Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3535 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1501iShares Barclays MBS BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1502iShares Barclays Short Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1503iShares Barclays TIPS Bond (TIP)BlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1504iShares Barclays US Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1505ishares Barclays USD Asia High Yield Bond IndexBlackRock (Singapore) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1506iShares Bond 2020 Corporate ex-Financials TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1507iShares Bond 2020 Corporate TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1508iShares Bond 2023 Corporate ex-Financials TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1509iShares Bond 2023 Corporate TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1510iShares BRIC 50 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1511iShares Broad Emerging MarketsBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1512iShares Canadian Financial Monthly IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1513iShares Canadian Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1514iShares China IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1515iShares China Large Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1516iShares Coh & Steers Realty Major IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1517iShares Convertible Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1518iShares Core £ Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1519iShares Core 10+ Year USD Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1520iShares Core Aggressive AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1521iShares Core Canadian Short Term Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1522iShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1523iShares Core CHF Corporate Bond (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1524iShares Core Conservative AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1525iShares Core CSI 300 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1526iShares CORE DAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1527iShares Core EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1528iShares Core FTSE 100 UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1529iShares Core Growth AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1530iShares Core Hang Seng Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1531iShares Core KOSPI 200 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1532iShares Core Moderate AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1533iShares Core MSCI AC Asia ex Japan Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1534iShares Core MSCI Canadian Quality Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1535iShares Core MSCI EAFEBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1536iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1537iShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1538iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1539iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1540iShares Core MSCI Japan IMI UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1541iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1542iShares Core MSCI Taiwan Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1543iShares Core MSCI Total International StockBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1544iShares Core MSCI US Quality Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1545iShares Core MSCI US Quality Dividend Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1546iShares Core MSCI World All Cap ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
1547iShares Core MSCI World All Cap Hedged ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
1548iShares Core MSCI World UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1549iShares Core Nikkei 225 ETFiSharesEquityJPYadd to basket
1550iShares Core Russell US Growth ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1551iShares Core Russell US Value ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1552iShares Core S&P 500BlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1553iShares Core S&P 500 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1554iShares Core S&P BSE SENSEX India Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1555iShares Core S&P MidCapBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1556iShares Core S&P Small CapBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1557iShares Core S&P Total US Stock MarketBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1558iShares Core SPI (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
1559iShares Core U.S. REIT ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1560iShares Core UK Gilts UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1561iShares Core US Aggregate Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1562iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1563iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EMU ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1564iShares DAX Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1565iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
1566iShares DEX All Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1567iShares DEX All Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1568iShares DEX Floating Rate Note IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1569iShares DEX HYBrid Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1570iShares DEX Long Term Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1571iShares DEX Real Return Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1572iShares DEX Short Term Corporate Universe + Maple Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1573iShares Digitalisation UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1574iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1575iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1576iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1577iShares Diversified Monthly IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1578iShares DJ Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1579iShares DJ Transportation Average IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1580iShares DJ US Energy Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1581iShares DJ US Financial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1582iShares DJ US Financial Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1583iShares DJ US Health Care Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1584iShares DJ US Home Construction IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1585iShares DJ US IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1586iShares DJ US Industrial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1587iShares DJ US Insurance IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1588iShares DJ US Medical Devices IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1589iShares DJ US Technology Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1590iShares DJ US Utilities Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1591iShares Dow Jones Asian Pacific Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1592iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1593iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Growth IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1594iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Value IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1595iShares Dow Jones China Offshore 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1596iShares Dow Jones Eurozone Sustainability Screened UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1597iShares Dow Jones Global Sustainability Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1598iShares Dow Jones Global Titans 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1599iShares Dow Jones Industrial Average UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1600iShares Dow Jones Industrial AverageSM UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket