Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3811 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3101SSGA SPDR S&P Emerging Asia PacificSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3102SSGA SPDR S&P Emerging Markets DividendSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3103SSGA SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small CapSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3104SSGA SPDR S&P Global Dividend ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3105SSGA SPDR S&P Global Infrastructure ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3106SSGA SPDR S&P Health Care EquipmentSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3107SSGA SPDR S&P HomebuildersSSgA Funds ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
3108SSGA SPDR S&P InsuranceSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3109SSGA SPDR S&P International DividendSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3110SSGA SPDR S&P International Small CapSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3111SSGA SPDR S&P Metals and Mining ETFSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3112SSGA SPDR S&P MidCap 400 ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3113SSGA SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Equipment & ServicesSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3114SSGA SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3115SSGA SPDR S&P PharmaceuticalsSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3116SSGA SPDR S&P Regional BankingSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3117SSGA SPDR S&P RetailSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3118SSGA SPDR S&P SemiconductorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3119SSGA SPDR S&P TelecomSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3120SSGA SPDR S&P TransportationSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3121SSgA SPDR S&P/ASX Australian BondState Street Global Advisors AFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
3122SSgA SPDR S&P/ASX Australian Government BondState Street Global Advisors AFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
3123SSGA SPDR Stoxx Europe 50SSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3124SSGA SPDR Straits Times IndexState Street Global Advisors SEquitySGDadd to basket
3125SSGA SPDR Technology Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3126SSGA SPDR Ultra Short Term BondSSgA Funds ManagementMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3127SSGA SPDR Utilities Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3128SSGA SPDR Wells Fargo Preferred StockSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3129SSGA Tracker fund of Hong KongState Street Global Advisors AEquityHKDadd to basket
3130Strongvest CWA Income ETFStrongvest Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3131SummerHaven Dynamic Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETFUNGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3132SummerHaven SHPEI Index ETFUNGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3133SummerHaven SHPEN Index ETFUNGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3134Swiss Franc Daily Hedged AgricultureETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3135Swiss Franc Daily Hedged AluminiumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3136Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Brent CrudeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3137Swiss Franc Daily Hedged CocoaETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3138Swiss Franc Daily Hedged CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3139Swiss Franc Daily Hedged CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3140Swiss Franc Daily Hedged CornETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3141Swiss Franc Daily Hedged CottonETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3142Swiss Franc Daily Hedged EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3143Swiss Franc Daily Hedged GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3144Swiss Franc Daily Hedged GrainsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3145Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Industrial MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3146Swiss Franc Daily Hedged LeadETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3147Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Longer Dated AgricultureETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3148Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Longer Dated All CommoditiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3149Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Longer Dated EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3150Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3151Swiss Franc Daily Hedged NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3152Swiss Franc Daily Hedged PlatinumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3153Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Precious MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3154Swiss Franc Daily Hedged SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3155Swiss Franc Daily Hedged SoftsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3156Swiss Franc Daily Hedged SoybeansETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3157Swiss Franc Daily Hedged SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3158Swiss Franc Daily Hedged TinETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3159Swiss Franc Daily Hedged WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3160Swiss Franc Daily Hedged WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3161Swiss Franc Daily Hedged ZincETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3162Tabula European Itraxx Crossover Credit Short UCITS ETFTabula Investment Management LFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3163Tabula European Itraxx Crossover Credit UCITS ETFTabula Investment Management LFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3164Tabula European Performance Credit UCITS ETFTabula Investment Management LFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3165Tabula JP Morgan Global Credit Volatility Premium IndexTabula Investment Management LHedgeEURadd to basket
3166Tata Nifty Exchange TradedTataEquityINRadd to basket
3167Think AEX ETFThink ETF Asset Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
3168Think AMX ETFThink ETF Asset Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
3169Think European Equity ETFThink ETF Asset Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
3170Think Global Equity ETFThink ETF Asset Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
3171Think Global Real Estate ETFThink ETF Asset Management BVPropertyEURadd to basket
3172Think iBoxx AAA-AA Government Bond ETFThink ETF Asset Management BVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3173Think iBoxx Corporate Bond ETFThink ETF Asset Management BVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3174Think iBoxx Government Bond ETFThink ETF Asset Management BVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3175Think Morningstar High Dividend ETFThink ETF Asset Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
3176Think Morningstar North America Equity ETFThink ETF Asset Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
3177Think Sustainable World ETFThink ETF Asset Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
3178Think Total Market ETF DefensiefThink ETF Asset Management BVMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3179Think Total Market ETF NeutraalThink ETF Asset Management BVMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3180Think Total Market ETF OffensiefThink ETF Asset Management BVMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3181UBS (Irl) ETF plc - DJ Global Select Dividend UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3182UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Low Volatility UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3183UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Prime Value UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3184UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Quality UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3185UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Global Gender Equality UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3186UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI ACWI ESG Universal UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3187UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI ACWI Socially Responsible UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3188UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI Australia UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityAUDadd to basket
3189UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI United Kingdom IMI Socially responsible UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityGBPadd to basket
3190UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA hedged to CHF UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
3191UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA hedged to EUR UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
3192UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA Select Factor Mix UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3193UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3194UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA Value UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3195UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI World Select Factor Mix UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3196UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI World UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3197UBS (Irl) ETF plc - S&P 500 ESG UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3198UBS (Irl) ETF plc - S&P 500 UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
3199UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Solactive Global Pure Gold Miners UCITS ETFUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3200UBS CMCI CompositeUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket