Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3812 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3001SPDR S&P US Financials Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3002SPDR S&P US Health Care Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3003SPDR S&P US Industrial Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3004SPDR S&P US Materials Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3005SPDR S&P US Technology Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3006SPDR S&P US Utilities Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3007SPDR S&P World Ex AustraliaState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
3008SPDR S&P World Ex Australia HedgedState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
3009SPDR S&PASX 200 Financials EX A REITState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
3010SPDR SSGA US Large Cap Low Volatility Index ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3011SPDR SSGA US Small Cap Low Volatility Index ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3012SPDR Thomson Reuters Global Convertible Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3013SSGA ABF Pan Asia Bond IndexState Street Global Advisors SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3014SSGA BofA Merrill Lynch Crossover Corporate BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3015SSGA Communication Services Select Sector SPDRSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3016SSGA Global AllocationSSgA Funds ManagementMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3017SSGA Gold MiniSharesSMA TrustSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3018SSGA Income AllocationSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3019SSGA Long Dollar Gold TrustSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3020SSGA Multi-Asset Real ReturnSSgA Funds ManagementMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3021SSGA S&P 1500 Momentum TiltSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3022SSGA S&P Aerospace & DefenseSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3023SSGA S&P Global Natural ResourcesSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3024SSGA S&P Health Care ServicesSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3025SSGA S&P Software & ServicesSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3026SSGA Solactive Hong Kong ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3027SSGA SPDR Barclays 1-10 Year TIPS ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3028SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Emerging Markets Local BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3029SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital High Yield BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3030SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital International Corporate BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3031SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital International Treasury BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3032SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Investment Grade Floating RateSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3033SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Issuer Scored Corporate BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3034SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Mortgage Backed BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3035SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Short Term Corporate BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3036SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Short Term High Yield BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3037SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Short Term International Treasury BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3038SSGA SPDR Barclays Intermediate Term Corporate Bond ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3039SSGA SPDR Barclays Intermediate Term Treasury ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3040SSGA SPDR Barclays Short Term Treasury ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3041SSGA SPDR Barclays TIPS ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3042SSGA SPDR Blackstone GSO Senior Loan ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3043SSGA SPDR Bloomberg Barclays 1-3 Month T-Bill ETFSSgA Funds ManagementMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3044SSGA SPDR Bloomberg Barclays 1-3 Month T-Bill UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3045SSGA SPDR Bloomberg Barclays Convertible Securities ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3046SSGA SPDR Bloomberg Barclays Global Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3047SSGA SPDR Citi International Government Inflation-Protected Bond ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3048SSGA SPDR Consumer Discretionary Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3049SSGA SPDR Consumer Staples Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3050SSGA SPDR Dow Jones Global Real EstateSSgA Funds ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
3051SSGA SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3052SSGA SPDR Dow Jones International Real EstateSSgA Funds ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
3053SSGA SPDR Dow Jones REITSSgA Funds ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
3054SSGA SPDR Energy Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3055SSGA SPDR EURO Stoxx 50SSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3056SSGA SPDR Financial Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3057SSGA SPDR FTSE Greater ChinaState Street Global Advisors AEquityHKDadd to basket
3058SSGA SPDR Global DowSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3059SSGA SPDR Gold SharesSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3060SSGA SPDR Gold SharesState Street Global Advisors ACommodity/EnergyHKDadd to basket
3061SSGA SPDR Health Care Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3062SSGA SPDR Industrial Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3063SSGA SPDR Materials Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3064SSGA SPDR Morgan Stanley TechnologySSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3065SSGA SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-USSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3066SSGA SPDR MSCI ACWI IMISSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3067SSGA SPDR MSCI World Communication Services UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3068SSGA SPDR MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3069SSGA SPDR MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3070SSGA SPDR MSCI World Energy UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3071SSGA SPDR MSCI World Financials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3072SSGA SPDR MSCI World Health Care UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3073SSGA SPDR MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3074SSGA SPDR MSCI World Materials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3075SSgA SPDR MSCI World Quality MixState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
3076SSGA SPDR MSCI World Technology UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3077SSGA SPDR MSCI World UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3078SSGA SPDR MSCI World Utilities UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
3079SSGA SPDR Nuveen Barclays Capital Municipal BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3080SSGA SPDR Nuveen Barclays Short Term Municipal Bond ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3081SSGA SPDR Nuveen S&P High Yield Municipal BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3082SSGA SPDR Portfolio Aggregate Bond ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3083SSGA SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3084SSGA SPDR Portfolio Large Cap ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3085SSGA SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate Bond ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3086SSGA SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3087SSGA SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3088SSGA SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3089SSGA SPDR Portfolio World ex-US ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3090SSGA SPDR S&P 1500 Value TiltSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3091SSGA SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap GrowthSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3092SSGA SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap ValueSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3093SSGA SPDR S&P 500 ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3094SSGA SPDR S&P 600 Small CapSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3095SSGA SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap GrowthSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3096SSGA SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap ValueSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3097SSGA SPDR S&P BankSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3098SSGA SPDR S&P BiotechSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3099SSGA SPDR S&P Capital MarketsSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3100SSGA SPDR S&P ChinaSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket