Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3811 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2701ProShares Ultra MSCI Brazil CappedProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2702ProShares Ultra MSCI EAFEProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2703ProShares Ultra MSCI Emerging MarketsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2704ProShares Ultra MSCI JapanProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2705ProShares Ultra Nasdaq BiotechnologyProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2706ProShares Ultra Oil & GasProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2707ProShares Ultra QQQProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2708ProShares Ultra Real EstateProSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2709ProShares Ultra Russell 2000ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2710ProShares Ultra S&P 500ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2711ProShares Ultra SemiconductorsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2712ProShares Ultra SilverProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2713ProShares Ultra Small Cap 600ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2714ProShares Ultra TechnologyProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2715ProShares Ultra TelecommunicationsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2716ProShares Ultra UtilitiesProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2717ProShares Ultra VIX Short Term FuturesProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2718ProShares UltraPro 3X Crude Oil ETFProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2719ProShares UltraPro 3X Short Crude Oil ETFProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2720ProShares UltraPro Communication Services Select SectorProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2721ProShares UltraPro Dow30ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2722ProShares Ultrapro Financial Select SectorProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2723ProShares UltraPro MidCap 400ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2724ProShares UltraPro QQQProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2725ProShares UltraPro Russell2000ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2726ProShares UltraPro S&P 500ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2727ProShares Ultrapro Short 20+ Year TreasuryProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2728ProShares UltraPro Short Communication Services Select SectorProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2729ProShares UltraPro Short Dow30ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2730ProShares Ultrapro Short Financial Select SectorProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2731ProShares UltraPro Short MidCap 400ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2732ProShares UltraPro Short QQQProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2733ProShares UltraPro Short Russell 2000ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2734ProShares Ultrapro Short S&P 500ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2735ProShares UltraShort 20+ Year TreasuryProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2736ProShares UltraShort 7-10 Year TreasuryProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2737ProShares UltraShort Basic MaterialsProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2738ProShares UltraShort Bloomberg Crude OilProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2739ProShares UltraShort Communication Services Select SectorProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2740ProShares UltraShort Consumer goodsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2741ProShares UltraShort Consumer ServicesProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2742ProShares UltraShort Dow30ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2743ProShares Ultrashort EuroProSharesMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2744ProShares UltraShort FinancialsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2745ProShares UltraShort FTSE China 50ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2746ProShares UltraShort FTSE EuropeProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2747ProShares UltraShort Health careProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2748ProShares UltraShort IndustrialsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2749ProShares UltraShort MidCap400ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2750ProShares UltraShort MSCI BrazilProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2751ProShares UltraShort MSCI EAFEProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2752ProShares UltraShort MSCI Emerging MarketsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2753ProShares UltraShort MSCI JapanProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2754ProShares UltraShort Nasdaq BiotechnologyProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2755ProShares UltraShort Oil & GasProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2756ProShares UltraShort QQQProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2757ProShares UltraShort Real EstateProSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2758ProShares UltraShort Russell 2000ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2759ProShares UltraShort S&P500ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2760ProShares UltraShort SemiconductorsProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2761ProShares Ultrashort SilverProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2762ProShares UltraShort Small Cap 600ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2763ProShares UltraShort TechnologyProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2764ProShares UltraShort UtilitiesProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2765ProShares Ultrashort YenProSharesMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2766ProShares VIX Mid-Term Futures ETFProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2767ProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2768Pru ICICI Bank ETFICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2769Pru ICICI Bharat 22 ETFICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2770Pru ICICI CNX 100 ETFICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2771Pru ICICI Liquid ETFICICI PrudentialMoney MarketINRadd to basket
2772Pru ICICI Nifty Exchange TradedICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2773Pru ICICI Nifty Low Vol 30 iWIN ETFICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2774Pru ICICI Nifty Next 50 ETFICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2775Pru ICICI NV20 ETFICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2776Pru ICICI S&P BSE 500 ETFICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2777Pru ICICI Sensex iWIN ETFICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2778Qbasis i TrendQbasis Fund ManagementHedgeEURadd to basket
2779Quantum GoldQuantumCommodity/EnergyINRadd to basket
2780Quantum IndexQuantumEquityINRadd to basket
2781Raiffeisen ETF Solid GoldRaiffeisen Schweiz GensnschftCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2782Raiffeisen ETF Solid Gold OuncesRaiffeisen Schweiz GensnschftCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2783Reliance ETF ConsumptionReliance Capital Asset MgmtEquityINRadd to basket
2784Reliance ETF Dividend OpportunitiesReliance Capital Asset MgmtEquityINRadd to basket
2785Reliance NV20 ETFReliance Capital Asset MgmtEquityINRadd to basket
2786Reliance Sensex ETFReliance Capital Asset MgmtEquityINRadd to basket
2787Religare Gold Exchange TradedReligareCommodity/EnergyINRadd to basket
2788Religare Nifty Exchange TradedReligareEquityINRadd to basket
2789Russell Australian Government Bond ETFRussell Investment ManagementFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2790Russell Australian Responsible Investment ETFRussell Investment ManagementEquityAUDadd to basket
2791Russell Australian Select Corporate Bond ETFRussell Investment ManagementFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2792Russell Australian Semi-Government Bond ETFRussell Investment ManagementFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2793Russell High Dividend Australian Shares ETFRussell Investment ManagementEquityAUDadd to basket
2794S&P 100 Equal Weight ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
2795S&P 500 Value with Momentum ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
2796Salt High TruBeta US Market ETFSalt FinancialEquityUSDadd to basket
2797SAM Value China ETFSensible Asset Managemt HK LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
2798SAM Value Gold ETFSensible Asset Managemt HK LtdCommodity/EnergyHKDadd to basket
2799SAM Value JapanSensible Asset Managemt HK LtdEquityJPYadd to basket
2800SAM Value Korea ETFSensible Asset Managemt HK LtdEquityHKDadd to basket