Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
41 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1[+]chartAviva Fidelity China Focus RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD2.322.32-7.3-1.420.3add to basket
2[+]chartAviva First State China Growth RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD4.534.533.89.444.9add to basket
3[+]chartFPIL Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Chinese EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.954.25-0.87.025.8add to basket
4[+]chartFPIL Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Chinese Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.994.29-0.96.725.6add to basket
5[+]chartFPIL First State China GrowthFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.801.940.35.141.3add to basket
6[+]chartFPIL First State China Growth (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.851.990.35.141.4add to basket
7[+]chartFPIL HSBC Chinese EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.163.40-2.9-0.517.2add to basket
8[+]chartFPIL HSBC Chinese Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.183.42-2.8-0.417.7add to basket
9[+]chartHEL (S2) BlackRock China USDHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.011.09-11.9-4.53.1add to basket
10[+]chartHEL BlackRock China USDHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.031.11-11.6-4.04.7add to basket
11[+]chartHEL First State China GrowthHansard EuropeEquityUSD15.4916.730.16.141.6add to basket
12[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock China USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.031.12-11.9-3.85.6add to basket
13[+]chartHIL (S2) First State China GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.581.70-0.25.538.8add to basket
14[+]chartHIL BlackRock China USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.051.13-11.6-3.37.2add to basket
15[+]chartHIL First State China GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSD2.102.270.16.040.8add to basket
16[+]chartHSBC Insurance China EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGD2.722.86-2.11.126.6add to basket
17[+]chartManulife Golden Regional ChinaManulife FinancialEquitySGD4.39-8.6-2.515.6add to basket
18[+]chartOMI IE USD Baring China Select USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD1.061.13-1.35.615.8add to basket
19[+]chartOMI IE USD HSBC GIF Chinese Equity USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD1.421.53-3.90.117.9add to basket
20[+]chartOMI IM USD Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Chinese Equity USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD3.774.05-1.37.225.6add to basket
21[+]chartOMI IM USD Baring China Select USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.021.10-1.55.212.3add to basket
22[+]chartOMI IM USD BlackRock GF China USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.721.85-11.6-3.94.6add to basket
23[+]chartOMI IM USD Fidelity China Focus USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD2.442.62-9.3-3.221.2add to basket
24[+]chartOMI IM USD First State China Growth EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR1.371.482.812.041.5add to basket
25[+]chartOMI IM USD HSBC Chinese Equity USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD3.884.17-3.90.216.9add to basket
26[+]chartOMI IM USD Invesco PRC Equity USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.351.45-6.5-0.823.3add to basket
27[+]chartPIA Ser B HSBC Chinese Equity USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSD2.983.14-3.2-0.121.3add to basket
28[+]chartPruLink China EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSD8.49-5.8-1.718.9add to basket
29[+]chartPruLink Eastspring Investments China EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSD14.80-7.3-1.118.2add to basket
30[+]chartPruLink First State China FocusEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSD16.072.214.934.0add to basket
31[+]chartSP China OpportunitiesRL360EquityUSD7.468.02-5.40.520.0add to basket
32[+]chartSun Life First State China Growth USDSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSD70.7674.490.95.742.5add to basket
33[+]chartSun Life Rainbow China Growth HKDSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKD136.62143.811.46.846.8add to basket
34[+]chartSun Life Schroder ISF China Opportunities USDSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSD13.5114.22-4.7-1.219.4add to basket
35[+]chartTMLS China EquityTokioMarine Life Ins Sgp LtdEquitySGD1.731.82-2.11.026.2add to basket
36[+]chartZI Fidelity China FocusZurich InternationalEquityUSD1.922.06-9.2-2.922.5add to basket
37[+]chartZI HSBC GIF Chinese EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSD7.127.66-3.70.619.2add to basket
38[+]chartZIL Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Chinese Equity (IPP) A2Zurich InternationalEquityUSD31.9634.37-0.39.634.5add to basket
39[+]chartZIL Fidelity China Focus (IPP) AZurich InternationalEquityUSD74.1279.70-8.5-1.528.1add to basket
40[+]chartZIL First State China Growth (IPP) IZurich InternationalEquityUSD181.75195.431.07.948.7add to basket
41[+]chartZIL HSBC GIF Chinese Equity (IPP) ADZurich InternationalEquityUSD113.26121.78-3.02.225.1add to basket