Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5239 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2501OMI IM USD Schroder ISF BRICOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2502OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Emerging Market Debt Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2503OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Cities Real EstateOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
2504OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Climate Change EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2505OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2506OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Emerging Markets OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2507OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global High YieldOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2508OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Indian OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2509OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Japanese OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2510OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Middle EastOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2511OMI IM USD Schroder ISF QEP Global Active ValueOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2512OMI IM USD Single Strategy Global Equity Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2513OMI IM USD Single Strategy World EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2514OMI IM USD Sterling Diversified BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2515OMI IM USD Symphony GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2516OMI IM USD Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2517OMI IM USD Templeton BRICOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2518OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging Market Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2519OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2520OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging Markets BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2521OMI IM USD Templeton Frontier MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2522OMI IM USD Templeton GlobalOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2523OMI IM USD Templeton Global BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2524OMI IM USD Templeton Global IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2525OMI IM USD Templeton Global Total ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2526OMI IM USD Total Return BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2527OMI IM USD UK AlphaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2528OMI IM USD US EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2529OMI IM USD US Equity Small/Mid-CapOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2530OMI IM USD UTI Indian Fixed IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2531OMI IM USD Value Partners Classic EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2532OMI IM USD VAM DriehausOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2533OMI IM USD VAM Emerging Markets GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2534OMI IM USD VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2535OMI IM USD VAM US Small Cap GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2536OMI IM USD Worldwide Best IdeasOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2537OMI IM USD Worldwide Emerging Markets EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2538OMI IM Williams De Broe BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2539OMIG Diversified PlusOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2540OMIG Diversified Plus USDOMIG Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2541OMIG Fulcrum Alternative BetaOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)HedgeUSDadd to basket
2542OMIG Growth PlusOMIG Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2543OMIG Growth Plus PortOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2544OMIG IGT Asian EnterpriseOMIG Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2545OMII European Stock marketOld Mutual International (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
2546OMII Fidelity Managed InternationalOld Mutual International (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
2547OMII Gartmore CSF Continental EuroOld Mutual International (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
2548OMII International Fixed InterestOld Mutual International (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2549OMII International ManagedOld Mutual International (IRL)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2550OMII International StockmarketOld Mutual International (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
2551OMII Money MarketOld Mutual International (IRL)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
2552OMII Schroder ISF Emerging Market BondOld Mutual International (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2553OMIM AUD Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
2554OMIM CHF Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
2555OMIM EUR Ashburton Euro Asset ManagementOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2556OMIM EUR BlackRock Flexible Multi-AssetOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2557OMIM EUR Blackrock Global AllocationOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2558OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2559OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2560OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2561OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2562OMIM EUR Conservative PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2563OMIM EUR Coronation Global Capital PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2564OMIM EUR Diversified PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2565OMIM EUR Fidelity American GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2566OMIM EUR Growth PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2567OMIM EUR Investec Global FranchiseOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2568OMIM EUR Investec Global Strategic EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2569OMIM EUR Jupiter Merlin International BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2570OMIM EUR Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2571OMIM EUR OMGI Asian EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2572OMIM EUR OMGI Equity IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2573OMIM EUR OMGI European Best IdeasOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2574OMIM EUR OMGI European EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2575OMIM EUR OMGI Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2576OMIM EUR OMGI Global Equity Absolute ReturnOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2577OMIM EUR OMGI Gold & SilverOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2578OMIM EUR OMGI Local Currency Emerging Market DebtOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2579OMIM EUR OMGI North American EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2580OMIM EUR OMGI Strategic Absolute Return BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2581OMIM EUR Orbis OptimalOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2582OMIM EUR Pictet Precious Metals-Physical GoldOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2583OMIM EUR Prescient Global Positive ReturnOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2584OMIM EUR QI Asia Pacific (Ex Japan) EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2585OMIM EUR QI Global Best IdeasOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2586OMIM EUR QI Global Dynamic EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2587OMIM EUR QI Strategic BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2588OMIM EUR Sarasin IE GlobalSar StrategicOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2589OMIM EUR Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate HedgedOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyEURadd to basket
2590OMIM EUR Standard Life Global Absolute Return StrategiesOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2591OMIM EUR Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2592OMIM EUR Templeton BRICOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2593OMIM EUR Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2594OMIM EUR Templeton Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2595OMIM EUR Templeton Global BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2596OMIM GBP 27Four Global Balanced FoFOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2597OMIM GBP 27Four Global Equity FoFOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2598OMIM GBP Ashburton Sterling Asset ManagementOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2599OMIM GBP Blackrock Global AllocationOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2600OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket