Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1330 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
701performanceKames Capital plc14
702performanceKBC Asset Management29
703performanceKBC Capital Guaranteed Sicavs29
704performanceKBC FCP Funds3
705performanceKBC Insurance6
706performanceKBC Sicavs79
707performanceKBC Specialist Sicavs31
708performanceKBI Global Investors14
709performanceKBL Richelieu Gestion8
710performanceKBM Infond18
711performanceKempen Capital Management N.V.18
712performanceKenanga Investors Berhad26
713performanceKensington Fund Partners2
714performanceKepler Partners LLP5
715performanceKeren Finance4
716performanceKerrisdale Advisers LLC1
717performanceKestrel Investment Partners1
718performanceKIS Capital Partners Pty Ltd1
719performanceKite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP1
720performanceKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtd5
721performanceKMG Capital Markets Luxmbrg SA8
722performanceKotak Mahindra (UK) Ltd7
723performanceKredietrust (LUX)29
724performanceKuwait Investment Company3
725performanceKuylenstierna & Skog S A1
726performanceLa Fayette1
727performanceLa Financiere Desselligny SA4
728performanceLa Financiere Tiepolo2
729performanceLa Francaise AM1
730performanceLa Francaise AM International32
731performanceLa Francaise Investment Solutions9
732performanceLa Mondiale Europartner10
733performanceLa Trobe Financial Services1
734performanceLaffitte Capital Management3
735performanceLakefield Partners AG1
736performanceLan & Spar Invest7
737performanceLancelot Asset Management AB1
738performanceLannebo Fonder6
739performanceLantern Structured Ast Mgt Ltd4
740performanceLazard (IRL)32
741performanceLazard Asset Management (JSY)1
742performanceLazard Freres Gestion SAS51
743performanceLBBW Asset Management6
744performanceLegal & General Investment Management Limited28
745performanceLegg Mason AssMgt Pte Ltd(SGP)5
746performanceLegg Mason Gbl Solutions plc6
747performanceLegg Mason Global Funds Plc66
748performanceLemanik Asset Management S.A93
749performanceLendInvest Capital1
750performanceLevel E Capital SICAV Plc1
751performanceLGBR Capital LLP2
752performanceLGIM Liquidity Fund Plc1
753performanceLGT Capital Partners (Irl) Ltd8
754performanceLGT Capital Partners Ltd45
755performanceLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.7
756performanceLHV Asset Management1
757performanceLibero International SICAV Plc3
758performanceLibra Invest Berhad12
759performanceLiechtensteinische Landesbk AG35
760performanceLindsell Train2
761performanceLion Global Investors Limited24
762performanceLiontrust Global Funds plc10
763performanceLivermore Investments Group Ltd1
764performanceLLB Fund Services AG47
765performanceLloyds Investment Fund Managers Ltd10
766performanceLombard Odier115
767performanceLondon & Capital7
768performanceLord Abbett & Co LLC11
769performanceLothbury Investment Management1
770performanceLRI Invest SA68
771performanceLumiere Capital1
772performanceLundmark & Co Fondforvaltning1
773performanceLupus alpha Investment GmbH6
774performanceLutetia Capital1
775performanceLuxcellence Mgmt Company SA4
776performanceLuxembourg Fund Partners SA10
777performanceLuxembourg Invest Solutions SA3
778performanceLVIM LTD1
779performanceLynx Asset Management AB1
780performanceLyrical Asset Management LP1
781performanceLyxor Asset Management S.A.S19
782performanceLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SA1
783performanceLyxor Asset Mgt21
784performanceM&G Guernsey11
785performanceM&G Ireland11
786performanceM&G Securities Limited12
787performanceM&L Capital Management Ltd1
788performanceM&W Inv Capital2
789performanceM3 Capital Mutual Fund PCC Ltd2
790performanceMacquarie Bank Intl Ltd12
791performanceMacquarie Funds Mgt HK Ltd3
792performanceMagnum Funds6
793performanceMain First9
794performanceMainFirst Affiliated FdMgrs SA8
795performanceMajedie Asset Management Ltd4
796performanceMan Investments41
797performanceMan Investments Australia12
798performanceMandarine Gestion3
799performanceMansard Capital1
800performanceMansard Capital LLP1