Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3769 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
601Direxion Monthly Small Cap Bear 2xDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
602Direxion Monthly Small Cap Bull 2xDirexion SharesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
603Direxion NASDAQ 100 Equal Weighted IndexDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
604DNB OBXDNB Asset Management ASEquityNOKadd to basket
605Dover HarcourtBedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
606Dover Harcourt PLC GBP Secured 7.75% NTS due 2022 2017-F2Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
607DSP BR Liquid ETFDSP BlackRock Investment MgrsMoney MarketINRadd to basket
608EGX30 INDEX ETFBeltone Asset Management S.A.EEquityEGPadd to basket
609EMQQ Emerging Markets Internet & Ecommerce UCITS ETFHANetf LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
610Escher Credit Opportunities 2016-F1Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
611Escher Marwick ACFBedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
612Escher Marwick PLC 2016 4 EURBedford Row Capital AdvisersPropertyEURadd to basket
613Escher Marwick PLC 2016 4 GBPBedford Row Capital AdvisersPropertyGBPadd to basket
614Escher Marwick PLC 2017-F1 ETFBedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestEURadd to basket
615ETFMG BlueStar TA-BIGITech Israel Technology ETFETF Managers GroupEquityUSDadd to basket
616ETFMG Breakwave Dry Bulk Shipping ETFETF Managers GroupEquityUSDadd to basket
617ETFMG Drone Economy Strategy ETFETF Managers GroupEquityUSDadd to basket
618ETFMG Etho Climate Leadership U.S. ETFETF Managers GroupEquityUSDadd to basket
619ETFMG Prime Cyber Security ETFETF Managers GroupEquityUSDadd to basket
620ETFMG Prime Junior Silver ETFETF Managers GroupCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
621ETFMG Prime Mobile Payments ETFETF Managers GroupEquityUSDadd to basket
622ETFMG Rogers AI Global Macro ETFETF Managers GroupMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
623ETFMG Video Game Tech ETFETF Managers GroupEquityUSDadd to basket
624ETFS 1x Daily Short AgricultureETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
625ETFS 1x Daily Short All CommoditiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
626ETFS 1x Daily Short AluminiumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
627ETFS 1x Daily Short Brent CrudeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
628ETFS 1x Daily Short CocoaETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
629ETFS 1x Daily Short CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
630ETFS 1x Daily Short CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
631ETFS 1x Daily Short CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
632ETFS 1x Daily Short CornETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
633ETFS 1x Daily Short CottonETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
634ETFS 1x Daily Short EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
635ETFS 1x Daily Short Ex-EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
636ETFS 1x Daily Short GasolineETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
637ETFS 1x Daily Short GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
638ETFS 1x Daily Short GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
639ETFS 1x Daily Short GrainsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
640ETFS 1x Daily Short Heating OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
641ETFS 1x Daily Short Industrial MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
642ETFS 1x Daily Short LeadETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
643ETFS 1x Daily Short Lean HogsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
644ETFS 1x Daily Short Lean HogsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
645ETFS 1x Daily Short Live CattleETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
646ETFS 1x Daily Short Live CattleETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
647ETFS 1x Daily Short LivestockETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
648ETFS 1x Daily Short Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
649ETFS 1x Daily Short Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
650ETFS 1x Daily Short NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
651ETFS 1x Daily Short NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
652ETFS 1x Daily Short PetroleumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
653ETFS 1x Daily Short PlatinumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
654ETFS 1x Daily Short Precious MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
655ETFS 1x Daily Short SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
656ETFS 1x Daily Short SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
657ETFS 1x Daily Short SoftsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
658ETFS 1x Daily Short Soybean OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
659ETFS 1x Daily Short Soybean OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
660ETFS 1x Daily Short SoybeansETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
661ETFS 1x Daily Short SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
662ETFS 1x Daily Short TinETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
663ETFS 1x Daily Short WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
664ETFS 1x Daily Short WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
665ETFS 1x Daily Short WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
666ETFS 1x Daily Short WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
667ETFS 1x Daily Short ZincETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
668ETFS 2x Daily Long AgricultureETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
669ETFS 2x Daily Long AgricultureETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
670ETFS 2x Daily Long All CommoditiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
671ETFS 2x Daily Long All CommoditiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
672ETFS 2x Daily Long AluminiumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
673ETFS 2x Daily Long Brent CrudeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
674ETFS 2x Daily Long CocoaETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
675ETFS 2x Daily Long CocoaETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
676ETFS 2x Daily Long CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
677ETFS 2x Daily Long CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
678ETFS 2x Daily Long CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
679ETFS 2x Daily Long CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
680ETFS 2x Daily Long CornETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
681ETFS 2x Daily Long CornETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
682ETFS 2x Daily Long CottonETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
683ETFS 2x Daily Long EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
684ETFS 2x Daily Long Ex-EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
685ETFS 2x Daily Long GasolineETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
686ETFS 2x Daily Long GasolineETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
687ETFS 2x Daily Long GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
688ETFS 2x Daily Long GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
689ETFS 2x Daily Long GrainsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
690ETFS 2x Daily Long Heating OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
691ETFS 2x Daily Long Industrial MetalETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
692ETFS 2x Daily Long LeadETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
693ETFS 2x Daily Long Lean HogsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
694ETFS 2x Daily Long Lean HogsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
695ETFS 2x Daily Long Live CattleETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
696ETFS 2x Daily Long Live CattleETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
697ETFS 2x Daily Long LivestockETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
698ETFS 2x Daily Long Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
699ETFS 2x Daily Long NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
700ETFS 2x Daily Long PetroleumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket