Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3769 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2001iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2002iShares MSCI Japan USD Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
2003iShares MSCI KLD 400 Social IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2004iShares MSCI Kokusai IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2005iShares MSCI Korea UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2006iShares MSCI Korea UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2007iShares MSCI Malaysia IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2008iShares MSCI Mexico Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2009iShares MSCI Mexico Capped UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2010iShares MSCI Netherlands Investable Market indexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2011iShares MSCI New Zealand Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2012iShares MSCI North America UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2013iShares MSCI Norway Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2014iShares MSCI Pacific Ex Japan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2015iShares MSCI Pacific ex-Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2016iShares MSCI Philippines Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2017iShares MSCI Poland Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2018iShares MSCI Poland UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2019iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2020iShares MSCI Russia Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2021iShares MSCI Singapore IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2022iShares MSCI South Africa IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2023iShares MSCI South Africa UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2024iShares MSCI South Korea Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2025iShares MSCI Spain Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2026iShares MSCI Sweden IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2027iShares MSCI Switzerland Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2028iShares MSCI Taiwan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2029iShares MSCI Taiwan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2030iShares MSCI Target UK Real Estate UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyGBPadd to basket
2031iShares MSCI Target US Real Estate UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2032iShares MSCI Thailand Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2033iShares MSCI Turkey Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2034iShares MSCI Turkey UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2035iShares MSCI UK Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2036iShares MSCI UK UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2037iShares MSCI United Kingdom IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2038iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2039iShares MSCI USA - B UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2040iShares MSCI USA Dividend IQ UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2041iShares MSCI USA ESG Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2042iShares MSCI USA ESG Select Social IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2043iShares MSCI USA IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2044iShares MSCI USA Islamic UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2045iShares MSCI USA Size FactorBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2046iShares MSCI USA Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2047iShares MSCI USA SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2048iShares MSCI USA Value FactorBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2049iShares MSCI World CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2050iShares MSCI World ESG Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2051iShares MSCI World EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
2052iShares MSCI World GBP Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
2053iShares MSCI World IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2054iShares MSCI World IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2055iShares MSCI World Islamic UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2056iShares MSCI World Momentum Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2057iShares MSCI World Quality Dividend USD UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2058iShares MSCI World Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2059iShares MSCI World Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2060iShares MSCI World Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2061iShares MSCI World SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2062iShares MSCI World UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2063iShares NASDAQ 100 Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2064iShares NASDAQ 100 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2065iShares NASDAQ 100 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2066iShares Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2067iShares Nasdaq US Biotechnology UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2068iShares NASDAQ-100 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2069iShares National Muni Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2070iShares New York Muni Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2071iShares Nikkei 225 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityJPYadd to basket
2072iShares Nikkei 225 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityJPYadd to basket
2073iShares Oil & Gas Exploration & Production UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2074iShares OMX Stockholm Capped UCITS ETFiSharesEquitySEKadd to basket
2075iShares Pfandbriefe UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2076iShares PHLX SOX Semiconductor Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2077iShares Physical Gold ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2078iShares Physical Palladium ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2079iShares Physical Platinum ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2080iShares Physical Silver ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2081iShares Premium Money Market FundBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2082iShares Russell 1000 Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2083iShares Russell 1000 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2084iShares Russell 1000 Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2085iShares Russell 2000 Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2086iShares Russell 2000 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2087iShares Russell 2000 Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2088iShares Russell 3000 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2089iShares Russell Microcap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2090iShares Russell Midcap Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2091iShares Russell Midcap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2092iShares Russell Midcap Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2093iShares Russell Top 200 Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2094iShares Russell Top 200 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2095iShares Russell Top 200 Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2096iShares S&P 100 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2097iShares S&P 500 CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2098iShares S&P 500 Communication Sector UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2099iShares S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Sector UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2100iShares S&P 500 Consumer Staples UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket