Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1335 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1001performancePrevoir Gestion3
1002performancePrime Capital Asset Mgt AG1
1003performancePrime Investments Group4
1004performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd2
1005performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited14
1006performancePrincipal Management Corp47
1007performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
1008performancePRO BPT Finance12
1009performanceProbus Capital Management SA1
1010performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
1011performanceProgressive Capital Partners5
1012performanceProsperity Cap Management2
1013performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
1014performancePSG Fund Management9
1015performancePSG Mutual Fund PCC Limited1
1016performancePT Ciptadana Asset Management1
1017performancePublic Mutual Berhad87
1018performancePure Capital S A1
1019performancePureheart Asset Mgt Co Ltd2
1020performancePutnam World Trust10
1021performancePXP Asset Management1
1022performancePyrford International9
1023performancePzena Investment Management LLC4
1024performanceQbasis Invest GmbH1
1025performanceQuadriga Asset Managers SA2
1026performanceQuaero Capital LLP2
1027performanceQuaero Capital SA12
1028performanceQuam Asset Management (BVI)1
1029performanceQuantex AG1
1030performanceQuayside Fund Management Ltd6
1031performanceQuest Management2
1032performanceQuilter Investors Limited3
1033performanceR&H Fund Services (Jersey) Ltd4
1034performanceRaiffeisen Capital Management82
1035performanceRaiffeisen Immobilien KAG2
1036performanceRaiffeisen Salzburg Invest19
1037performanceRaiffeisen Schweiz Gensnschft11
1038performanceRAM Active Investments SA12
1039performanceRanmore Fund Management Ltd1
1040performanceRathbone Unit Trust Mgmt Ltd5
1041performanceRavel Capital Management1
1042performanceRavenscroft Investment Mgmt4
1043performanceRAW Capital Partners Limited1
1044performanceRaymond James Asset Mgmt Intl3
1045performanceRBS Asset Management Ltd (Dub)7
1046performanceRDI REIT PLC1
1047performanceRE-CM Guernsey Mgt Co Ltd1
1048performanceRecord Currency Management Limited1
1049performanceRed Arc Global Investments (Ireland) plc6
1050performanceRegent Fund Management AG2
1051performanceRegional REIT Limited1
1052performanceReitway Global (Pty) Ltd1
1053performanceReliance Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.1
1054performanceReliance Asset Mgmt Ltd (MUS)1
1055performanceRenta 4 Spn5
1056performanceresponsAbility Management Company S.A.5
1057performanceRHB Asset Management Limited52
1058performanceRhenman & Partners Asset Mgt2
1059performanceRiva Y Garcia Spn1
1060performanceRivoli Fund Management4
1061performanceRiyad Capital4
1062performanceRL3602
1063performanceRMA Asset Management2
1064performanceRMG Wealth Management LLP1
1065performanceRobeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.4
1066performanceRobeco Luxembourg S.A.95
1067performanceRocq Capital Management Limited2
1068performanceRothschild & Cie Gestion1
1069performanceRothschild HDF Inv Solutions11
1070performanceRouvier Associes5
1071performanceRoxbury Asset Management Limited1
1072performanceRoyal London Asset Mgmt (IRL)7
1073performanceRREEF Ltd1
1074performanceRubrics Asset Management5
1075performanceRudolf Wolff Ltd2
1076performanceRussell Investment Company Plc69
1077performanceRussell Investments Irl Ltd11
1078performanceRussell Investments OpenWorld3
1079performanceRuthenium Asset Management Sarl2
1080performanceRV Capital Management1
1081performanceRWC Partners14
1082performanceSal Oppenheim (France)3
1083performanceSalomon Smith Barney1
1084performanceSaltus Partners LLP1
1085performanceSalus Alpha SICAV2
1086performanceSamarang Asset Management SA2
1087performanceSands Capital Management LLC4
1088performanceSanlam Investments UK5
1089performanceSanlam Universal Funds plc66
1090performanceSantander Asset Management86
1091performanceSarasin Funds Mgt(Ireland)Ltd15
1092performanceSarasin Investmentfonds Sicav51
1093performanceSarasin Multi Label Sicav1
1094performanceSchelcher Prince Gestion6
1095performanceSchoellerbank AG2
1096performanceSchroder Inv Mgmt Indonesia11
1097performanceSchroder Invest Mgmt (HK) Ltd4
1098performanceSchroder Investment Management4
1099performanceSchroder Investmt Mgt(EUR)S.A.156
1100performanceSchroder Real Estate Mgmt1