Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1335 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
901performanceNORD/LB Capital Management1
902performanceNorddeutsche Landesbank LUX3
903performanceNordea89
904performanceNordic Fund Services S.A.7
905performanceNorth Asset Management LLP1
906performanceNorth Star (Cayman)2
907performanceNorthern Star AS1
908performanceNorthern Trust Fund Managers (Ireland) Limited7
909performanceNorthern Trust Global Investments Ltd21
910performanceNotz Stucki Europe SA22
911performanceNOVACAP Asset Management S.A8
912performanceNuveen Global Investors Fd PLC7
913performanceNykredit Portefolje Administration1
914performanceOaktree Capital Management (Lux)8
915performanceOasis Global Mgmt Co (IRL) Ltd7
916performanceOcean Dial Asset Management2
917performanceOceanwide Asset Management Ltd1
918performanceOddo Asset Management19
919performanceOdey Asset Management LLP12
920performanceOdin Forvaltning AS13
921performanceOekoWorld Lux S.A.5
922performanceOFI Asset Management40
923performanceOhman26
924performanceOld Mutl International IOM Ltd12
925performanceOld Mutual Guernsey1
926performanceOldfield Partners LLP6
927performanceOMIG Life Account1
928performanceOnyx Wealth Management1
929performanceOpen Door Capital Group1
930performanceOppenheim (Ger)30
931performanceOppenheimer6
932performanceOptima Fund Management6
933performanceOptimal Fund Management Pty Limited1
934performanceOptimix Asset Management7
935performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited6
936performanceOssiam Lux6
937performanceOstrum Asset Management114
938performanceOudart Gestion8
939performanceOxburgh Partners LLP1
940performancePacific Asset Management4
941performancePacific Fund Managers4
942performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
943performancePalatine Asset Management36
944performancePAM Universal1
945performancePan Holding SA2
946performancePareto Asset Management AS1
947performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited1
948performancePartners Advisers SA1
949performancePartners Group2
950performancePayden & Rygel15
951performancePE Investments1
952performancePeak Capital Limited1
953performancePegaso Capital Partners SA2
954performancePegasus Fund Managers Limited2
955performancePendragon Management Company SA1
956performancePengana Capital1
957performancePenjing Asset Management4
958performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd2
959performancePerforma AG4
960performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
961performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
962performancePetersson & Wagner Fonder AB1
963performancePGF Management Company (Ireland) Limited9
964performancePGIM Funds plc25
965performancePharus Management Lux S.A.45
966performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
967performancePhilequity Management4
968performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd7
969performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
970performancePhoenix1
971performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.156
972performancePictet Asset Management S.A.3
973performancePicton Capital Limited1
974performancePimco79
975performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd69
976performancePimco Luxembourg SA4
977performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG9
978performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL23
979performancePinPOINT2
980performancePioneer Investments62
981performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
982performancePiraeus Asset Management Europe5
983performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
984performancePlatinum Capital Mgmt Ltd2
985performancePlatinum Investment Management Ltd3
986performancePlenum Investments AG1
987performancePlurimi Wealth LLP1
988performancePMB Investment Berhad14
989performancePMG Fonds Management AG7
990performancePMT Matrix Investment Funds plc2
991performancePolar Capital20
992performancePolen Capital Management LLC2
993performancePolicy Selection1
994performancePolunin Capital1
995performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
996performancePopular Gestion Spn5
997performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd3
998performancePrescient Investment Mgt19
999performancePrestige Funds3
1000performancePreval1