Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1348 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
701performanceKBC FCP Funds3
702performanceKBC Insurance6
703performanceKBC Sicavs101
704performanceKBC Specialist Sicavs25
705performanceKBI Global Investors13
706performanceKBL Richelieu Gestion7
707performanceKBM Infond18
708performanceKempen Capital Management N.V.19
709performanceKenanga Investors Berhad24
710performanceKensington Fund Partners2
711performanceKepler Partners LLP5
712performanceKeren Finance3
713performanceKerrisdale Advisers LLC1
714performanceKestrel Investment Partners1
715performanceKinsale Capital Management Ltd2
716performanceKite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP1
717performanceKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtd5
718performanceKMG Capital Markets Luxmbrg SA7
719performanceKotak Mahindra (UK) Ltd5
720performanceKredietrust (LUX)22
721performanceKuwait Investment Company1
722performanceKuylenstierna & Skog S A1
723performanceLa Fayette1
724performanceLa Financiere De LEchiquier3
725performanceLa Financiere Desselligny SA4
726performanceLa Financiere Tiepolo2
727performanceLa Francaise AM1
728performanceLa Francaise AM International24
729performanceLa Francaise Investment Solutions8
730performanceLa Mondiale Europartner10
731performanceLa Trobe Financial Services1
732performanceLaffitte Capital Management4
733performanceLake Geneva Investment Partners S.A2
734performanceLakefield Partners AG1
735performanceLan & Spar Invest4
736performanceLancelot Asset Management AB1
737performanceLannebo Fonder6
738performanceLantern Structured Ast Mgt Ltd1
739performanceLazard (IRL)30
740performanceLazard Asset Management (JSY)1
741performanceLazard Freres Gestion SAS50
742performanceLBBW Asset Management5
743performanceLBV Asset Management1
744performanceLegg Mason AssMgt Pte Ltd(SGP)5
745performanceLegg Mason Gbl Solutions plc7
746performanceLegg Mason Investments (Ireland) Limited64
747performanceLemanik Asset Management S.A92
748performanceLendInvest Capital1
749performanceLGIM Liquidity Fund Plc1
750performanceLGIM Managers (Europe) Ltd34
751performanceLGT Capital Partners (Irl) Ltd18
752performanceLGT Capital Partners Limited1
753performanceLGT Capital Partners Ltd48
754performanceLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.6
755performanceLGT Fund Management Company Ltd2
756performanceLibero International SICAV Plc3
757performanceLibra Invest Berhad12
758performanceLiechtensteinische Landesbk AG31
759performanceLindsell Train2
760performanceLink Fund Manager Solutions (Ireland) Limited2
761performanceLion Global Investors Limited24
762performanceLiontrust Global Funds plc10
763performanceLivermore Investments Group Ltd1
764performanceLLB Fund Services AG45
765performanceLLB Swiss Investment AG4
766performanceLloyds Investment Fund Managers Ltd8
767performanceLombard Odier6
768performanceLombard Odier Asst Mgt(Swtz)SA2
769performanceLombard Odier Funds (Europe) S.A.116
770performanceLondon & Capital7
771performanceLord Abbett & Co LLC12
772performanceLothbury Investment Management1
773performanceLowes Financial Management Limited1
774performanceLRI Invest SA71
775performanceLSV Asset Management3
776performanceLumiere Capital1
777performanceLumyna Investments Limited15
778performanceLundmark & Co Fondforvaltning1
779performanceLupus alpha Investment GmbH6
780performanceLutetia Capital1
781performanceLuxcellence Mgmt Company SA7
782performanceLuxembourg Invest Solutions SA4
783performanceLVIM LTD1
784performanceLynx Asset Management AB1
785performanceLyrical Asset Management LP1
786performanceLyxor Asset Management S.A.S19
787performanceLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SA1
788performanceLyxor Asset Mgt19
789performanceM&G Guernsey11
790performanceM&G Ireland2
791performanceM&G Luxembourg S.A.41
792performanceM&L Capital Management Ltd1
793performanceM&W Inv Capital2
794performanceM17 Capital Management AG1
795performanceM3 Capital Mutual Fund PCC Ltd2
796performanceMacquarie Collective Funds PLC4
797performanceMacquarie Fund Solutions13
798performanceMacquarie Funds Mgt HK Ltd1
799performanceMacquarie Investment Management Europe S.A.2
800performanceMagnum Funds1