Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1347 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
601performanceHeitman1
602performanceHelvetia Versicherungen3
603performanceHenderson Management SA37
604performanceHeptagon Capital Limited12
605performanceHerald Investment Funds1
606performanceHermes Investment Management15
607performanceHermes Linder Fund SICAV plc1
608performanceHeronbridge Investment Mgt1
609performanceHibernia Reit plc1
610performanceHiQ Invest1
611performanceHof Hoorneman Bankiers NV11
612performanceHong Leong Asset Mgt BHD14
613performanceHSBC Alternative5
614performanceHSBC Asset Management (IRL)4
615performanceHSBC Global Asset Management (Malta) Ltd6
616performanceHSBC Investment Funds (HK) Ltd34
617performanceHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SA88
618performanceHSBC Investments Solutions11
619performanceHSBC Islamic Funds1
620performanceHSBC Saudi Arabia Ltd1
621performanceHugau Gestion1
622performanceIbercaja Spn6
623performanceICBC Asset Mgmt Global Company Ltd6
624performanceIFDC1
625performanceIFM Independent Fund Management AG156
626performanceIFP Investment Management SA4
627performanceIIFL Capital Pte Ltd1
628performanceIII Capital Management2
629performanceIKC Fonder7
630performanceIL & FS Investment Adv LLC1
631performanceIlirika2
632performanceImantia Capital SGIIC SA1
633performanceImara Asset Management Ltd3
634performanceImpax Asset Management Ltd4
635performanceImpulsora del Fondo Mexico1
636performanceIncome Partners Asset Mgt(HK)Ltd2
637performanceIndependent Invest4
638performanceIndia Value Investments Limited1
639performanceInformed Portfolio Management1
640performanceInformed Portfolio Mgmt AB4
641performanceING Solution Investment Management S.A18
642performanceInsight Investment Management24
643performanceInsinger de Beaufort Asset Mgt10
644performanceInter Pacific Asset Management3
645performanceInter Portfolio10
646performanceInternational Asset Management4
647performanceInternational Val Advisers LLC1
648performanceIntrinsic Value Investors1
649performanceInverCaixa Gestion SA37
650performanceInversis Gestion3
651performanceInvesco Advisers Inc6
652performanceInvesco Global Asset Management DAC3
653performanceInvesco Hong Kong Ltd7
654performanceInvesco Investment Management Ltd4
655performanceInvesco Management S.A.104
656performanceInvest AD4
657performanceInvest AD Asset Management1
658performanceInvest Am1
659performanceInvestec Asset Management Luxembourg S.A.50
660performanceInvestec Asset Mgmt Guernsey9
661performanceInvestec Fund Managers14
662performanceInvestec World Axis PCC4
663performanceInvestedge1
664performanceInvesteringsforen ValueInvest DNK3
665performanceInvestment Solutions Partners2
666performanceIPConcept (Luxemburg) SA170
667performanceIPRO Fund Management Ltd1
668performanceIQS Funds Limited1
669performanceIreka Development1
670performanceIridian Asset Management LLC1
671performanceIrish Life Investment Managers Limited13
672performanceIs Asset Management2
673performanceiShares4
674performanceItau Private Bank International6
675performanceIVO Capital Partners1
676performanceiW Partners SA5
677performanceJ Chahine Capital5
678performanceJ.P. Morgan Investment Mgt Inc4
679performanceJ.P.Morgan Asset Management90
680performanceJames River Capital Corp1
681performanceJanus Capital Funds27
682performanceJanus Selection Funds7
683performanceJF India Management Limited2
684performanceJK Investment Management LLP1
685performanceJMFinn & Co3
686performanceJO Hambro Capital Management17
687performanceJohn Locke Investments1
688performanceJOM Fund Management2
689performanceJP Fund Administration1
690performanceJP Morgan Mansart Mgmt Ltd12
691performanceJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) S.a r.l.138
692performanceJupiter Asset Management27
693performanceJyske Bank A S5
694performanceJyske Invest International27
695performanceKairos Funds1
696performanceKairos International Sicav16
697performanceKames Capital plc12
698performanceKBA Consulting Management Ltd6
699performanceKBC Asset Management52
700performanceKBC Capital Guaranteed Sicavs28