Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3812 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
101Amundi MSCI World UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
102Amundi Nasdaq 100 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
103Amundi Physical Gold ETCAmundi SGR S.p.ACommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
104Amundi Prime Euro CorporatesAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
105Amundi Prime Euro GoviesAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
106Amundi Prime EuropeAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
107Amundi Prime EurozoneAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
108Amundi Prime GlobalAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityUSDadd to basket
109Amundi Prime Global GoviesAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
110Amundi Prime JapanAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityJPYadd to basket
111Amundi Prime US TreasuryAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
112Amundi Prime USAAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityUSDadd to basket
113Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
114Amundi S&P 500 Buyback UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
115Amundi S&P 500 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
116Amundi S&P Global Luxury UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
117Amundi STOXX Europe 600 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
118Amundi STOXX Global Artificial Intelligence UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
119Amundi US Treasury 1-3 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
120Amundi US Treasury 3-7 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
121Amundi US Treasury 7-10 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
122Antipodes Global Shares (Quoted Managed)Antipodes Partners LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
123Aptus Behavioral Momentum ETFAptus Capital AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
124Aptus Defined Risk ETFAptus Capital AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
125Aria Commodity Finance ETN due 2020Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestEURadd to basket
126ARK Web x.0 ETFARK Investment Mgmt LLCEquityUSDadd to basket
127Audley Funding PLC EUR Secured 8% NTS due 2024 2019-F1Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestEURadd to basket
128Audley Funding PLC GBP Secured 8% NTS due 2024 2019-F1Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
129Audley Funding PLC USD Secured 8% NTS due 2024 2019-F1Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
130AXIS Nifty ETFAXIS BankEquityINRadd to basket
131Balise Springs PLC EUR Secured 8.0% NTS due 2024 2019-F2Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestEURadd to basket
132Balise Springs PLC GBP Secured 8.0% NTS due 2024 2019-F2Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
133Balise Springs PLC USD Secured 6.5% NTS due 2024 2019-F1Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
134Bank of China Intl (BOCI) Commerzbank - Shanghai SE 50 A Share Index UCITS ETFCommerz Funds Solutions S.A.EquityUnknownadd to basket
135BetaShares Active Australian HybridsBetaShares CapitalFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
136BetaShares Agriculture ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
137BetaShares AMP Capital Dynamic MarketsBetaShares CapitalMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
138BetaShares AMP Capital Global Infrastructure SecuritiesBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
139BetaShares AMP Capital Global Property SecuritiesBetaShares CapitalPropertyAUDadd to basket
140BetaShares Asia Technology Tigers ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
141BetaShares Australia 200 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
142BetaShares Australian Bank Senior Floating Rate Bond ETFBetaShares CapitalFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
143BetaShares Australian Dividend HarvesterBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
144BetaShares Australian Equities Bear HedgeBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
145BetaShares Australian Equities Strong Bear HedgeBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
146BetaShares Australian Ex-20 Portfolio Diversifier ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
147BetaShares Australian Financials Sector ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
148BetaShares Australian Government Bond ETFBetaShares CapitalFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
149BetaShares Australian High Interest Cash ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
150BetaShares Australian Resources Sector ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
151BetaShares Australian Small Companies SelectBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
152BetaShares Australian Sustainability Leaders ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
153BetaShares Australian Top 20 Equity Yield MaximiserBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
154BetaShares British Pound ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
155BetaShares Commodities Basket ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
156BetaShares Crude Oil Index ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
157BetaShares Euro ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
158BetaShares FTSE 100 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
159BetaShares FTSE Rafi Australia 200 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
160BetaShares FTSE Rafi U.S.1000 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
161BetaShares Geared Australian EquityBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
162BetaShares Geared U S EquityBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
163BetaShares Global Agriculture Companies ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
164BetaShares Global Banks ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
165BetaShares Global Cybersecurity ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
166BetaShares Global Energy Companies ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
167BetaShares Global Gold Miners ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
168BetaShares Global Healthcare ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
169BetaShares Global Income Leaders ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
170BetaShares Global Quality Leaders ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
171BetaShares Global Robotics and Artificial Intelligence ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
172BetaShares Global Sustainability Leaders ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
173BetaShares Gold Bullion ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
174BetaShares Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETFBetaShares CapitalFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
175BetaShares Legg Mason Australian BondBetaShares CapitalFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
176BetaShares Legg Mason Equity Income ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
177BetaShares Legg Mason Real Income ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
178BetaShares Managed Risk Australian ShareBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
179BetaShares Managed Risk Global ShareBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
180BetaShares NASDAQ 100 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
181BetaShares S&P 500 Yield MaximiserBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
182BetaShares Strong Australian Dollar ETF HedgeBetaShares CapitalHedgeAUDadd to basket
183BetaShares Strong U.S. Dollar ETF HedgeBetaShares CapitalHedgeAUDadd to basket
184BetaShares U.S. Dollar ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
185BetaShares U.S. Equities Strong Bear ETF Currency HedgedBetaShares CapitalHedgeAUDadd to basket
186BetaShares WisdomTree Europe ETF Currency HedgedBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
187BetaShares WisdomTree Japan ETF Currency HedgedBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
188BlackRock iShares Asia 50 ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
189BlackRock iShares China Large-Cap ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
190BlackRock iShares Core Cash ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
191BlackRock iShares Core Composite Bond ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
192BlackRock iShares Core Global Corporate Bond ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
193BlackRock iShares Core S&P/ASX 200 ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
194BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI Australia Minimum Volatility ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
195BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI Australia Multifactor ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
196BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI World Minimum Volatility ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
197BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI World Multifactor ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
198BlackRock iShares Enhanced Cash ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
199BlackRock iShares Europe ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
200BlackRock iShares Global 100 AUD Hedged ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket