Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
70 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1[+]chartAEGON International BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP1.102.43.62.4add to basket
2[+]chartAEGON International Schroder Absolute Return Bond AAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBP1.191.21.11.2add to basket
3[+]chartCLI BlackRock UK Absolute AlphaCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP1.192.34.03.9add to basket
4[+]chartCLI LF Canlife Strategic ReturnCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.329.815.814.6add to basket
5[+]chartCLI Newton Multi-Asset Diversified ReturnCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.914.73.813.8add to basket
6[+]chartCLI Newton Real Return ACanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.276.48.95.4add to basket
7[+]chartFPIL Amundi Volatility WorldFPI (IOM)EquityUSD0.550.59-1.83.0-23.9add to basket
8[+]chartFPIL Amundi Volatility World (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD0.550.59-1.63.2n/aadd to basket
9[+]chartFPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Income (USD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.941.013.02.9n/aadd to basket
10[+]chartFPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Income (USD HDG) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.931.002.92.6n/aadd to basket
11[+]chartFPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (EUR)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEUR0.840.902.3-1.5-6.4add to basket
12[+]chartFPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (EUR) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetEUR0.840.902.3-1.5-6.4add to basket
13[+]chartFPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (GBP HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP0.900.963.1-0.4-4.0add to basket
14[+]chartFPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (GBP HDG) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBP0.900.963.2-0.3-3.9add to basket
15[+]chartFPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetSGD0.910.983.10.6-1.3add to basket
16[+]chartFPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (USD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.910.983.91.50.6add to basket
17[+]chartFPIL Aviva Investors Multi-Strategy Target Return (USD HDG) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.910.983.91.50.3add to basket
18[+]chartFPIL Invesco Global Targeted Returns (USD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSD0.900.970.4-0.1-2.2add to basket
19[+]chartFPIL Schroder Strategic Bond (USD)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSD1.061.141.41.81.0add to basket
20[+]chartFPIL Schroder Strategic Bond (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSD1.061.141.52.01.4add to basket
21[+]chartHEL Janus Henderson Multi Asset Absolute Return EURHansard EuropeMixed AssetEUR0.920.99-2.0-2.9-6.1add to basket
22[+]chartHEL Janus Henderson Multi Asset Absolute Return GBPHansard EuropeMixed AssetGBP0.951.030.0-4.0-5.3add to basket
23[+]chartIS Absolute Return GBPRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBP2.212.380.5-2.4-2.8add to basket
24[+]chartNewton Multi-Asset Diversified Return S1Standard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBX164.704.83.813.8add to basket
25[+]chartOMG BNY Mellon Real Return CapOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBP0.590.632.1-0.2n/aadd to basket
26[+]chartOMG Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return AOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBP0.951.02-0.5-0.5-2.2add to basket
27[+]chartOMGB Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return AOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBP1.131.130.10.71.8add to basket
28[+]chartOMI IE USD Schroder ISF Emerging Market Debt Absolute Return USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSD1.021.10-1.02.6-2.2add to basket
29[+]chartOMI IM GBP BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Diversified Return GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBP1.441.544.13.210.1add to basket
30[+]chartOMI IM GBP BNY Mellon Real Return GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBP1.781.915.97.72.5add to basket
31[+]chartOMI IM GBP Merian UK Opportunities Acc GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBP1.091.171.6-2.5-12.1add to basket
32[+]chartOMI IM USD HSBC Absolute Return USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSD1.141.223.75.510.3add to basket
33[+]chartOMI IM USD Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSD1.001.080.71.53.2add to basket
34[+]chartOMI IM USD Merian Global Equity Absolute Return USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD0.981.06-7.7-11.0-3.7add to basket
35[+]chartOMI IM USD Schroder ISF Emerging Market Debt Absolute Return USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSD1.021.10-1.02.6-2.2add to basket
36[+]chartOMIG BNY Mellon Real Return AccOMIG Life AccountMixed AssetGBP1.041.12n/a5.6n/aadd to basket
37[+]chartOMII Schroder ISF Emerging Market BondOld Mutual International (IRL)Fixed InterestUSD2.342.52-0.62.1n/aadd to basket
38[+]chartRL360 IS Absolute Return GBP FRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBP2.672.870.8-1.7-0.9add to basket
39[+]chartSEB LI All Weather USDSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetUSD1.13-2.1-2.8-0.9add to basket
40[+]chartSEB LI BlackRock UK Absolute AlphaSEB Life InternationalEquityGBP1.172.34.23.6add to basket
41[+]chartSEB LI Carmignac Cash PlusSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEUR1.133.72.12.6add to basket
42[+]chartSEB LI Janus Henderson Multi Manager Absolute Return GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.110.20.71.8add to basket
43[+]chartSEB LI JPM Global Macro Opportunities Hedged GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.173.45.6n/aadd to basket
44[+]chartSJPA UK Absolute Return GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBP1.151.211.92.50.9add to basket
45[+]chartSJPI UK Absolute Return GBPSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBP1.121.182.23.02.4add to basket
46[+]chartSJPISG UK Absolute Return SGDSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGD0.910.96-1.7-2.5-1.9add to basket
47[+]chartUtmost IRE BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha S3Utmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBP11.502.54.23.7add to basket
48[+]chartUtmost IRE BNY Mellon Real Return S4Utmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBP13.866.99.79.6add to basket
49[+]chartUtmost IRE Schroder European Equity Absolute Target S4Utmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBP12.000.8-2.3-3.4add to basket
50[+]chartUtmost Newton Real ReturnUtmostMixed AssetGBP1.275.88.04.5add to basket
51[+]chartUtmost Schroder European Equity Absolute ReturnUtmostEquityGBP0.94-0.8-4.1-7.5add to basket
52[+]chartUtmost Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies EURUtmostMixed AssetEUR1.170.91.8-1.5add to basket
53[+]chartUtmost Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies GBPUtmostMixed AssetGBP1.111.32.91.5add to basket
54[+]chartUtmost Wealth BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha BUtmost WealthEquityGBP1.182.44.34.2add to basket
55[+]chartUtmost Wealth Schroder Absolute Return Bond BUtmost WealthFixed InterestGBP1.271.21.33.1add to basket
56[+]chartZI Amundi Volatility WorldZurich InternationalEquityUSD0.780.84-1.33.7-22.6add to basket
57[+]chartZIL BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Diversified ReturnZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBP212.07228.03n/an/an/aadd to basket
58[+]chartZIL BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Diversified Return(IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBP2.242.415.15.116.4add to basket
59[+]chartZIL BNY Mellon Real Return T96Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.331.446.711.08.3add to basket
60[+]chartZIL BNY Mellon Real Return WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBP1.361.476.710.98.0add to basket
61[+]chartZIL Invesco Global Targeted ReturnsZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBP10.1710.940.8n/an/aadd to basket
62[+]chartZIL Invesco Targeted Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBP10.1710.940.8-0.2n/aadd to basket
63[+]chartZIL Mercer Absolute Return Fixed Income USD Hedged AZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSD105.53113.483.45.6n/aadd to basket
64[+]chartZIL Mercer Absolute Return Fixed Income USD Hedged BZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSD105.41113.353.35.5n/aadd to basket
65[+]chartZIL Mercer Absolute Return Fixed Income USD Hedged CZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSD105.36113.293.35.5n/aadd to basket
66[+]chartZIL Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies EUR IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetEUR12.4713.411.12.90.8add to basket
67[+]chartZIL Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies GBP IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBP12.9813.951.84.13.8add to basket
68[+]chartZIL Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies GSKZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBP12.9113.881.83.53.2add to basket
69[+]chartZIL Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies USD IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSD13.2214.222.76.18.3add to basket
70[+]chartZurich EL Standard Life Global Absolute Return StrategiesZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetEUR12.4713.411.12.9n/aadd to basket