Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3811 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3701Xtrackers II US Treasuries UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3702Xtrackers II USD Asia ex Japan Corporate Bond UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3703Xtrackers II USD Emerging Markets Bond UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3704Xtrackers II USD Overnight Rate Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3705Xtrackers JPX-Nikkei 400 UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityJPYadd to basket
3706Xtrackers LevDAX Daily Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3707Xtrackers LPX Private Equity Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3708Xtrackers MSCI AC Asia ex Japan Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3709Xtrackers MSCI AC World UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3710Xtrackers MSCI Africa Top 50 Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3711Xtrackers MSCI Bangladesh Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3712Xtrackers MSCI Brazil UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3713Xtrackers MSCI Canada UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3714Xtrackers MSCI China UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3715Xtrackers MSCI EM Asia Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3716Xtrackers MSCI EM Europe Middle East & Africa Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3717Xtrackers MSCI EM Latin America Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3718Xtrackers MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3719Xtrackers MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3720Xtrackers MSCI EMU Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3721Xtrackers MSCI EMU UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3722Xtrackers MSCI Europe Mid Cap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3723Xtrackers MSCI Europe Small Cap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3724Xtrackers MSCI Europe UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3725Xtrackers MSCI Europe Value UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3726Xtrackers MSCI GCC Select Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3727Xtrackers MSCI India Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3728Xtrackers MSCI Indonesia Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3729Xtrackers MSCI Japan UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityJPYadd to basket
3730Xtrackers MSCI Korea UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3731Xtrackers MSCI Malaysia UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3732Xtrackers MSCI Mexico UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3733Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3734Xtrackers MSCI North America High Dividend Yield UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3735Xtrackers MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3736Xtrackers MSCI Pakistan Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3737Xtrackers MSCI Philippines UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3738Xtrackers MSCI Russia Capped Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3739Xtrackers MSCI Singapore UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3740Xtrackers MSCI Taiwan UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3741Xtrackers MSCI Thailand UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3742Xtrackers MSCI USA Banks UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3743Xtrackers MSCI USA Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3744Xtrackers MSCI USA Consumer Staples UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3745Xtrackers MSCI USA Energy UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3746Xtrackers MSCI USA Financials UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3747Xtrackers MSCI USA Health Care UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3748Xtrackers MSCI USA Information Technology UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3749Xtrackers MSCI USA Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3750Xtrackers MSCI USA Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3751Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3752Xtrackers MSCI World Communication Services UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3753Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3754Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3755Xtrackers MSCI World Energy UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3756Xtrackers MSCI World Financials UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3757Xtrackers MSCI World Health Care UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3758Xtrackers MSCI World IndexXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3759Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3760Xtrackers MSCI World Information Technology UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3761Xtrackers MSCI World Materials UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3762Xtrackers MSCI World Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3763Xtrackers MSCI World Momentum UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3764Xtrackers MSCI World Quality UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3765Xtrackers MSCI World Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3766Xtrackers MSCI World UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityGBPadd to basket
3767Xtrackers MSCI World Utilities UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3768Xtrackers MSCI World Value UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3769Xtrackers Nifty 50 Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3770Xtrackers Nikkei 225 UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityJPYadd to basket
3771Xtrackers Physical Gold ETCDB ETC PlcCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3772Xtrackers Physical Gold GBP Hedged ETCDB ETC PlcCommodity/EnergyGBXadd to basket
3773Xtrackers Physical Palladium ETCDB ETC PlcCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3774Xtrackers Physical Platinum ETCDB ETC PlcCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3775Xtrackers Physical Rhodium ETCDB ETC PlcCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3776Xtrackers Physical Silver ETCDB ETC PlcCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3777Xtrackers Portfolio Income UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3778Xtrackers Portfolio UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3779Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3780Xtrackers Russell Midcap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3781Xtrackers S&P 500 2x Inverse Daily Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3782Xtrackers S&P 500 2x Leveraged Daily Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3783Xtrackers S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3784Xtrackers S&P 500 Inverse Daily Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3785Xtrackers S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3786Xtrackers S&P 500 UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3787Xtrackers S&P ASX 200 UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityAUDadd to basket
3788X-Trackers S&P Europe ex UK UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3789Xtrackers S&P Global Infrastructure Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3790Xtrackers S&P Select Frontier Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3791Xtrackers ShortDAX Daily Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3792Xtrackers ShortDAX x2 Daily Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3793Xtrackers SLI UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityCHFadd to basket
3794Xtrackers Spain UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3795Xtrackers Stoxx Europe 600 Banks Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3796Xtrackers Stoxx Europe 600 Basic Resources Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
3797Xtrackers Stoxx Europe 600 Food & Beverage Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3798Xtrackers Stoxx Europe 600 Health Care Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3799Xtrackers Stoxx Europe 600 Industrial Goods Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3800Xtrackers Stoxx Europe 600 Oil & Gas Swap UCITS ETFXtrackers ETFCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket