Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3769 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2901SPDR Dow Jones Global Real Estate UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
2902SPDR EURO STOXX Low Volatility UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2903SPDR FTSE EPRA Europe ex UK Real Estate UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsPropertyEURadd to basket
2904SPDR FTSE UK All Share UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityGBPadd to basket
2905SPDR ICE BofAML 0-5 Year EM USD Government Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2906SPDR ICE BofAML Emerging Markets Corporate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2907SPDR Morningstar Multi-Asset Global Infrastructure UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2908SPDR MSCI ACWI IMI UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2909SPDR MSCI ACWI UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2910SPDR MSCI Australia Select High Dividend YieldState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2911SPDR MSCI EM Asia UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2912SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets Small Cap UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2913SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2914SPDR MSCI EMU UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2915SPDR MSCI Europe Communication Services UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2916SPDR MSCI Europe Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2917SPDR MSCI Europe Consumer Staples UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2918SPDR MSCI Europe Energy UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2919SPDR MSCI Europe Financials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2920SPDR MSCI Europe Health Care UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2921SPDR MSCI Europe Industrials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2922SPDR MSCI Europe Materials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2923SPDR MSCI Europe Small Cap UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2924SPDR MSCI Europe Small Cap Value Weighted UCITSState Street Global AdvisorsEquityGBPadd to basket
2925SPDR MSCI Europe Technology UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2926SPDR MSCI Europe UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2927SPDR MSCI Europe Utilities UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2928SPDR MSCI Europe Value UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityGBPadd to basket
2929SPDR MSCI Japan UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityJPYadd to basket
2930SPDR MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2931SPDR MSCI USA Value UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2932SPDR MSCI World Small Cap UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2933SPDR Portfolio Mid Cap ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2934SPDR Portfolio Small Cap ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2935SPDR Portfolio Total Stock Market ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2936SPDR Russell 2000 US Small Cap UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2937SPDR S&P 400 US Mid Cap UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2938SPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2939SPDR S&P 500 Low Volatility UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2940SPDR S&P 500 UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2941SPDR S&P ASX 200State Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2942SPDR S&P ASX 200 Listed PropertyState Street Global Advisors APropertyAUDadd to basket
2943SPDR S&P ASX 200 ResourcesState Street Global Advisors ACommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
2944SPDR S&P ASX 50State Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2945SPDR S&P ASX Small OrdinariesState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2946SPDR S&P Emerging MarketsState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2947SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Dividend UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2948SPDR S&P Euro Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2949SPDR S&P Global DividendState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2950SPDR S&P Global Dividend Aristrocrats UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2951SPDR S&P Pan Asia Dividend Aristrocrats UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2952SPDR S&P UK Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityGBPadd to basket
2953SPDR S&P US Communication Services Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2954SPDR S&P US Consumer Discretionary Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2955SPDR S&P US Consumer Staples Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2956SPDR S&P US Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2957SPDR S&P US Energy Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2958SPDR S&P US Financials Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2959SPDR S&P US Health Care Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2960SPDR S&P US Industrial Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2961SPDR S&P US Materials Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2962SPDR S&P US Technology Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2963SPDR S&P US Utilities Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2964SPDR S&P World Ex AustraliaState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2965SPDR S&P World Ex Australia HedgedState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2966SPDR S&PASX 200 Financials EX A REITState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2967SPDR SSGA US Large Cap Low Volatility Index ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2968SPDR SSGA US Small Cap Low Volatility Index ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2969SPDR Thomson Reuters Global Convertible Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2970SSGA ABF Pan Asia Bond IndexState Street Global Advisors SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2971SSGA BofA Merrill Lynch Crossover Corporate BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2972SSGA Communication Services Select Sector SPDRSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2973SSGA Global AllocationSSgA Funds ManagementMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2974SSGA Gold MiniSharesSMA TrustSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2975SSGA Income AllocationSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2976SSGA Long Dollar Gold TrustSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2977SSGA Multi-Asset Real ReturnSSgA Funds ManagementMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2978SSGA S&P 1500 Momentum TiltSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2979SSGA S&P Aerospace & DefenseSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2980SSGA S&P Global Natural ResourcesSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2981SSGA S&P Health Care ServicesSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2982SSGA S&P Software & ServicesSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2983SSGA Solactive Hong Kong ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2984SSGA SPDR Barclays 1-10 Year TIPS ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2985SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Emerging Markets Local BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2986SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital High Yield BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2987SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital International Corporate BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2988SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital International Treasury BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2989SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Investment Grade Floating RateSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2990SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Issuer Scored Corporate BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2991SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Mortgage Backed BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2992SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Short Term Corporate BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2993SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Short Term High Yield BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2994SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Short Term International Treasury BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2995SSGA SPDR Barclays Intermediate Term Corporate Bond ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2996SSGA SPDR Barclays Intermediate Term Treasury ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2997SSGA SPDR Barclays Short Term Treasury ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2998SSGA SPDR Barclays TIPS ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2999SSGA SPDR Blackstone GSO Senior Loan ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3000SSGA SPDR Bloomberg Barclays 1-3 Month T-Bill ETFSSgA Funds ManagementMoney MarketUSDadd to basket