Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1331 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
601performanceHDF Finance SA(LUX)1
602performanceHeadstart Advisors Ltd1
603performanceHealthInvest Partners2
604performanceHedge Invest Fin Advisors SA2
605performanceHedge Invest International Funds Plc7
606performanceHedge Invest SGR p.A.1
607performanceHenderson Management SA35
608performanceHeptagon Capital Limited12
609performanceHerald Investment Funds1
610performanceHermes Investment Management16
611performanceHeronbridge Investment Mgt1
612performanceHibernia Reit plc1
613performanceHilltop Fund Management LLP1
614performanceHiQ Invest1
615performanceHof Hoorneman Bankiers NV7
616performanceHong Leong Asset Mgt BHD17
617performanceHSBC Alternative6
618performanceHSBC Asset Management (IRL)9
619performanceHSBC Global Asset Management (Malta) Ltd6
620performanceHSBC Investment Funds (HK) Ltd36
621performanceHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SA83
622performanceHSBC Investments Solutions9
623performanceHSBC Islamic Funds1
624performanceHSBC Saudi Arabia Ltd1
625performanceHugau Gestion1
626performanceHume Capital Limited1
627performanceIbercaja Spn6
628performanceICBC Asset Mgmt Global Company Ltd6
629performanceIFDC1
630performanceIFM Independent Fund Management AG151
631performanceIII Capital Management2
632performanceIKC Fonder10
633performanceIL & FS Investment Adv LLC1
634performanceIlirika2
635performanceImantia Capital SGIIC SA1
636performanceImara Asset Management Ltd3
637performanceImpax Asset Management Ltd4
638performanceImpulsora del Fondo Mexico1
639performanceIncome Partners Asset Mgt(HK)Ltd3
640performanceIndependent Invest4
641performanceIndia Value Investments Limited1
642performanceInformed Portfolio Management1
643performanceInformed Portfolio Mgmt AB2
644performanceING Asia Pacific (HKG) Ltd2
645performanceINMAXXA BV4
646performanceInsider2
647performanceInsight Investment Management16
648performanceInsinger de Beaufort Asset Mgt8
649performanceInter Pacific Asset Management3
650performanceInter Portfolio8
651performanceInternational Asset Management3
652performanceInternational Val Advisers LLC1
653performanceIntrinsic Value Investors1
654performanceInverCaixa Gestion SA37
655performanceInversis Gestion4
656performanceInvesco Global Asset Management DAC21
657performanceInvesco Hong Kong Ltd8
658performanceInvesco Management S.A.85
659performanceInvest Am1
660performanceInvestec Asset Management Luxembourg S.A.47
661performanceInvestec Asset Mgmt Guernsey9
662performanceInvestec Fund Managers12
663performanceInvestec World Axis PCC4
664performanceInvestedge1
665performanceInvesteringsforen ValueInvest DNK3
666performanceInvestment Solutions (JSY) Ltd7
667performanceInvestment Solutions Partners2
668performanceIPConcept (Luxemburg) SA176
669performanceIPRO Fund Management Ltd1
670performanceIQS Funds Limited1
671performanceIreka Development1
672performanceIridian Asset Management LLC1
673performanceIrish Life Investment Managers Limited11
674performanceIs Asset Management2
675performanceiShares5
676performanceItau Private Bank International4
677performanceiW Partners SA5
678performanceJ Chahine Capital4
679performanceJ.P. Morgan Investment Mgt Inc4
680performanceJ.P. Morgan Structured Products B.V.1
681performanceJ.P.Morgan Asset Management90
682performanceJames River Capital Corp1
683performanceJanus Capital Funds31
684performanceJanus Selection Funds8
685performanceJF India Management Limited2
686performanceJK Investment Management LLP1
687performanceJMFinn & Co3
688performanceJO Hambro Capital Management16
689performanceJohn Hancock Advisors LLC5
690performanceJohn Locke Investments1
691performanceJOM Fund Management2
692performanceJP Fund Administration1
693performanceJP Morgan Funds (Asia) Limited46
694performanceJPMorgan Asset Mgmt (Europe) S.a r.l.134
695performanceJulius Meinl Invest GmbH1
696performanceJupiter Asset Management26
697performanceJyske Bank A S5
698performanceJyske Invest International27
699performanceKairos Funds1
700performanceKairos International Sicav18