Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3812 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1701iShares DAX Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1702iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
1703iShares DEX All Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1704iShares DEX Floating Rate Note IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1705iShares DEX HYBrid Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1706iShares DEX Long Term Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1707iShares DEX Real Return Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1708iShares DEX Short Term Corporate Universe + Maple Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1709iShares Digital Security UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1710iShares Digitalisation UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1711iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1712iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1713iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1714iShares Diversified Monthly IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1715iShares DJ Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1716iShares DJ Transportation Average IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1717iShares DJ US Energy Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1718iShares DJ US Financial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1719iShares DJ US Financial Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1720iShares DJ US Health Care Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1721iShares DJ US Home Construction IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1722iShares DJ US IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1723iShares DJ US Industrial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1724iShares DJ US Insurance IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1725iShares DJ US Medical Devices IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1726iShares DJ US Technology Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1727iShares DJ US Utilities Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1728iShares Dow Jones Asian Pacific Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1729iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1730iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Growth IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1731iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Value IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1732iShares Dow Jones China Offshore 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1733iShares Dow Jones Eurozone Sustainability Screened UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1734iShares Dow Jones Global Sustainability Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1735iShares Dow Jones Global Titans 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1736iShares Dow Jones Industrial Average UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1737iShares Dow Jones Industrial AverageSM UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1738iShares Dow Jones International Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1739iShares Dow Jones U.S Aerospace & Defense IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1740iShares Dow Jones U.S Basic Materials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1741iShares Dow Jones U.S Broker-Dealers IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1742iShares Dow Jones U.S Consumer Goods Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1743iShares Dow Jones U.S Consumer Services Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1744iShares Dow Jones U.S Healthcare Providers IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1745iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil & Gas Exploration & Production IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1746iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil Equipment & Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1747iShares Dow Jones U.S Real Estate IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1748iShares Dow Jones U.S Regional Banks IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1749iShares Dow Jones U.S Telecommunications Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1750iShares Dow Jones U.S. Pharmaceuticals IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1751iShares Dow Jones U.S. Select Dividend UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1752iShares Dynamic iShares Active Canadian Dividend ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1753iShares Dynamic iShares Active Crossover Bond ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestCADadd to basket
1754iShares Dynamic iShares Active Global Dividend ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1755iShares Dynamic iShares Active Global Financial Services ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1756iShares Dynamic iShares Active Investment Grade Floating Rate ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestCADadd to basket
1757iShares Dynamic iShares Active Preferred Shares ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1758iShares Dynamic iShares Active Tactical Bond ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestCADadd to basket
1759iShares Dynamic iShares Active US Dividend ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1760iShares Dynamic iShares Active US Mid-Cap ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1761iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 0-1yr UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1762iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 1.5-2.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1763iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 2.5-5.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1764iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 5.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1765iShares eb.rexx Government Germany UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1766iShares eb.rexx® Gov. Germany 10.5+ UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1767iShares Edge MSCI EM Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1768iShares Edge MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1769iShares Edge MSCI EMU Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1770iShares Edge MSCI Europe Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1771iShares Edge MSCI Europe Momentum Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1772iShares Edge MSCI Europe Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1773iShares Edge MSCI Europe Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1774iShares Edge MSCI Europe Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1775iShares Edge MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1776iShares Edge MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1777iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Canada Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1778iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1779iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1780iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Emerging Markets ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1781iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Emerging Markets Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1782iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1783iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1784iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1785iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1786iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1787iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1788iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor Canada Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1789iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor EAFE Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1790iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor EAFE Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1791iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor USA Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1792iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor USA Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1793iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1794iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1795iShares Edge MSCI USA Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1796iShares Edge MSCI USA Quality Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1797iShares Edge MSCI USA Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1798iShares Edge MSCI USA Size Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1799iShares Edge MSCI USA Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1800iShares Edge MSCI USA Value Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket