Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1347 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
901performanceNeuberger Berman Europe Ltd51
902performanceNeuflize Private Assets2
903performanceNew Millenium SICAV16
904performanceNew Vision Strategies1
905performanceNewscape Capital Group4
906performanceNextam Partners17
907performanceNexus Global1
908performanceNikko Asset Management Asia Limited1
909performanceNikko Asset Management Luxembourg S.A13
910performanceNmas 1 Gestion1
911performanceNN Investment Partners B.V.208
912performanceNN Investment Partners Belgium5
913performanceNomura Alternative Investment Management EuropeLtd4
914performanceNomura Asset Management22
915performanceNomura Asset Management Taiwan Ltd2
916performanceNoramco Asset Management2
917performanceNord Est Asset Management SA17
918performanceNorddeutsche Landesbank LUX3
919performanceNordea109
920performanceNordic Fund Services S.A.5
921performanceNorth Asset Management LLP1
922performanceNorthern Star AS1
923performanceNorthern Trust Fund Managers (Ireland) Limited10
924performanceNorthern Trust Global Investments Ltd24
925performanceNotz Stucki Europe SA26
926performanceNOVACAP Asset Management S.A9
927performanceNuveen Global Investors Fd PLC7
928performanceNykredit Portefolje Administration1
929performanceOaktree Capital Management (Lux)9
930performanceOasis Global Mgmt Co (IRL) Ltd7
931performanceOcean Dial Asset Management3
932performanceOceanwide Asset Management Ltd1
933performanceOddo BHF Asset Management Lux6
934performanceOddo BHF Asset Management SAS14
935performanceOdey Asset Management LLP13
936performanceOdin Forvaltning AS16
937performanceOekoWorld Lux S.A.6
938performanceOFI Asset Management37
939performanceOhman21
940performanceOld Mutl International IOM Ltd11
941performanceOld Mutual Guernsey1
942performanceOldfield Partners LLP4
943performanceOMIG Life Account1
944performanceOnyx Wealth Management1
945performanceOpen Door Capital Group1
946performanceOppenheim (Ger)27
947performanceOptima Fund Management5
948performanceOptimix Asset Management7
949performanceOrbis Investment Mgmt Limited7
950performanceOssiam Lux6
951performanceOstrica BV10
952performanceOstrum Asset Management115
953performanceOudart Gestion8
954performanceOxburgh Partners LLP1
955performancePacific Asset Management11
956performancePacific Fund Managers4
957performancePacific Mutual Fund Berhad19
958performancePalatine Asset Management34
959performancePAM Universal1
960performancePan Holding SA2
961performancePareto Asset Management AS3
962performancePark Caledonia Capital Limited1
963performancePartners Group6
964performancePayden & Rygel15
965performancePE Investments1
966performancePeak Capital Limited1
967performancePegaso Capital Partners SA2
968performancePegasus Fund Managers Limited2
969performancePendragon Management Company SA1
970performancePenjing Asset Management4
971performancePeregrine Guernsey Ltd2
972performancePerforma AG4
973performancePerinvest (UK) Limited2
974performancePernet von Ballmoos AG1
975performancePetersson & Wagner Fonder AB1
976performancePGF Management Company (Ireland) Limited5
977performancePGIM Funds plc27
978performancePharus Management Lux S.A.52
979performancePheim Unit Trusts Berhad5
980performancePhilequity Management4
981performancePhillip Capital Mgmt (S) Ltd5
982performancePhillip Mutual Berhad2
983performancePhoenix1
984performancePictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.152
985performancePictet Asset Management S.A.5
986performancePicton Capital Limited1
987performancePimco74
988performancePIMCO Global Advisors(IRL) Ltd70
989performancePimco Luxembourg SA7
990performancePineBridge Investments Ltd HKG9
991performancePineBridge Investments Ltd IRL23
992performancePinPOINT2
993performancePioneer Investments43
994performancePioneer Investments (USA)4
995performancePiraeus Asset Management Europe5
996performancePlacerum Kapitalforvaltning3
997performancePlatinum Capital Mgmt Ltd1
998performancePlatinum Investment Management Ltd3
999performancePlenum Investments AG1
1000performancePMB Investment Berhad14