Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Prices & Performance

Offshore Mutual / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
39 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1[+]chartGLG Enhanced European Long Short QIF DN Restricted EURGLG Partners LPHedgeEUR108.850.0-8.37.5add to basket
2[+]chartGLG Equity Long Short Enhanced QIF DN Restricted EURGLG Partners LPHedgeEUR93.11-0.2-8.1n/aadd to basket
3[+]chartGLG European Long Short A Restricted USDGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD371.541.9-1.89.3add to basket
4[+]chartGLG Global Debt Total Return IC USDGLG Partners LPFixed InterestUSD100.93n/an/an/aadd to basket
5[+]chartGLG Global Emerging Markets Bond D C USDGLG Partners LPFixed InterestUSD114.162.46.67.5add to basket
6[+]chartGLG Man Numeric China A Equity DC EURGLG Partners LPEquityEUR105.31-1.1n/an/aadd to basket
7[+]chartGLG Man Numeric Emerging Markets Equity D USDGLG Partners LPEquityUSD120.19-5.1-7.812.4add to basket
8[+]chartGLG Man Numeric Market Neutral Alternative DN USDGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD80.40-6.2-13.5-17.7add to basket
9[+]chartGLG Man Numeric RI European Equity D CGLG Partners LPEquityEUR105.644.81.3n/aadd to basket
10[+]chartGLG Man Numeric RI Global Equity D EURGLG Partners LPEquityEUR127.936.71.926.9add to basket
11[+]chartGLG Numeric US High Yield Bond I Restricted USDGLG Partners LPFixed InterestUSD106.105.1n/an/aadd to basket
12[+]chartMan AHL Multi Strategy Alternative DNGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD120.028.215.220.8add to basket
13[+]chartMan AHL TargetRisk D USDGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD139.4813.820.942.9add to basket
14[+]chartMan Alternative Style Risk Premia D USDGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD100.395.93.1n/aadd to basket
15[+]chartMan GLG Alpha Select Alternative DL GBPGLG Partners LPHedgeGBP138.643.84.527.7add to basket
16[+]chartMan GLG Credit Multi-Strategy Alternative IN USDGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD102.80n/an/an/aadd to basket
17[+]chartMan GLG Equity Long-Short B Unrestricted USDGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD97.501.1-3.25.9add to basket
18[+]chartMan GLG European Alpha Alternative DN EURGLG Partners LPHedgeEUR111.410.6-4.00.1add to basket
19[+]chartMan GLG European Distressed C GBPGLG Partners LPHedgeGBP228.254.0-13.37.5add to basket
20[+]chartMan GLG European Equity Alternative DN EURGLG Partners LPHedgeEUR105.27-2.4-8.2-3.4add to basket
21[+]chartMan GLG European Income Opportunities D C EURGLG Partners LPEquityEUR101.425.91.2n/aadd to basket
22[+]chartMan GLG European Mid Cap Equity Alternative DN Acc EURGLG Partners LPHedgeEUR106.260.3-1.64.3add to basket
23[+]chartMan GLG European Mid Cap Equity Alternative DNY EURGLG Partners LPHedgeEUR104.400.2-1.83.7add to basket
24[+]chartMan GLG Event Driven Alternative IN USDGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD100.90n/an/an/aadd to basket
25[+]chartMan GLG Global Convertibles D USDGLG Partners LPFixed InterestUSD112.322.85.3n/aadd to basket
26[+]chartMan GLG Global Credit Multi Strategy ILF RES USDGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD656.681.2-0.426.5add to basket
27[+]chartMan GLG Global Emerging Markets Debt Total Return DY Acc USDGLG Partners LPFixed InterestUSD99.78-1.2-3.6-0.2add to basket
28[+]chartMan GLG Global Emerging Markets Local Currency Rates D C USDGLG Partners LPFixed InterestUSD110.131.56.41.9add to basket
29[+]chartMan GLG Global Equity Alpha I USDGLG Partners LPEquityUSD147.666.22.340.9add to basket
30[+]chartMan GLG High Yield Opportunities D EURGLG Partners LPFixed InterestEUR106.822.9n/an/aadd to basket
31[+]chartMan GLG Iberian Opportunities DCGLG Partners LPEquityEUR103.72-0.3-3.1n/aadd to basket
32[+]chartMan GLG Innovation Equity Alternative DN USDGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD110.051.82.9n/aadd to basket
33[+]chartMan GLG Japan CoreAlpha Equity DT JPYGLG Partners LPEquityJPY18,249.00-4.8-14.420.4add to basket
34[+]chartMan GLG Multi Strategy A USDGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD168.621.4-1.912.3add to basket
35[+]chartMan GLG Pan-European Equity Growth D C EURGLG Partners LPEquityEUR127.904.7-1.8n/aadd to basket
36[+]chartMan GLG RI European Equity Leaders D EURGLG Partners LPEquityEUR191.772.0-3.29.7add to basket
37[+]chartMan Multi-Strategy A Restricted USDGLG Partners LPHedgeUSD116.132.0n/an/aadd to basket
38[+]chartMan Numeric RI US Large Cap Equity DGLG Partners LPEquityUSD134.055.6-2.027.5add to basket
39[+]chartSanlam Strategic Bond A IncGLG Partners LPFixed InterestGBP1.086.67.824.6add to basket