Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
204 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1[+]chartAEGON International Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP2.035.214.927.7add to basket
2[+]chartAEGON International CreateRange Investec Asia Japan Franchise AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP2.9566.121.545.7add to basket
3[+]chartAEGON International Fidelity Asia AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP3.756.819.739.4add to basket
4[+]chartAEGON International Invesco Perp Asian AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP3.394.69.332.2add to basket
5[+]chartAEGON International Pacific Ex-Japan Equity AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP1.857.52.716.2add to basket
6[+]chartAEGON International Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP4.914.18.623.1add to basket
7[+]chartAIA Regional EquityAmerican Intl AssuranceEquitySGD6.757.114.015.732.5add to basket
8[+]chartAviva Aberdeen Pac Equity RPAviva LimitedEquitySGD1.261.263.411.319.1add to basket
9[+]chartAviva Aberdeen Pacific Equity SPAviva LimitedEquitySGD1.671.673.411.319.1add to basket
10[+]chartAviva Allianz Total Return Asian Equity RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD1.691.692.913.420.7add to basket
11[+]chartAviva Asia-Pacific Equity IntAviva Life International LtdEquityEUR12.416.512.915.7add to basket
12[+]chartAviva Capital Growth RPAviva LimitedEquitySGD2.572.572.19.728.4add to basket
13[+]chartAviva Fidelity Asian Special Situations RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD2.182.186.314.530.1add to basket
14[+]chartAviva Investec GSF Asian Equity RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD3.573.572.310.229.5add to basket
15[+]chartAviva MM Capital GrowthAviva LimitedEquitySGD3.924.122.811.334.3add to basket
16[+]chartAviva Nikko AM Shenton Asia Pacific RPAviva LimitedEquitySGD1.121.125.611.417.1add to basket
17[+]chartAviva Templeton Asian Growth RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD2.192.195.411.617.6add to basket
18[+]chartAXA Pacific EquityAXA Insurance Private LimitedEquitySGD1.933.612.825.2add to basket
19[+]chartAXA South East Asia Special Situations TrustAXA Insurance Private LimitedEquitySGD0.811.86.5-0.1add to basket
20[+]chartCLI Fidelity AsiaCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP5.887.119.742.0add to basket
21[+]chartCLI LF Canlife Asia PacificCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP4.776.713.126.3add to basket
22[+]chartCMIG Pacific Basin EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSD14.8715.991.98.927.4add to basket
23[+]chartFPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity S1 EURFPIEquityEUX130.70139.003.416.823.8add to basket
24[+]chartFPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity USDFPIEquityUSX161.60172.002.114.227.8add to basket
25[+]chartFPI Invesco Asia Opportunities Equity USDFPIEquityUSX102.50109.000.010.310.9add to basket
26[+]chartFPI Invesco Asian Equity USDFPIEquityUSX182.70194.400.69.628.7add to basket
27[+]chartFPIL Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Asia Pacific EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.491.612.413.326.0add to basket
28[+]chartFPIL Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Asia Pacific Equity (Singapore) USDFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.521.632.513.226.0add to basket
29[+]chartFPIL Allianz Total Return Asian EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD0.870.942.413.321.7add to basket
30[+]chartFPIL Allianz Total Return Asian Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD0.880.942.513.622.4add to basket
31[+]chartFPIL Baring Asia GrowthFPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.543.814.814.131.7add to basket
32[+]chartFPIL BlackRock Asian Dragon (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)EquitySGD1.141.222.012.520.7add to basket
33[+]chartFPIL BlackRock Asian Dragon (USD)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.181.272.413.724.9add to basket
34[+]chartFPIL First State Asian Equity PlusFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.771.917.316.041.3add to basket
35[+]chartFPIL First State Asian Equity Plus (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.791.937.316.141.4add to basket
36[+]chartFPIL Invesco Asia Opportunities EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD0.820.880.710.010.2add to basket
37[+]chartFPIL Invesco Asia Opportunities Equity(Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD0.820.890.49.79.7add to basket
38[+]chartFPIL Invesco Asian EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD2.422.602.19.830.4add to basket
39[+]chartFPIL Invesco Asian Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD2.422.601.99.629.4add to basket
40[+]chartFPIL JPMorgan ASEANFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.371.473.210.024.3add to basket
41[+]chartFPIL JPMorgan Asia GrowthFPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.273.527.019.549.2add to basket
42[+]chartFPIL JPMorgan Asian Smaller CompaniesFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.691.826.917.422.6add to basket
43[+]chartFPIL Value Partners High-Dividend StocksFPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.383.640.68.817.6add to basket
44[+]chartHEL Invesco Asian Equity S2Hansard EuropeEquityUSD1.401.52-0.17.921.8add to basket
45[+]chartHEL J F ASEANHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.771.923.28.120.9add to basket
46[+]chartHEL South East AsiaHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.591.720.16.917.2add to basket
47[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock Asian Dragon USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.341.440.513.019.0add to basket
48[+]chartHIL (S2) First State Asian GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.371.484.313.420.1add to basket
49[+]chartHIL (S2) Invesco ASEAN EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.991.074.810.713.0add to basket
50[+]chartHIL (S2) Invesco Asian EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.311.410.77.721.9add to basket
51[+]chartHIL (S2) JPMorgan AseanHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.171.263.07.718.9add to basket
52[+]chartHIL (S2) JPMorgan Asian Smaller CompaniesHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.591.715.715.716.3add to basket
53[+]chartHIL (S2) South East Asia BGF ASEAN LeadersHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.900.97-0.26.215.4add to basket
54[+]chartHIL (S2) Templeton Asian GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.931.003.910.69.4add to basket
55[+]chartHIL BlackRock Asian Dragon USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.381.490.713.520.7add to basket
56[+]chartHIL First State Asian GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.480.524.614.021.8add to basket
57[+]chartHIL Invesco ASEAN EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.110.125.111.314.7add to basket
58[+]chartHIL Invesco Asian EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.570.611.08.223.8add to basket
59[+]chartHIL JPMorgan AseanHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.180.193.28.320.7add to basket
60[+]chartHIL JPMorgan Asian Smaller CompaniesHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.290.316.016.318.0add to basket
61[+]chartHIL South East AsiaHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.220.240.06.717.1add to basket
62[+]chartHIL Templeton Asian GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.951.034.211.111.1add to basket
63[+]chartHLL Fidelity Asia 75Hawthorn Life DACEquityGBP44.567.019.541.1add to basket
64[+]chartHSBC Insurance Asia EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGD2.983.142.69.031.0add to basket
65[+]chartHSBC Insurance Pacific EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGD1.441.523.612.925.7add to basket
66[+]chartIS Far Eastern GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBP4.074.383.610.128.9add to basket
67[+]chartManulife Golden Asia GrowthManulife FinancialEquitySGD2.213.915.630.5add to basket
68[+]chartManulife Golden SouthEast Asia Special SituationsManulife FinancialEquitySGD2.061.48.32.6add to basket
69[+]chartManulife Pacific EquityManulife FinancialEquitySGD1.911.07.120.9add to basket
70[+]chartMetLife Far East Equity IndexMetLifeEquityGBX219.898.012.929.9add to basket
71[+]chartMonument Aberdeen Asia PacificMonument InsuranceEquityGBP4.554.555.016.024.2add to basket
72[+]chartMonument Newton Asian IncomeMonument InsuranceEquityGBP2.372.376.214.921.1add to basket
73[+]chartMonument Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders A AccMonument InsuranceEquityGBP5.425.424.510.218.8add to basket
74[+]chartOMG Emerging Asian StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD1.371.480.45.710.8add to basket
75[+]chartOMG Far East Equity FEOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD1.041.120.25.37.8add to basket
76[+]chartOMG Invesco Asian EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD1.741.870.88.819.1add to basket
77[+]chartOMG Investec Asian EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD1.681.811.810.223.4add to basket
78[+]chartOMG Templeton Asian Growth TD USDOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD0.810.872.510.914.4add to basket
79[+]chartOMGB Ashburton Chindia Equity USDOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.161.24n/an/an/aadd to basket
80[+]chartOMGB Emerging Asian StockmarketOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.151.241.1-4.313.6add to basket
81[+]chartOMGB Far East Equity FEOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.281.380.86.611.9add to basket
82[+]chartOMGB Invesco Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD2.202.371.410.223.6add to basket
83[+]chartOMGB Investec GSF Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD2.042.202.511.628.0add to basket
84[+]chartOMGB Templeton Asian Growth TD USDOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD0.971.053.012.118.5add to basket
85[+]chartOMHK Emerging Asia StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityUSD1.281.370.04.88.2add to basket
86[+]chartOMI IE GBP QI Asia Pacific (ex Japan) Equity GBPOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBP1.041.1210.2n/an/aadd to basket
87[+]chartOMI IE USD Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Asia Pacific Equity USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD1.361.461.613.025.6add to basket
88[+]chartOMI IE USD Pacific Equity IRL GBPOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBP1.741.872.35.35.3add to basket
89[+]chartOMI IE USD Pictet Pacific (Ex Japan) Index EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEUR2.012.164.514.829.4add to basket
90[+]chartOMI IE USD QI Asia Pacific (ex Japan) Large-Cap USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD0.931.002.4n/an/aadd to basket
91[+]chartOMI IE USD Templeton Asian Growth IRL USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD2.622.813.411.015.8add to basket
92[+]chartOMI IM EUR Asia Pacific (ex Japan) Equity EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR1.111.2010.526.4n/aadd to basket
93[+]chartOMI IM EUR Merian Asian EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR0.951.022.47.35.4add to basket
94[+]chartOMI IM GBP Asia Pacific (ex Japan) Equity GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBP1.311.4110.325.0n/aadd to basket
95[+]chartOMI IM GBP Asia Pacific (ex Japan) Large Cap Equity HKDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityHKD14.4415.53n/an/an/aadd to basket
96[+]chartOMI IM GBP Merian Asia Pacifc GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBP2.102.264.18.121.9add to basket
97[+]chartOMI IM GBP Merian Asian EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBP1.171.252.36.24.5add to basket
98[+]chartOMI IM USD Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.331.431.513.023.5add to basket
99[+]chartOMI IM USD Alquity Asia USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD0.931.000.510.13.2add to basket
100[+]chartOMI IM USD Asia Pacific (ex Japan) EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.291.399.023.232.2add to basket