Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3769 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1601iShares Barclays TIPS Bond (TIP)BlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1602iShares Barclays US Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1603ishares Barclays USD Asia High Yield Bond IndexBlackRock (Singapore) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1604iShares Bloomberg Roll Select Commodity Swap UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1605iShares Bond 2020 Corporate ex-Financials TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1606iShares Bond 2020 Corporate TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1607iShares Bond 2023 Corporate ex-Financials TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1608iShares Bond 2023 Corporate TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1609iShares BRIC 50 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1610iShares Broad Emerging MarketsBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1611iShares Broad USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1612iShares Canadian Corporate Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1613iShares Canadian Financial Monthly IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1614iShares Canadian Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1615iShares China IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1616iShares China Large Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1617iShares Coh & Steers Realty Major IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1618iShares Conservative Short Term Strategic Fixed Income ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestCADadd to basket
1619iShares Conservative Strategic Fixed Income ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestCADadd to basket
1620iShares Convertible Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1621iShares Core £ Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1622iShares Core 10+ Year USD Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1623iShares Core Aggressive AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1624iShares Core Canadian Short Term Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1625iShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1626iShares Core CHF Corporate Bond (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1627iShares Core Conservative AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1628iShares Core CSI 300 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1629iShares CORE DAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1630iShares Core EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1631iShares Core FTSE 100 UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1632iShares Core FTSE 100 UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1633iShares Core Growth AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1634iShares Core Hang Seng Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1635iShares Core KOSPI 200 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1636iShares Core Moderate AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1637iShares Core MSCI AC Asia ex Japan Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1638iShares Core MSCI All Country World ex Canada Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1639iShares Core MSCI Canadian Quality Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1640iShares Core MSCI EAFEBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1641iShares Core MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1642iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1643iShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1644iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1645iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1646iShares Core MSCI Japan IMI UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1647iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1648iShares Core MSCI Taiwan Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1649iShares Core MSCI Total International StockBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1650iShares Core MSCI US Quality Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1651iShares Core MSCI US Quality Dividend Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1652iShares Core MSCI World All Cap ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
1653iShares Core MSCI World All Cap Hedged ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
1654iShares Core MSCI World UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1655iShares Core Nikkei 225 ETFiSharesEquityJPYadd to basket
1656iShares Core Russell US Growth ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1657iShares Core Russell US Value ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1658iShares Core S&P 500BlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1659iShares Core S&P 500 Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1660iShares Core S&P 500 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1661iShares Core S&P BSE SENSEX India Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1662iShares Core S&P MidCapBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1663iShares Core S&P Small CapBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1664iShares Core S&P Total US Stock MarketBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1665iShares Core S&P US Total Market Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1666iShares Core S&P US Total Market Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1667iShares Core SPI (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
1668iShares Core U.S. REIT ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1669iShares Core UK Gilts UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1670iShares Core US Aggregate Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1671iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1672iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EMU ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1673iShares DAX Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1674iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
1675iShares DEX All Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1676iShares DEX Floating Rate Note IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1677iShares DEX HYBrid Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1678iShares DEX Long Term Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1679iShares DEX Real Return Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1680iShares DEX Short Term Corporate Universe + Maple Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1681iShares Digital Security UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1682iShares Digitalisation UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1683iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1684iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1685iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1686iShares Diversified Monthly IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1687iShares DJ Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1688iShares DJ Transportation Average IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1689iShares DJ US Energy Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1690iShares DJ US Financial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1691iShares DJ US Financial Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1692iShares DJ US Health Care Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1693iShares DJ US Home Construction IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1694iShares DJ US IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1695iShares DJ US Industrial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1696iShares DJ US Insurance IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1697iShares DJ US Medical Devices IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1698iShares DJ US Technology Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1699iShares DJ US Utilities Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1700iShares Dow Jones Asian Pacific Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket