Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3568 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
501Deka Euro iStoxx ex Fin Dividend+ UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
502Deka EURO STOXX 50® (thesaurierend) UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
503Deka EURO STOXX 50® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
504Deka EURO STOXX® Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
505Deka Eurozone Rendite Plus 1-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
506Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Corporates Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
507Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Germany Covered Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
508Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Non-Financials Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
509Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 10+ UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
510Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 1-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
511Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 1-3 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
512Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 3-5 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
513Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 5-7 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
514Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 7-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
515Deka MDAX® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
516Deka MSCI China UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityHKDadd to basket
517Deka MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
518Deka MSCI Europe ex EMU UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
519Deka MSCI Europe LC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
520Deka MSCI Europe MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
521Deka MSCI Europe UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
522Deka MSCI Japan LC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
523Deka MSCI Japan MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
524Deka MSCI Japan UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
525Deka MSCI USA LC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
526Deka MSCI USA MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
527Deka MSCI USA UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
528Deka MSCI World UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
529Deka Oekom Euro Nachhaltigkeit UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
530Deka STOXX Europe 50® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
531Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Growth 20 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
532Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Style Composite 40 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
533Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Value 20 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
534Deutsche ESG MSCI Europe UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
535Deutsche ESG MSCI USA UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
536Deutsche Morningstar Global Quality Dividend UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
537Deutsche Morningstar US Quality Dividend UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
538Deutsche MSCI World High Dividend Yield UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
539Diamond Hill Valuation Weighted 500 ETFDiamond Hill Capital ManagemenEquityUSDadd to basket
540Direxion All Cap Insider Sentiment SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
541Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bear 1x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
542Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
543Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
544Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 1x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
545Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
546Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
547Direxion Daily China Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
548Direxion Daily China Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
549Direxion Daily Developed Markets Bear 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
550Direxion Daily Developed Markets Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
551Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
552Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
553Direxion Daily Energy Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
554Direxion Daily Energy Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
555Direxion Daily Financial Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
556Direxion Daily Financial Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
557Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
558Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
559Direxion Daily Healthcare Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
560Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
561Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
562Direxion Daily Latin America Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
563Direxion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
564Direxion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
565Direxion Daily MSCI India Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
566Direxion Daily Natural Gas Related Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
567Direxion Daily Real Estate Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
568Direxion Daily Real Estate Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
569Direxion Daily Retail Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
570Direxion Daily Russia Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
571Direxion Daily Russia Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
572Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
573Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
574Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
575Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
576Direxion Daily Small Cap Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
577Direxion Daily Small Cap Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
578Direxion Daily Technology Bear 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
579Direxion Daily Technology Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
580Direxion Daily Total Bond Market Bear 1x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
581Direxion iBillionaire IndexDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
582Direxion Indexed Commodity StrategyDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
583Direxion Monthly 10 Year Note Bear 2xDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
584Direxion Monthly 10 Year Note Bull 2xDirexion SharesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
585Direxion Monthly Emerging Markets Bull 2xDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
586Direxion Monthly Small Cap Bear 2xDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
587Direxion Monthly Small Cap Bull 2xDirexion SharesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
588Direxion NASDAQ 100 Equal Weighted IndexDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
589DNB OBXDNB Asset Management ASEquityNOKadd to basket
590Dover HarcourtBedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
591EGX30 INDEX ETFBeltone Asset Management S.A.EEquityEGPadd to basket
592Escher Credit Opportunities 2016-F1Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
593Escher Marwick ACFBedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
594Escher Marwick PLC 2016 4 EURBedford Row Capital AdvisersPropertyEURadd to basket
595Escher Marwick PLC 2016 4 GBPBedford Row Capital AdvisersPropertyGBPadd to basket
596Escher Marwick PLC 2017-F1 ETFBedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestEURadd to basket
597ETFMG BlueStar TA-BIGITech Israel Technology ETFETF Managers GroupEquityUSDadd to basket
598ETFMG Drone Economy Strategy ETFETF Managers GroupEquityUSDadd to basket
599ETFMG Etho Climate Leadership U.S. ETFETF Managers GroupEquityUSDadd to basket
600ETFMG Prime Cyber Security ETFETF Managers GroupEquityUSDadd to basket