Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5239 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4401ZI Pimco GIS Emerging Markets Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4402ZI Pimco GIS Global Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4403ZI Pimco GIS Global High Yield Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4404ZI Pimco GIS Global Investment Grade Credit TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4405ZI Pimco GIS Global Investment Grade Credit USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4406ZI Pimco GIS Total Return Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4407ZI Pimco Global Bond EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4408ZI PIMCO Global Investment Grade Credit GAVIZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
4409ZI Pimco Global Investment Grade Credit UNPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4410ZI PIMCO Total Return BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
4411ZI Pinebridge India EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4412ZI Pinebridge Japan Small Cap EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4413ZI PineBridge Latin America Small & MidCap EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4414ZI Pinebridge Strategic BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4415ZI Premier Multi-Asset Growth and Income GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4416ZI Provident USD Very Low RiskZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4417ZI Rathbone Multi-Asset Total Return Portfolio IOMZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4418ZI Risk Profile 100% Equity EUR (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4419ZI Risk Profile 20% Equity EUR (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4420ZI Risk Profile 40% Equity EUR (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4421ZI Risk Profile 60% Equity EUR (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4422ZI Risk Profile 80% Equity EUR (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4423ZI Robeco High Yield Bonds TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4424ZI Schroder AS CommodityZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4425ZI Schroder ISF Asian Opportunities TDFZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4426ZI Schroder ISF Asian Opportunities USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4427ZI Schroder ISF BRICZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4428ZI Schroder ISF Emerging Multi-Asset IncomeZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4429ZI Schroder ISF Frontier Markets EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4430ZI Schroder ISF Global Cities Real EstateZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4431ZI Schroder ISF Global Climate Change EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4432ZI Schroder ISF Global Convertible BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4433ZI Schroder ISF Global Corporate Bond $Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4434ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth EUR-JDEZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4435ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth LMLZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4436ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth UNPZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4437ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth USD (JMH)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4438ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth USD-JDEZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4439ZI Schroder ISF Global Dividend MaximiserZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4440ZI Schroder ISF Global Emerging Market Opportunities USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4441ZI Schroder ISF Global Equity Yield USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4442ZI Schroder ISF Global Inflation Linked Bond EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4443ZI Schroder ISF Global Inflation Linked Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4444ZI Schroder ISF Global Multi-Asset Income USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4445ZI Schroder ISF Middle East USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4446ZI Schroder ISF US Dollar Bond $Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4447ZI Schroder ISF US Small & Mid Cap Equity TDFZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4448ZI Schroder SISF US Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4449ZI Seafarers RetirementZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4450ZI Self-Select 60%/40% Equity/Bond-JTIZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4451ZI Singapore Dollar MoneyZurich InternationalMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
4452ZI Singapore Dollar Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
4453ZI SPP Aktiefond Global RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4454ZI SPP Aktiefond Sverige RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4455ZI SPP Emerging Markets SRI RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4456ZI SPP Foretagsobligationsfond RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4457ZI SPP Obligationsfond RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4458ZI SPP Penningmarknadsfond RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
4459ZI SSgA Global Aggregate Bond Index TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4460ZI Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies GSKZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4461ZI Sterling AdventurousZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4462ZI Sterling Adventurous (HK)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4463ZI Sterling Blue ChipZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4464ZI Sterling Blue Chip (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4465ZI Sterling Bond ex ADIAZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
4466ZI Sterling Cautious (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4467ZI Sterling DefensiveZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4468ZI Sterling Defensive (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4469ZI Sterling Managed ex ADIAZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
4470ZI Sterling Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4471ZI Sterling Money SGPZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4472ZI Sterling PerformanceZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4473ZI Sterling Performance (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4474ZI Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4475ZI Stewart Investors Global Emerging Mkts Leaders T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4476ZI Storebrand Aksje Innland RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4477ZI Storebrand Global Indeks I RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4478ZI Storebrand Indeks Norge RVNZurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
4479ZI Storebrand Indeks Ny Markeder RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4480ZI Storebrand Likviditet RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketNOKadd to basket
4481ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IGZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4482ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4483ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG20 RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4484ZI Swedish Krona Managed ex ADIAZurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4485ZI Target Date 2020 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4486ZI Target Date 2025 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4487ZI Target Date 2030 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4488ZI Target Date 2035 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4489ZI Target Date 2040 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4490ZI Target Date 2045 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4491ZI Target Date 2050 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4492ZI Target Date 2055 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4493ZI Target Date 2060 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4494ZI Target Date 2065 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4495ZI Target Date Income RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4496ZI TCW Emerging Markets Local Currency Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4497ZI TCW Emerging Markets Local Currency Income TDF (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4498ZI Templeton Asian BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4499ZI Templeton Asian Growth $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4500ZI Templeton Asian Smaller Companies USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket