Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1347 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1001performancePMG Fonds Management AG8
1002performancePMT Matrix Investment Funds plc2
1003performancePolar Capital21
1004performancePolen Capital Management LLC3
1005performancePolicy Selection1
1006performancePolunin Capital1
1007performancePopular Gestion Privada SGIIC1
1008performancePopular Gestion Spn5
1009performancePortland Hill Capital Management Ltd3
1010performancePrescient Investment Mgt28
1011performancePrestige Funds4
1012performancePreval1
1013performancePrevoir Gestion3
1014performancePrime Capital Asset Mgt AG1
1015performancePrime Investments Group4
1016performancePrincipal Asset Mgmt50
1017performancePrincipal Asst Mgt Co(Asia)Ltd2
1018performancePrincipal Global Investors (Ireland) Limited13
1019performancePrincipal Islamic Asset Management(Ireland) Plc2
1020performancePrincipal Management Corp46
1021performancePrivate Fund Managers (GSY)1
1022performancePRO BPT Finance12
1023performanceProbus Capital Management SA1
1024performanceProdigy Capital Partners LLP1
1025performanceProgressive Capital Partners5
1026performanceProsperity Cap Management2
1027performancePrusik Investment Mgt LLP3
1028performancePSG Fund Management8
1029performancePSG Fund Management (Malta) Ltd2
1030performancePublic Mutual Berhad87
1031performancePure Capital S A1
1032performancePureheart Asset Mgt Co Ltd2
1033performancePutnam World Trust10
1034performancePXP Asset Management2
1035performancePyrford International9
1036performancePzena Investment Management LLC4
1037performanceQuadriga Asset Managers SA3
1038performanceQuaero Capital LLP2
1039performanceQuaero Capital SA13
1040performanceQuam Asset Management (BVI)1
1041performanceQuantex AG1
1042performanceQuayside Fund Management Ltd4
1043performanceQuest Management2
1044performanceQuilter Investors Limited5
1045performanceR&H Fund Services (Jersey) Ltd4
1046performanceRaiffeisen Capital Management77
1047performanceRaiffeisen Immobilien KAG2
1048performanceRaiffeisen Kapitalanlage-Gesellschaft mbh17
1049performanceRaiffeisen Schweiz Gensnschft11
1050performanceRAM Active Investments SA12
1051performanceRanmore Fund Management Ltd1
1052performanceRathbone Unit Trust Mgmt Ltd5
1053performanceRavenscroft Investment Mgmt4
1054performanceRAW Capital Partners Limited1
1055performanceRaymond James Asset Mgmt Intl5
1056performanceRBS Asset Management Ltd (Dub)7
1057performanceRDI REIT PLC1
1058performanceRecord Currency Management Limited1
1059performanceRed Arc Global Investments (Ireland) plc6
1060performanceRegent Fund Management AG2
1061performanceRegional REIT Limited2
1062performanceReitway Global (Pty) Ltd1
1063performanceReliance Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.2
1064performanceReliance Asset Mgmt Ltd (MUS)1
1065performanceRenta 4 Luxembourg1
1066performanceRenta 4 Spn5
1067performanceresponsAbility Management Company S.A.5
1068performanceRHB Asset Management Limited52
1069performanceRhenman & Partners Asset Mgt2
1070performanceRiva Y Garcia Spn1
1071performanceRivoli Fund Management4
1072performanceRiyad Capital2
1073performanceRL3602
1074performanceRMA Asset Management2
1075performanceRMG Wealth Management LLP1
1076performanceRobeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.14
1077performanceRobeco Luxembourg S.A.93
1078performanceRocq Capital Management Limited2
1079performanceRothschild & Cie Gestion1
1080performanceRothschild & Co Asset Management Europe14
1081performanceRothschild & Co Investment Managers12
1082performanceRouvier Associes5
1083performanceRoxbury Asset Management Limited1
1084performanceRoyal London Asset Mgmt (IRL)7
1085performanceRREEF Ltd1
1086performanceRubicon Fund Management LLP1
1087performanceRubrics Asset Management5
1088performanceRudolf Wolff Ltd1
1089performanceRussell Investment Company Plc62
1090performanceRussell Investments Irl Ltd10
1091performanceRussell Investments OpenWorld2
1092performanceRuthenium Asset Management Sarl2
1093performanceRV Capital Management1
1094performanceRWC Partners15
1095performanceSal Oppenheim (France)3
1096performanceSalomon Smith Barney1
1097performanceSaltus Partners LLP1
1098performanceSalus Alpha SICAV2
1099performanceSamarang Asset Management SA2
1100performanceSands Capital Management LLC4