Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5304 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1701OMG Ashburton Asset ManagementOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1702OMG Ashburton Global StrategyOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1703OMG Ashburton Rep AMOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1704OMG BlackRock Flexible Multi-AssetOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1705OMG BlackRock Global AllocationOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1706OMG CAM BastionOld Mutual GuernseyHedgeUSDadd to basket
1707OMG CAM PinnacleOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1708OMG Compass Portfolio 2 EUROld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1709OMG Compass Portfolio 2 GBPOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1710OMG Compass Portfolio 2 USDOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1711OMG Compass Portfolio 3 EUROld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1712OMG Compass Portfolio 3 GBPOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1713OMG Compass Portfolio 4 EUROld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1714OMG Compass Portfolio 4 GBPOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1715OMG Compass Portfolio 4 USDOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1716OMG Compass Portfolio 5 EUROld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1717OMG Compass Portfolio 5 GBPOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1718OMG Compass Portfolio 5 USDOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1719OMG Conservative PlusOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1720OMG Coronation Global Capital PlusOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1721OMG Coronation Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1722OMG Coronation Global ManagedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1723OMG Coronation Global Opportunities EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1724OMG Coronation Global Strategic IncomeOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1725OMG Diversified Plus PortfolioOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1726OMG Emerging Asian StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1727OMG Emerging Market BondOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1728OMG Emerging Market EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1729OMG Emirates Global SukukOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1730OMG European Equity AlphaOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
1731OMG European StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
1732OMG Far East EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1733OMG Fidelity American GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1734OMG Fidelity European GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
1735OMG Fidelity Global FocusOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
1736OMG Fidelity PacificOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1737OMG Foord International TrustOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1738OMG Fulcrum Alternative Beta PlusOld Mutual GuernseyHedgeUSDadd to basket
1739OMG Global Dynamic BondOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1740OMG Global Dynamic EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
1741OMG Global Eq GBPOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
1742OMG Global Property SecuritiesOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyGBPadd to basket
1743OMG Greater China EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1744OMG Growth Plus PortfolioOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1745OMG HSBC BRIC FreestyleOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1746OMG HSBC BRIC Markets EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1747OMG International Fixed InterestOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1748OMG International StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1749OMG Invesco Asian EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1750OMG Invesco UK EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
1751OMG Investec American Equity FranchiseOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1752OMG Investec Asian EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1753OMG Investec GlobalOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1754OMG Investec Global BondOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1755OMG Investec Global Diversified GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1756OMG Investec Global EnegryOld Mutual GuernseyCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1757OMG Investec Global FranchiseOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1758OMG Investec Global Strategic EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1759OMG Investec Global Strategic ManagedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1760OMG Investec STG MoneyOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
1761OMG Investec UK EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
1762OMG Investec USD MoneyOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1763OMG Janus Henderson Gartmore CSF Continental EuropeanOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
1764OMG Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute ReturnOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1765OMG JF AustraliaOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1766OMG Jupiter Merlin International Balanced EUROld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1767OMG Jupiter Merlin International Balanced GBPOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1768OMG Jupiter Merlin International Balanced USDOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1769OMG M&G Global BasicsOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
1770OMG M&G RecoveryOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
1771OMG Marriott First World EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
1772OMG Marriott International GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1773OMG Marriott International Real EstateOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyUSDadd to basket
1774OMG MitonOptimal Core DiversifiedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1775OMG MitonOptimal Special SituationsOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1776OMG Money MarketOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketZARadd to basket
1777OMG NIF EuroOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1778OMG NIF Global BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1779OMG NIF Global CautiousOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1780OMG North American StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1781OMG Oasis Crescent Global EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1782OMG Orbis Global EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1783OMG Orbis OptimalOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
1784OMG Pictet Precious MetalsOld Mutual GuernseyCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1785OMG Pimco Global Inv Grade CreditOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1786OMG Prescient Global Postive ReturnsOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1787OMG PropertyOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyGBPadd to basket
1788OMG PSG Multi-Management Global FlexibleOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1789OMG Sanlam Global Best IdeaOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1790OMG Sanlam Global FinancialOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1791OMG Sarasin CI Global IncomeOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1792OMG Sarasin CI Real Estate EquityOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyGBPadd to basket
1793OMG Sarasin Equisar Sterling GlobalOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
1794OMG Sarasin IE Global Equity OpportunitiesOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1795OMG Temple GlobalOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1796OMG Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1797OMG Templeton BRICOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
1798OMG Templeton Emerging MarketsOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
1799OMG Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1800OMG Templeton Global BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket