Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3812 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2001iShares MSCI EMU ESG Enhanced UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2002iShares MSCI EMU ESG Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2003iShares MSCI EMU IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2004iShares MSCI EMU Large Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2005iShares MSCI EMU Mid Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2006iShares MSCI EMU Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2007iShares MSCI EMU USD Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2008iShares MSCI Europe ESG Enhanced UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2009iShares MSCI Europe ESG Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2010iShares MSCI Europe ex-UK GBP Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
2011iShares MSCI Europe ex-UK UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2012iShares MSCI Europe Financials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2013iShares MSCI Europe IMI Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
2014iShares MSCI Europe IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
2015iShares MSCI Europe Mid Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2016iShares MSCI Europe Quality Dividend EUR UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2017iShares MSCI Europe Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2018iShares MSCI Europe Small Cap ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2019iShares MSCI Europe SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2020iShares MSCI Europe UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2021iShares MSCI Europe UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2022iShares MSCI Finland Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2023iShares MSCI France IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2024iShares MSCI France UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2025iShares MSCI Frontier 100 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2026iShares MSCI Germany IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2027iShares MSCI Germany Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2028iShares MSCI Global Agriculture ProducersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2029iShares MSCI Global Energy ProducersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2030iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2031iShares MSCI Global Impact ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2032iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2033iShares MSCI Global Silver MinersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2034iShares MSCI Hong Kong IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2035iShares MSCI India ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2036ishares MSCI India Index ETFBlackRock (Singapore) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2037iShares MSCI India Small Cap ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2038iShares MSCI India UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2039iShares MSCI Indonesia ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2040iShares MSCI Ireland Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2041iShares MSCI Israel Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2042iShares MSCI Italy Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2043iShares MSCI Japan CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2044iShares MSCI Japan ESG Enhanced UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2045iShares MSCI Japan ESG Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2046iShares MSCI Japan ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2047iShares MSCI Japan EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
2048iShares MSCI Japan GBP Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
2049iShares MSCI Japan Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2050iShares MSCI Japan SmallCap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2051iShares MSCI Japan SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2052iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2053iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2054iShares MSCI Japan USD Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
2055iShares MSCI KLD 400 Social IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2056iShares MSCI Kokusai IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2057iShares MSCI Korea UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2058iShares MSCI Korea UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2059iShares MSCI Malaysia ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2060iShares MSCI Mexico Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2061iShares MSCI Mexico Capped UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2062iShares MSCI Netherlands Investable Market indexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2063iShares MSCI New Zealand Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2064iShares MSCI North America UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2065iShares MSCI Norway Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2066iShares MSCI Pacific Ex Japan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2067iShares MSCI Pacific ex-Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2068iShares MSCI Philippines ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2069iShares MSCI Poland Capped ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2070iShares MSCI Poland UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2071iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2072iShares MSCI Russia ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2073iShares MSCI Saudi Arabia Capped UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2074iShares MSCI Singapore ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2075iShares MSCI South Africa IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2076iShares MSCI South Africa UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2077iShares MSCI South Korea Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2078iShares MSCI Spain Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2079iShares MSCI Sweden IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2080iShares MSCI Switzerland Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2081iShares MSCI Taiwan ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2082iShares MSCI Taiwan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2083iShares MSCI Target UK Real Estate UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyGBPadd to basket
2084iShares MSCI Target US Real Estate UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2085iShares MSCI Thailand Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2086iShares MSCI Turkey Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2087iShares MSCI Turkey UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2088iShares MSCI UK Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2089iShares MSCI UK UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2090iShares MSCI United Kingdom ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2091iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small Cap ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2092iShares MSCI USA - B UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2093iShares MSCI USA Dividend IQ UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2094iShares MSCI USA ESG Enhanced UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2095iShares MSCI USA ESG Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2096iShares MSCI USA ESG Select ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2097iShares MSCI USA IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2098iShares MSCI USA Islamic UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2099iShares MSCI USA Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2100iShares MSCI USA SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket