Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3769 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
701ETFS 2x Daily Long PlatinumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
702ETFS 2x Daily Long PlatinumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
703ETFS 2x Daily Long Precious MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
704ETFS 2x Daily Long SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
705ETFS 2x Daily Long SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
706ETFS 2x Daily Long SoftsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
707ETFS 2x Daily Long Soybean OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
708ETFS 2x Daily Long SoybeansETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
709ETFS 2x Daily Long SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
710ETFS 2x Daily Long SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
711ETFS 2x Daily Long TinETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
712ETFS 2x Daily Long WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
713ETFS 2x Daily Long WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
714ETFS 2x Daily Long ZincETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
715ETFS 3x Daily Long CAC 40ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
716ETFS 3x Daily Long CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
717ETFS 3x Daily Long CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
718ETFS 3x Daily Long DAX 30ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
719ETFS 3x Daily Long DAX 30ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
720ETFS 3x Daily Long Euro STOXX 50ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
721ETFS 3x Daily Long Euro STOXX 50ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
722ETFS 3x Daily Long FTSE 100ETF SecuritiesEquityGBXadd to basket
723ETFS 3x Daily Long FTSE China 50ETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
724ETFS 3x Daily Long FTSE MIBETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
725ETFS 3x Daily Long GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
726ETFS 3x Daily Long Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
727ETFS 3x Daily Long NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
728ETFS 3x Daily Long SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
729ETFS 3x Daily Long SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
730ETFS 3x Daily Long WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
731ETFS 3x Daily Long WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
732ETFS 3x Daily Short CAC 40ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
733ETFS 3x Daily Short CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
734ETFS 3x Daily Short CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
735ETFS 3x Daily Short DAX 30ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
736ETFS 3x Daily Short DAX 30ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
737ETFS 3x Daily Short Euro STOXX 50ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
738ETFS 3x Daily Short Euro STOXX 50ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
739ETFS 3x Daily Short FTSE 100ETF SecuritiesEquityGBXadd to basket
740ETFS 3x Daily Short FTSE China 50ETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
741ETFS 3x Daily Short FTSE MIBETF SecuritiesEquityEURadd to basket
742ETFS 3x Daily Short GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
743ETFS 3x Daily Short Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
744ETFS 3x Daily Short NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
745ETFS 3x Daily Short SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
746ETFS 3x Daily Short SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
747ETFS 3x Daily Short WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
748ETFS 3x Daily Short WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
749ETFS 3x Long AUD Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
750ETFS 3x Long AUD Short GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
751ETFS 3x Long AUD Short USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
752ETFS 3x Long CAD Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
753ETFS 3x Long CHF Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
754ETFS 3x Long EUR Short GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
755ETFS 3x Long EUR Short USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
756ETFS 3x Long GBP Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
757ETFS 3x Long GBP Short USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
758ETFS 3x Long JPY Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
759ETFS 3x Long JPY Short GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
760ETFS 3x Long JPY Short USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
761ETFS 3x Long USD ShortETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
762ETFS 3x Long USD Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
763ETFS 3x Short AUD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
764ETFS 3x Short AUD Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
765ETFS 3x Short AUD Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
766ETFS 3x Short CAD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
767ETFS 3x Short CHF Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
768ETFS 3x Short EUR Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
769ETFS 3x Short EUR Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
770ETFS 3x Short GBP Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
771ETFS 3x Short GBP Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
772ETFS 3x Short JPY Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
773ETFS 3x Short JPY Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
774ETFS 3x Short JPY Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
775ETFS 3x Short USD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
776ETFS 3x Short USD Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
777ETFS 5x Long AUD Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
778ETFS 5x Long CAD Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
779ETFS 5x Long CHF Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
780ETFS 5x Long EUR Short GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
781ETFS 5x Long EUR Short USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
782ETFS 5x Long GBP Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
783ETFS 5x Long JPY Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
784ETFS 5x Long USD Short EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
785ETFS 5x Long USD Short GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
786ETFS 5x Short AUD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
787ETFS 5x Short CAD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
788ETFS 5x Short CHF Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
789ETFS 5x Short EUR Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
790ETFS 5x Short EUR Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
791ETFS 5x Short GBP Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
792ETFS 5x Short JPY Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
793ETFS 5x Short USD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
794ETFS 5x Short USD Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
795ETFS AgricultureETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
796ETFS All CommoditiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
797ETFS AluminiumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
798ETFS Battery Tech & Lithium ETFETFS Management (AUS) LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
799ETFS Bearish GBP vs G10 Currency Basket SecuritiesETF SecuritiesMoney MarketGBXadd to basket
800ETFS Bearish USD vs Commodity Currency Basket SecuritiesETF SecuritiesMoney MarketUSDadd to basket