Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3812 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2201iShares S&P US Dividend Growers Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2202iShares S&P US Mid-Cap Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
2203iShares S&P US Mid-Cap Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
2204iShares S&P/Citigroup 1-3 Year International Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2205iShares S&P/Citigroup International Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2206iShares S&P/TSX 60 IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2207iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Dividend Aristocrats IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2208iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Preferred Share IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2209iShares S&P/TSX Capped Composite IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2210iShares S&P/TSX Capped Consumer Staples IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2211iShares S&P/TSX Capped Energy IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2212iShares S&P/TSX Capped Financials IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2213iShares S&P/TSX Capped Information Technology IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2214iShares S&P/TSX Capped Materials IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2215iShares S&P/TSX Capped REIT IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
2216iShares S&P/TSX Capped Utilities IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2217iShares S&P/TSX Completion IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2218iShares S&P/TSX Composite High Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2219iShares S&P/TSX Global Base Metals IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2220iShares S&P/TSX Global Gold IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2221iShares S&P/TSX North American Preferred Stock Index (CAD-Hedge)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2222iShares S&P/TSX SmallCap IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2223iShares Self-Driving EV and Tech ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2224iShares Short Term High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestCADadd to basket
2225iShares Short Term Strategic Fixed Income ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestCADadd to basket
2226iShares Short-Term Corporate Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2227iShares Silver BullionBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2228iShares Silver TrustBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2229iShares SLI UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2230iShares SLI® (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
2231iShares SMI® (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
2232iShares SMIM® (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
2233iShares Spain Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2234iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
2235iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2236iShares STOXX Europe 600 Automobiles & Parts UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2237iShares STOXX Europe 600 Banks UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2238iShares STOXX Europe 600 Basic Resources UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2239iShares STOXX Europe 600 Chemicals UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2240iShares STOXX Europe 600 Construction & Materials UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2241iShares STOXX Europe 600 Financial Services UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2242iShares STOXX Europe 600 Food & Beverage UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2243iShares STOXX Europe 600 Health Care UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2244iShares STOXX Europe 600 Industrial Goods & Services UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2245iShares STOXX Europe 600 Insurance UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2246iShares STOXX Europe 600 Media UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2247iShares STOXX Europe 600 Oil & Gas UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2248iShares STOXX Europe 600 Personal & Household Goods UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2249iShares STOXX Europe 600 Real Estate UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGPropertyEURadd to basket
2250iShares STOXX Europe 600 Retail UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2251iShares STOXX Europe 600 Technology UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2252iShares STOXX Europe 600 Telecommunications UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2253iShares STOXX Europe 600 Travel & Leisure UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2254iShares STOXX Europe 600 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2255iShares STOXX Europe 600 Utilities UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2256iShares STOXX Europe Large 200 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2257iShares STOXX Europe Mid 200 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2258iShares STOXX Europe Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2259iShares STOXX Europe Small 200 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2260iShares STOXX Global Select Dividend 100 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2261iShares Sustainable MSCI Japan SRI EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
2262iShares Swiss Dividend (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
2263iShares Swiss Domestic Government Bond 1-3 (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2264iShares Swiss Domestic Government Bond 3-7 (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2265iShares Swiss Domestic Government Bond 7-15 (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2266iShares TA-35 Israel UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2267iShares TecDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2268iShares Thomson Reuters Inclusion and Diversity UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2269iShares U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2270iShares U.S. IG Corporate Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2271iShares U.S. Small Cap Index (CAD-Hedged) ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2272iShares UK Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2273iShares UK Gilts 0-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2274iShares UK Property UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyGBPadd to basket
2275iShares Ultra Short Term Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2276iShares US & Intl High Yield Corp Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2277iShares US Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2278iShares US Equity Buybacks Achievers UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2279iShares US Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2280iShares US High Dividend Equity IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2281iShares US High Dividend Equity Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
2282iShares US Mortgage Backed Securities UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2283iShares US Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2284iShares US Treasury Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2285iShares USD Government Bond 1-3 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2286iShares USD Government Bond 7-10 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2287ITI RTS Equity UCITS ETFFuchs Asset Management S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
2288ITI Russia-focused USD Eurobond ETFFuchs Asset Management S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2289JPM BetaBuilders EUR Govt Bond UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2290JPM BetaBuilders UK Gilt 1-5 yr UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2291JPM BetaBuilders US Equity UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SEquityUSDadd to basket
2292JPM BetaBuilders US Treasury Bond 0-1 yr UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2293JPM BetaBuilders US Treasury Bond 1-3 yr UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2294JPM BetaBuilders US Treasury Bond UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2295JPM Equity Long-Short UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SHedgeUSDadd to basket
2296JPM EUR Corporate Bond 1-5 yr Research Enhanced Index UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2297JPM EUR Corporate Bond Research Enhanced Index UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2298JPM EUR Ultra-Short Income UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2299JPM Europe Research Enhanced Index Equity (ESG) UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SEquityEURadd to basket
2300JPM GBP Ultra-Short Income UCITS ETFJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) SMoney MarketGBPadd to basket