Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5239 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4201ZI HSBC GIF Managed Solutions Asia Focussed IncomeZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4202ZI HSBC Hong Kong EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4203ZI HSBC Indian EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4204ZI HSBC Islamic Global Equity IndexZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4205ZI HSBC World Selection Portfolio 1 USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4206ZI HSBC World Selection Portfolio 2 USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4207ZI HSBC World Selection Portfolio 3 USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4208ZI HSBC World Selection Portfolio 4 USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4209ZI HSBC World Selection Portfolio 5 USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4210ZI Insight ILF GBP Liquidity IBNZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4211ZI Insight ILF GBP Liquidity IOMZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4212ZI Insight ILF GBP Liquidity IOM (GPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4213ZI Insight Liquidity EUR CashZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4214ZI Insight Liquidity EUR Cash RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4215ZI Insight Liquidity EUR Cash TPAKZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4216ZI Insight Liquidity Eur Cash-JDEZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4217ZI Insight Liquidity Euro Cash (WWL)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4218ZI Insight Liquidity USD (JMH)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4219ZI Insight Liquidity USD LMLZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4220ZI Insight USD Liquidity Fund (WWL)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4221ZI Insight USD Liquidity RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4222ZI Insight USD Liquidity TDFZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4223ZI Insight USD Liquidity-JDEZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4224ZI Insight USD Liquity UNPZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4225ZI Invesco ASEAN EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4226ZI Invesco Asia Consumer DemandZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4227ZI Invesco Asian Equity $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4228ZI Invesco BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4229ZI Invesco Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4230ZI Invesco Emerging Local Currencies DebtZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4231ZI Invesco Energy $Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4232ZI Invesco Euro BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4233ZI Invesco Euro Corporate BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4234ZI Invesco Gilt £Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4235ZI Invesco Global BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4236ZI Invesco Global Bond HedgedZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4237ZI Invesco Global Equity IncomeZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4238ZI Invesco Global High IncomeZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4239ZI Invesco Global Leisure USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4240ZI Invesco Global Smaller Companies Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4241ZI Invesco Japanese Value Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4242ZI Invesco Pan European EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4243ZI Invesco Pan European Equity EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4244ZI Invesco Pan European High Income EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4245ZI Invesco Perpetual IncomeZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4246ZI Invesco PRC Equity $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4247ZI Invesco Sterling Bond GWRZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4248ZI Invesco Targeted Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4249ZI Invesco UK Equity £Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4250ZI Investec Cautious Managed T96Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4251ZI Investec Global Energy GWRZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4252ZI Investec Global Energy T96Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4253ZI Investec GSF American FranchiseZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4254ZI Investec GSF Global EnergyZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4255ZI Investec GSF Investment Grade Corporate Bond EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4256ZI Investec GSF Investment Grade Corporate Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4257ZI iShares Developed Ral Estate Index IOMZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4258ZI iShares Developed Real Estate Index $ IOM (GPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4259ZI iShares Developed World Index (WWL) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4260ZI iShares Developed World Index (WWL) USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4261ZI iShares Developed World Index EUR-JDEZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4262ZI iShares Developed World Index IBNZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4263ZI iShares Developed World Index IOMZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4264ZI iShares Developed World Index IOM (GPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4265ZI iShares Developed World Index LMLZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4266ZI iShares Developed World Index RVNZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4267ZI iShares Developed World Index UNPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4268ZI iShares Developed World Index USD (JMH)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4269ZI iShares Developed World Index USD-JDEZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4270ZI iShares Developed World Index-JTIZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4271ZI iShares Developed World IndexRVNZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4272ZI iShares Emerging Markets Gov Bnd Idx IOMZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4273ZI iShares Emerging Markets Government Bond Index IOM (GPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4274ZI iShares Emerging Markets Index IBNZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4275ZI iShares Emerging Markets Index IOMZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4276ZI iShares Emerging Markets Index IOM (GPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4277ZI iShares Emerging Markets Index TDFZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4278ZI iShares EURO Credit Bond Index (WWL)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4279ZI iShares Euro Credit Bond Index RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4280ZI iShares Europe Equity Index IOMZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4281ZI iShares Europe Equity Index IOM (GPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4282ZI iShares Europe Equity Index TDFZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4283ZI iShares Europe ex UK Index (WWL)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4284ZI iShares Europe ex UK Index IOMZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4285ZI iShares Europe ex UK Index IOM (GPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4286ZI iShares Europe ex UK Index RVNZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4287ZI iShares GIF Global Government Bond Index TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4288ZI iShares GiltTrak IBNZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4289ZI iShares GiltTrak IOMZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4290ZI iShares GiltTrak IOM (GPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4291ZI iShares Global Inflation Linked Bond UNPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4292ZI iShares Global Inflation Linked Bond USD TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4293ZI iShares Index Selection Emerging Markets (WWL) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4294ZI iShares Index Selection Emerging Markets (WWL) USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4295ZI iShares Index Selection Emerging Markets RVN EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4296ZI iShares Index Selection Emerging Markets RVN USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4297ZI iShares North America Index IOM (GPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4298ZI iShares North American Index Fd Institutional IOMZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4299ZI iShares UK Credit Bond Index IBNZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4300ZI iShares UK Credit Bond Index IOMZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket