Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5239 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4801ZIL iShares Euro Government Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4802ZIL iShares Europe Equity Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4803ZIL iShares Europe Ex UK RVN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4804ZIL iShares FIDF Gilt Track IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4805ZIL iShares GiltTrack GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4806ZIL iShares Global Government Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4807ZIL iShares Global Inflation Linked Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4808ZIL iShares Index Selection Emerging Markets EUR RVN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4809ZIL iShares ISF Emerging Markets Index (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4810ZIL iShares ISF Emerging Markets Index (IPP) GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4811ZIL iShares Japan Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4812ZIL iShares North American Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4813ZIL iShares Pacific Rim Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4814ZIL iShares UK Credit Bond Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4815ZIL iShares UK Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4816ZIL iShares US Corporate Bond Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4817ZIL iShares US Corporate Bond Index-NEXZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4818ZIL iShares US Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4819ZIL iShares World ex Euro Government Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4820ZIL iShares World ExEuro Government Bond Index-NEXZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4821ZIL Janus Henderson Cautious Managed IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4822ZIL Janus Henderson Horizon Asia Pacific Property Equities (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4823ZIL Janus Henderson Horizon Global Property Equities (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4824ZIL Janus Henderson UK Property WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
4825ZIL JF Asean (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4826ZIL JF Indonesia (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4827ZIL JF Korea (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4828ZIL JF Malaysia (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4829ZIL JF Pacific Securities (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4830ZIL JP Morgan Eastern (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4831ZIL JPM Africa Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4832ZIL JPM Emerging Markets Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4833ZIL JPM Emerging Markets Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4834ZIL JPM Emerging Middle East Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4835ZIL JPM Global Dynamic USD (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4836ZIL JPM Global Natural Resources (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4837ZIL JPM Global Natural Resources (IPP) AZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
4838ZIL JPM JF India (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4839ZIL JPMorgan Global Natural Resources IPPZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4840ZIL JPMorgan Natural Resources IPPZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4841ZIL JPY Money Market (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
4842ZIL Jupiter China WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4843ZIL Jupiter Climate Change Solutions GBP(IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4844ZIL Jupiter Ecology (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4845ZIL Jupiter Global Financials (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4846ZIL Jupiter Income Trust WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4847ZIL Jupiter Strategic Total Return EUR (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4848ZIL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4849ZIL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond IPP GWRZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4850ZIL L&G Diversified EUR (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4851ZIL Loomis Sayles MultiSector Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4852ZIL Lyxor Epsilon Managed Futures (IPP)Zurich InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
4853ZIL M&G Global Themes GBP (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4854ZIL M&G Global Themes T96 (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4855ZIL M&G Global Themes USD (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4856ZIL M&G Managed Growth (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4857ZIL Man GLG Japan CoreAlpha Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4858ZIL MFS Meridian Global Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4859ZIL MFS Meridian Global Equity (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4860ZIL MFS Meridian Global Equity (IPP) GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4861ZIL Morgan Stanley Emerging Markets Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4862ZIL Morgan Stanley European Property (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4863ZIL Morgan Stanley Global Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4864ZIL Morgan Stanley Global Property IPPZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4865ZIL Morgan Stanley Global Property USD IPPZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4866ZIL Morgan Stanley Investment Asian Property (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4867ZIL Morgan Stanley US Property (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4868ZIL Nedgroup Investments Balanced Multi (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4869ZIL Neptune Global Equity WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4870ZIL Newton Global Balanced (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4871ZIL Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return(IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4872ZIL Newton Real Return WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4873ZIL Parvest Bond Best Selection World Emerging(IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4874ZIL Parvest Equity Brazil (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4875ZIL Parvest Equity Russia(IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4876ZIL Pictet Short Term Money Market IPPZurich InternationalMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
4877ZIL PIMCO GIS UK Corporate Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4878ZIL PIMCO Global Investment Grade Credit (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4879ZIL PIMCO Global Investment Grade Credit (IPP) Hedged CHFZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
4880ZIL PIMCO Global Investment Grade Credit (IPP) Hedged EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4881ZIL PIMCO Global Investment Grade Credit (IPP) Hedged GBPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4882ZIL Premier Multi-Asset Growth and Income IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4883ZIL Robeco High Yield Bonds IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4884ZIL Royal London Sterling Extra Yield Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4885ZIL Russell Emerging Markets Equity WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4886ZIL Schroder Global Emerging Market Opportunities-NEXZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4887ZIL Schroder ISF Asian Bond Total Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4888ZIL Schroder ISF Asian Convertible Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4889ZIL Schroder ISF Asian Opportunities IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4890ZIL Schroder ISF BRIC (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4891ZIL Schroder ISF Emerging Markets Debt Absolute Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4892ZIL Schroder ISF Frontier Markets IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4893ZIL Schroder ISF Global Climate Change Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4894ZIL Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4895ZIL Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth IPP CHFZurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4896ZIL Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth IPP GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4897ZIL Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth IPP USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4898ZIL Schroder ISF Global Emerging Markets (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4899ZIL Schroder ISF QEP Global Quality (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4900ZIL Schroder ISF QEP Global Quality (IPP) USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket