Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1347 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
101performanceAntaurus Capital Management BV1
102performanceAntipodes Partners Limited3
103performanceApex Invest Services Berhad8
104performanceAphilion1
105performanceAppian Asset Management Ltd1
106performanceAPS Asset Management5
107performanceAQA Capital Limited4
108performanceAQR Capital Management26
109performanceARA CWT Trust Mgmt Cache Ltd1
110performanceArca SGR Spa (ITN)1
111performanceArchitas MultiManager Euro Ltd25
112performanceArcipelagos Management (LUX)2
113performanceArcona Capital Fund Management B.V1
114performanceArctic Fund Management AS7
115performanceArcus Investment Limited1
116performanceArdevora5
117performanceAreca Capital SDN Berhad7
118performanceArgenta Spaarbank22
119performanceArgo Capital Management1
120performanceARIA Capital Management9
121performanceArtemis Investment Mgmt LLP8
122performanceArtisan Partners Gbl Funds PLC8
123performanceAshburton Investments14
124performanceAshmore Investment Mgt Ltd31
125performanceASN Bank12
126performanceAspect Capital1
127performanceASR Nederland Beleggingsbeheer N.V.17
128performanceAssenagon Asset Management SA15
129performanceAsset Value Investors1
130performanceAthymis Gestion2
131performanceAtlantas Sicav5
132performanceAtlantic House Fund Management2
133performanceAtlantis Investment Mgmt (Ire)4
134performanceAtomo Sicav4
135performanceAtrium Portfolio Managers3
136performanceAubrey Capital Management Ltd1
137performanceAugeo Capital Management S.A.32
138performanceAuriga Global Investors6
139performanceAuris Gestion6
140performanceAvenir Finance Invst Managers5
141performanceAventicum Capital Management2
142performanceAviva Investors France65
143performanceAviva Investors Luxembourg S.A.32
144performanceAviva Life International Ltd1
145performanceAXA Bank Europe N.V.5
146performanceAXA Investment Manager Paris46
147performanceAXA Investment Managers85
148performanceAXA Rosenberg InvtMgt AsPacLtd4
149performanceAXA Rosenberg Management Ireland Limited15
150performanceAxiom Alternative Investments5
151performanceAxxion S.A.118
152performanceAyaltis AG6
153performanceAZ Fund Management115
154performanceBaillie Gifford Worldwide Funds PLC17
155performanceBainbridge Partners LLP1
156performanceBaker Steel Capital Mgrs LLP2
157performanceBaloise Asset Management1
158performanceBaloise Fundinvest17
159performanceBanca del Sempione SA9
160performanceBancaja Spn1
161performanceBanco Funds3
162performanceBancoPosta Sgr2
163performanceBanif Gestion1
164performanceBank CIC (Suisse) Ltd5
165performanceBank Consortium Trust Co Ltd2
166performanceBank Invest Group20
167performanceBank Muscat2
168performanceBank of Nova Scotia10
169performanceBankia Banca Privada2
170performanceBankinter1
171performanceBankpyme Spn1
172performanceBanner Asset Management1
173performanceBANOR SICAV6
174performanceBanq EtCaisse DEpargne DeLEtat35
175performanceBanque Bonhote & Cie SA1
176performanceBanque de Luxembourg30
177performanceBanque DeGroof (LUX)26
178performanceBanque Delen NV7
179performanceBanque Martin Maurel21
180performanceBanque Paris Bertrand Sturdza S.A5
181performanceBanque Saint Olive12
182performanceBantleon AG19
183performanceBarclays42
184performanceBarclays Bank Plc9
185performanceBarclays Spn1
186performanceBarclays Wealth Managers2
187performanceBaring Intl Fund Mgr (Ire) Ltd27
188performanceBarings (U.K.) Limited14
189performanceBarings Global Advisers Limited4
190performanceBarings International Group1
191performanceBarings LLC1
192performanceBayernInvest DEU1
193performanceBayernInvest Luxembourg SA21
194performanceBBVA Invest Adv Co31
195performanceBBVA Spn10
196performanceBDL Capital Management2
197performanceBEA Union Investment Mgt Ltd9
198performanceBelgrave Capital Management9
199performanceBellatrix Asset Management7
200performanceBellevue Asset Management13