17378Vanguard Short Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17379Vanguard Short Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17380Vanguard Short-Term Treasury IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17381Vanguard Small Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17382Vanguard Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17383Vanguard Small Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17384Vanguard Small Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17385Vanguard SRI Euro Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17386Vanguard SRI European StockVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
17387Vanguard SRI FTSE Developed Europe II Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
17388Vanguard SRI FTSE Developed World II Common ContractualVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
17389Vanguard SRI Global StockVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
17390Vanguard STARVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17391Vanguard Strategic EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17392Vanguard Strategic Small Cap EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17393Vanguard Target Retirement 2020VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17394Vanguard Target Retirement 2025VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17395Vanguard Target Retirement 2030VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17396Vanguard Target Retirement 2035VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17397Vanguard Target Retirement 2040VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17398Vanguard Target Retirement 2045VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17399Vanguard Target Retirement 2050VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17400Vanguard Target Retirement 2055VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket